about-header.jpg

MeLCat Contacts

MeLCat Contacts
  Use this list to contact library staff at other MeLCat libraries with questions about transactions between your libraries.
For delivery and/or packaging issues use the RIDES Contacts list.
Contact MeLCat Help to update the information on this list for your library.
[Auto Notices Users]
 
Library Contact Address MeLCat
Agency Code
Server
Code
Adam Cardinal Maida Alumni Library ze005 DCB3 (meld3)
  Beata Owczarski
bowczarski@sscms.edu
248-706-4212
Orchard Lake Schools
3535 Indian Trail
Orchard Lake, MI 48324
Adams-Pratt Oakland County Law Library zv270 DCB3 (meld3)
  Maria Danna
dannam@oakgov.com
248-452-9210
Adams Pratt Law and Research Library
Courthouse West Wing Extension
Building 14 East - 2nd Floor
1200 North Telegraph Road
Pontiac, MI 48341
Addison Township Public Library zv199 DCB2 (meld2)
  Jaema Berman
jberman@tln.lib.mi.us
248-628-7180
1400 Rochester Road
Leonard, MI 48367-3555
Adrian District Library zv001 DCB2 (meld2)
  Laura Berdyck
melcatadl@adrian.lib.mi.us
517-265-2265
143 East Maumee Street
Adrian, MI 49221
Aitkin Memorial District Library zv084 DCB1 (meld1)
  Marty Rheaume
m.rheaume@croswell-library.com
810-679-3627
111 N Howard Ave
Croswell, MI 48422-1225
Alanson Area Public Lib zv003 DCB1 (meld1)
  Anna LaRue
alanson@racc2000.com
231-548-5465
7631 Burr Avenue
PO Box 37
Alanson, MI 49706
Albion College zg502 DCB1 (meld1)
  Becky Markovich
rmarkovich@albion.edu
517-629-0383
Stockwell-Mudd Libraries
602 E. Cass St.
Albion, MI 49224
Albion District Library zv504 DCB2 (meld2)
  MeLCat & RIDES Contact
melcat@albionlibrary.org
517-629-3993
501 S Superior St
Albion, MI 49224-2168
Alcona County Library zv150 DCB1 (meld1)
  Jan Plamondon
jan@alcona.lib.mi.us
989-724-6796 ext 224
312 W Main St
Harrisville, MI 48740
Alden District Library zv005 DCB3 (meld3)
  Sue Riegler
aldenlib@torchlake.com
231-331-4318
8751 Helena Road
Alden, MI 49612-9703
Allegan District Library zv006 DCB2 (meld2)
  PJ Wilson
pjwilson@alleganlibrary.org
269-673-4625
331 Hubbard St
Allegan, MI 49010-1258
Allen Park Public Library zv373 DCB2 (meld2)
  Sandy Ruhmann
sruhmann@allenparklibrary.org
313-381-2425
8100 Allen Rd
Allen Park, MI 48101
Allendale Township Library zv007 lakel
  Lizzie Schab
allls@llcoop.org
616-895-4178
6175 Library Lane
Allendale, MI 49401
Alma College zg003 DCB3 (meld3)
  Angie Kelleher
kelleher@alma.edu
989-463-7345
Alma College Library
614 West Superior Street
Alma, MI 48801-1511
Alma Public Library zv008 DCB2 (meld2)
  Bryan Dinwoody
ill@alma.lib.mi.us
989-463-3966 ext 9583
351 North Court
Alma, MI 48801
Alpena County Library zv010 DCB1 (meld1)
  MeLCat & RIDES Contact
lending@alpenalibrary.org
989-356-6188
George N. Fletcher Public Library
211 North First Avenue
Alpena, MI 49707-2809
Alvah N. Belding Library zv026 lakel
  Zach Reed
bel@llcoop.org
616-794-1450
302 East Main Street
Belding, MI 48809
Andrews University zf001 andru
  Kevin Reiner
kevinr@andrews.edu
269-471-3506
James White Library
4190 Administration Drive
Berrien Springs, MI 49104-1400
Ann Arbor District Lib zv512 DCB4 (meld4)
  Soraya Laham
melsupervisor@aadl.org
734-327-4220
343 South Fifth Avenue
Ann Arbor, MI 48104-2293
Aquinas College zg004 aquin
  Jeanine Weber
weberjea@aquinas.edu
616-632-2128
Grace Hauenstein Library
1700 Fulton St. E.
Grand Rapids, MI 49506-1801
Armada Free Public Lib zv014 DCB2 (meld2)
  Margaret Smith
smithm@libcoop.net
586-784-5921
73930 Church Street
Armada, MI 48005-3331
Ashley District Library zv015 DCB3 (meld3)
  Lynne Clark
lclark@ashleyschools.net
989-847-4000
104 N. New Street
Ashley, MI 48806-0006
Athens Community Library zv016 DCB3 (meld3)
  Diane Garlets
athens_library@sbcglobal.net
269-729-4479
106 East Burr Oak Street
P.O. Box 216
Athens, MI 49011
Auburn Hills Public Library zv018 DCB2 (meld2)
  Minni Shetty
mshetty@auburn-hills.lib.mi.us
248-370-9466
3400 East Seyburn Drive
Auburn Hills, MI 48326
Augusta-Ross Twp District Lib zv019 DCB2 (meld2)
  Robin Burgamy
robin@mckaylibrary.org
269-731-4000
McKay-Dole Library
105 South Webster Street
P.O. Box 308
Augusta, MI 49012-0308
  Anne Rapp
anne@mckaylibrary.org
269-731-4000
McKay-Dole Library
105 South Webster Street
P.O. Box 308
Augusta, MI 49012-0308
Bad Axe District Library zv020 DCB1 (meld1)
  Mimi Herrington
mherrington@badaxelibrary.org
989-269-8538
200 South Hanselman Street
Bad Axe, MI 48413
Baker Colleges zg031 DCB1 (meld1)
  Selina Arthur
sarthu02@baker.edu
313-425-3711
Allen Park Campus ARC/Library
4500 Enterprise Drive
Allen Park, MI 48101
  Tonja Brice
tbrice02@baker.edu
248-276-8222
Auburn Hills Campus ARC/Library
1500 University Drive
Auburn Hills, MI 48326
  Kim Webster
kim.webster@baker.edu
248-276-6457
Auburn Hills Campus ARC/Library
1500 University Drive
Auburn Hills, MI 48326
  Selina Arthur
sarthu02@baker.edu
313-425-3711
Clinton Township Campus ARC/Library
34950 Little Mack
Clinton Township, MI 48035
  Bruce Childs
bruce.childs@baker.edu
810-766-4240
Flint Academic Resource Center
1050 W Bristol Rd
Flint, MI 48507
  Chris Mcdermott
chris.mcdermott@baker.edu
517-841-4500
Jackson Campus ARC/Library
2800 Springport Road
Jackson, MI 49202-2328
  Elizabeth Lofgren
elizabeth.lofgren@baker.edu
231-777-5333
Muskegon Campus ARC/Library
1903 Marquette Avenue
Muskegon, MI 49442
  Gayle Jones
gjones07@baker.edu
989-729-3324
Owosso Campus ARC/Library
1020 S. Washington
Owosso, MI 48867
  Lisa Harverner
lharve01@baker.edu
810-989-2386
Culinary Institute of Michigan Port Huron - a division of Baker College
2000 St. Clair St.
Port Huron, MI 48060
Baldwin Public Library zv037 DCB1 (meld1)
  Baldwin Circulation Department
bplcirc@baldwinlib.org
248-554-4630
300 W Merrill St
Birmingham, MI 48009-1483
  Kristen Tait
kristen.tait@baldwinlib.org
248-554-4631
300 W Merrill St
Birmingham, MI 48009-1483
Barryton Public Library zv022 DCB3 (meld3)
  Marcia Laughlin
director.bpl@casair.net
989-382-5288
198 Northern Avenue
PO Box 215
Barryton, MI 49305-0215
Bath Township Public Library zv396 DCB3 (meld3)
  MeLCat & RIDES Contact
info@bathtownshippubliclibrary.org
517-641-7111
14033 Webster Rd
PO Box 368
Bath, MI 48808
Bay County Library System zv024 DCB1 (meld1)
  Ricarda Facundo
melcat@baycountylibrary.org
989-892-8555 ext 211
Sage Branch Library
100 East Midland Street
Bay City, MI 48706
Bay Mills Community College zc003 DCB1 (meld1)
  Patricia Croad
library@bmcc.edu
906-248-3354 ext 8418
Bay Mills Community College
Library and Heritage Center
12214 W. Lakeshore Dr.
Brimley, MI 49715
Bellaire Public Library zv027 DCB3 (meld3)
  Leigh Carpenter
bellairelibrary@gmail.com
231-533-8814
111 S Bridge St
PO Box 477
Bellaire, MI 49615-9566
Belleville Area District Library zv375 DCB2 (meld2)
  Michelle Wloch
mwloch@belleville.lib.mi.us
734-699-3291
Fred C. Fischer Library
167 Fourth Street
Belleville, MI 48111
Bellevue Township Library zv028 DCB2 (meld2)
  Joan Powers
bellvu@monroe.lib.mi.us
269-763-3369
212 North Main Street
Bellevue, MI 49021
Benzie Shores District Library zv126 DCB2 (meld2)
  Julie Morris
ill@benzieshoreslibrary.org
231-352-4671
630 Main Street
PO Box 631
Frankfort, MI 49635-0631
Benzonia Public Library zv030 DCB1 (meld1)
  MeL Contact
benzonia.ill@gmail.com
231-882-4111
891 Michigan Avenue
P.O. Box 445
Benzonia, MI 49616-0445
Berkley Public Library zv031 DCB2 (meld2)
  Circulation Staff
library@berkleymich.net
248-658-3440
3155 Coolidge Highway
Berkley, MI 48072-1689
Berrien Springs Comm Library zv032 DCB2 (meld2)
  Irene Jones
bsclibrary@comcast.net
269-471-7074
215 W Union St
Berrien Springs, MI 49103-1077
  Kristina Knezic
kknezic@hotmail.com
269-471-7074
215 W Union St
Berrien Springs, MI 49103-1077
Bessemer Public Library zv033 DCB1 (meld1)
  Melissa Rajala
melissa@uproc.lib.mi.us
906-667-0404
411 S Sophie St
Bessemer, MI 49911-1533
Betsie Valley District Library zv325 DCB3 (meld3)
  Michelle Guerra
bvdlibrary@acegroup.cc
231-378-2716
14744 Thompson Avenue
P.O. Box 185
Thompsonville, MI 49683-0185
Big Rapids Comm Library zv535 DCB1 (meld1)
  Chris Cook
ccook@bigrapids.lib.mi.us
231-796-5234
426 S Michigan Ave
Big Rapids, MI 49307-2090
Bloomfield Twp Public Lib zv038 blmtp
  Deborah Smith
btplill@btpl.org
248-642-5800 ext 153
1099 Lone Pine Rd
Bloomfield Hills, MI 48302-2410
Boyne District Library zv039 DCB1 (meld1)
  Garrick Struble
boynelibrarystruble@gmail.com
231-582-7861
201 East Main Street
Boyne City, MI 49712-1380
Branch District Library zv075 DCB2 (meld2)
  Loretta Sherfield
ill@branchdistrictlibrary.org
517-278-2341
10 East Chicago Street
Coldwater, MI 49036-1615
Brandon Township Public Library zv252 DCB2 (meld2)
  Shauna Quick
squick@brandonlibrary.org
248-627-1472
304 South Street
Ortonville, MI 48462
Bridgeport Public Library zv041 DCB1 (meld1)
  Lynn Welsh
l.welsh@bridgeportlibrary.org
989-777-6030
3399 Williamson Road
Saginaw, MI 48601
Bridgman Public Library zv042 DCB2 (meld2)
  Denise Malevitis
denise@bridgmanlibrary.com
269-465-3663
4460 Lake St
Bridgman, MI 49106-9510
Briggs District Library zv298 DCB1 (meld1)
  Pat Beck
pbeck@briggsdistrictlibrary.org
989-224-4702
108 E Railroad St
St. Johns, MI 48879-1526
Brighton District Library zv043 DCB2 (meld2)
  Tina Fleischmann
melcontact@brightonlibrary.info
810-229-6571 ext 220
100 Library Drive
Brighton, MI 48116
Brown City Public Library zv044 DCB1 (meld1)
  Shirley Wood
bclibrary48416@yahoo.com
810-346-2511
4207 Main Street
PO Box 58
Brown City, MI 48416
Buchanan District Library zv045 DCB3 (meld3)
  Laura Hauch
laura.hauch@buchananlibrary.com
269-695-3681
128 East Front Street
Buchanan, MI 49107
Bullard Sanford Mem Lib zv335 DCB1 (meld1)
  Jennifer Santoviz
jen@vassarlibrary.org
989-823-2171
520 West Huron Avenue
Vassar, MI 48768
Burlington Township Library zv046 DCB2 (meld2)
  Nathaniel Mottinger
mottingern@gmail.com
517-765-2702
135 Elm Street
P.O. Box 39
Burlington, MI 49029
Burr Oak Township Library zv048 DCB2 (meld2)
  Mary Anne Kennedy
makdirector@burroaklibrary.com
269-489-2906
220 South Second Street
P.O. Box 309
Burr Oak, MI 49030-0309
Cadillac Wexford Pub Lib zv050 DCB1 (meld1)
  Barbara Cardinal
cardinalb@cadillaclibrary.org
231-775-6541 ext 105
411 S Lake St
Cadillac, MI 49601-2101
Calumet Public School Lib z8001 DCB1 (meld1)
  Honora Mason
hmason@clkschools.org
906-337-0311 ext 1111
57070 Mine Street
Calumet, MI 49913-1715
Calvin College zg015 DCB3 (meld3)
  Carla Hotz
Carla.Hotz@calvin.edu
616-526-6256
The Hekman Library
1855 Knollcrest Circle SE
Grand Rapids, MI 49546-4402
Camden Township Library zv051 DCB2 (meld2)
  Carol Love
laura@camdenlibrary.org
517-368-5554
119 South Main Street
P.O. Box 189
Camden, MI 49232
Canton Public Library zv052 canpl
  MeLCat & RIDES Contact
ill@cantonpl.org
734-397-0999 ext 1326
1200 S Canton Center Rd
Canton, MI 48188-1600
  Nancy Szczepanski
szczepan@cantonpl.org
734-394-1301
1200 S Canton Center Rd
Canton, MI 48188-1600
Capital Area District Library zv194 capar
  MeLCat & RIDES Contact
melcat@cadl.org
517-367-6309
401 South Capitol Avenue
Lansing, MI 48933
Caro Area District Library zv053 DCB1 (meld1)
  Debbie O'Brien
debbie@carolibrary.org
989-673-4329 ext 105
840 West Frank Street
Caro, MI 48723-1428
Carson City/Crystal Library zv054 lakel
  Beth O'Grady
carbo@llcoop.org
989-584-3680
102 West Main Street
P.O. Box 699
Carson City, MI 48811
Cass District Library zv056 DCB1 (meld1)
  Tim Wiggins
twiggins@cass.lib.mi.us
(269) 357-7822
319 M-62 North
Cassopolis, MI 49031
Cedar Springs Public Library zv057 lakel
  Donna Clark
ceddc@llcoop.org
616-696-1910
107 N. Main Street
P.O. Box 280
Cedar Springs, MI 49319-0280
Center Line Public Library zv058 DCB2 (meld2)
  Kathy Nuss
knuss@centerline.gov
586-758-8274
7345 Weingartz Street
Center Line, MI 48015
Central Lake District Library zv059 DCB3 (meld3)
  Becky Graham
director@centrallakelibrary.com
231-544-2517
7900 Maple St.
PO Box 397
Central Lake, MI 49622-0397
Central Michigan University za001 DCB3 (meld3)
  Hytham Dali
docreq@cmich.edu
989-774-2375
Park Library 202
250 East Preston Street
Mount Pleasant, MI 48859
Charlevoix Public Library zv061 DCB1 (meld1)
  Rebecca Parker
rparker@charlevoixlibrary.org
231-547-2651
220 West Clinton Street
Charlevoix, MI 49720
Charlotte Community Library zv062 DCB1 (meld1)
  Bridget Gregus
charlottelibraryinterloan@gmail.com
517-543-8859
226 South Bostwick
Charlotte, MI 48813-1801
Cheboygan Area Public Library zv064 DCB1 (meld1)
  Abigayle Cronan
quinlanabigayle@gmail.com
231-627-2381
100 South Bailey Street
Cheboygan, MI 49721
Chesterfield Township Library zv067 DCB2 (meld2)
  Shane Stewart
shanestewart@chelibrary.org
586-598-4900 ext 223
50560 Patricia Avenue
Chesterfield, MI 48051
Chippewa River District Library zv234 DCB1 (meld1)
  Kalie Lewis
klewis@crdl.org
989-773-3242 ext 40
Veterans Memorial Library
301 South University Avenue
Mount Pleasant, MI 48858-2524
Clarenceville High School zt310 DCB2 (meld2)
  Terry Wahrman
terry.wahrman@clarencevilleschools.org
248-919-0228
Clarenceville High School
20155 Middlebelt Road
Livonia, MI 48152
Clarkston Independence District Library zv069 DCB3 (meld3)
  Sue Isaacson
suei@cidlibrary.org
248-625-2212
6495 Clarkston Rd
Clarkston, MI 48346-1501
Clawson Blair Memorial Library zv070 DCB2 (meld2)
  Mike Kemppainen
clawill@tln.lib.mi.us
248-588-5500
416 North Main Street
Clawson, MI 48017-1599
  Tina Russette
clawill@tln.lib.mi.us
248-588-5500
416 North Main Street
Clawson, MI 48017-1599
Clinton Township Public Library zv072 DCB2 (meld2)
  MeLCat & RIDES Contact
mel@clinton.lib.mi.us
517-456-4141
100 Brown Street
P.O. Box 530
Clinton, MI 49236-9700
Clinton-Macomb Public Library zv573 cmpl0
  Vicki Bernieri
vbernieri@cmpl.org
586-226-5074
South Branch
35679 South Gratiot Ave.
Clinton Township, MI 48035
Coleman Area Library zv076 DCB1 (meld1)
  Gale Nelson
library@tm.net
989-465-6398
111 First St.
P.O. Box 515
Coleman, MI 48618
Coloma Public Library zv077 DCB2 (meld2)
  Elisabeth Miller
elisabeth@colomapubliclibrary.net
269-468-3431
151 West Center Street
P.O. Box 430
Coloma, MI 49038
Colon Township Library zv078 DCB2 (meld2)
  MeLCat & RIDES Contact
colon@monroe.lib.mi.us
269-432-3958
128 South Blackstone Avenue
Colon, MI 49040-0009
Columbia Township Library zv333 DCB1 (meld1)
  Briynne McCrea
columbiatwplibrary@gmail.com
989-674-2651
6456 Center Street
Unionville, MI 48767
Commerce Township Community Library zv369 DCB2 (meld2)
  Bill Wines
bwines@commercelibrary.info
248-669-8108 ext 102
180 E. Commerce
Commerce Township, MI 48382
Community District Library zv083 DCB1 (meld1)
  Linda Hudecek
lhudecek@mycdl.org
989-743-3287
Administration Office
210 E. Corunna Ave.
Corunna, MI 48817
Comstock Township Library zv079 DCB2 (meld2)
  Natalie Isham
natalie@comstocklibrary.org
269-345-0136
6130 King Highway
PO Box 25
Comstock, MI 49041-0025
Constantine Township Library zv081 DCB2 (meld2)
  Anya Haye
amhconstwplib@hotmail.com
269-435-7957
165 Canaris Street
Constantine, MI 49042-1015
Coopersville Area District Library zv082 lakel
  LaVonne Marshall
coolm@llcoop.org
616-837-6809
333 Ottawa Street
Coopersville, MI 49404-1243
  Kayla Shinabarger
cooks@llcoop.org
616-837-6809
333 Ottawa Street
Coopersville, MI 49404-1243
Cornerstone University zf005 cornc
  Gina Bolger
gina.bolger@cornerstone.edu
616-254-1650 ext 1245
Miller Library
1001 E Beltline Ave NE
Grand Rapids, MI 49525-5897
Cranbrook Educational Community zw001 DCB1 (meld1)
  Judy Dyki
jdyki@cranbrook.edu
248-645-3364
39221 Woodward Avenue
Bloomfield Hills, MI 48303
Crawford County Library System zv141 DCB1 (meld1)
  Mary Kay Hinkle
mhinkle@uproc.lib.mi.us
989-348-9214
Devereaux Memorial Library
201 Plum Street
Grayling, MI 49738-1400
Cromaine District Library zv153 DCB2 (meld2)
  Donna Janke
djanke@cromaine.org
810-632-5200
3688 North Hartland Road
PO Box 308
Hartland, MI 48353
Crooked Tree District Library zv343 DCB1 (meld1)
  Karen Walker
karen@crookedtreelibrary.com
231-535-2111
2203 Walloon Street
PO Box 518
Walloon Lake, MI 49796-0518
Croton Township Library zv387 lakel
  Laura Rodriguez
crolri@llcoop.org
231-652-1615
8260 S. Croton-Hardy Drive
Newaygo, MI 49337
Curtis Township Library zv136 DCB1 (meld1)
  Judy Kenyon
librarydirector@centurytel.net
989-735-2601
4884 Bamfield Road
P.O. Box 39
Glennie, MI 48737
Cutler Memorial Library zv300 DCB1 (meld1)
  Colin Lipka
cutlerlibrarytech@gmail.com
989-681-5141
312 Michigan Ave
St. Louis, MI 48880-1337
Darcy Library of Beulah zv034 DCB3 (meld3)
  MeLCat Contact
melcat@darcylibraryofbeulah.org
231-882-4037
7238 Commercial St.
Beulah, MI 49617-0469
Dearborn Heights City Libraries zv370 DCB2 (meld2)
  Emily Good
ejgood.ck@gmail.com
313-791-3800
Caroline Kennedy Library
24590 George Street
Dearborn Heights, MI 48127
  Venus Wilker
dhtsmelcat2017@gmail.com
313-791-6056
John F. Kennedy, Jr. Library
24602 Van Born Road
Dearborn Heights, MI 48125
Dearborn Public Library zv087 DCB3 (meld3)
  Denise Dorantes
ddorantes@ci.dearborn.mi.us
313-943-2811
Henry Ford Centennial Library
16301 Michigan Ave
Dearborn, MI 48126-2723
Deckerville Public Library zv089 DCB1 (meld1)
  Penny Kenny
deckervillelibrary@gmail.com
810-376-8015
3542 N. Main Street
Deckerville, MI 48427
  Riva Phillips
deckervillelibrary@gmail.com
810-376-8015
3542 N. Main Street
Deckerville, MI 48427
Delta College zc004 DCB1 (meld1)
  Tina Kaczmarek
tmgwizda@delta.edu
989-686-9013
Library Learning Information Center (LLIC)
1961 Delta Road
University Center, MI 48710-0001
Delta Township District Library zv195 DCB1 (meld1)
  Melissa Gaus
deltamel@dtdl.org
517-321-4014
5130 Davenport Drive
Lansing, MI 48917-2040
Delton District Library zv090 DCB2 (meld2)
  Cheryl Bower
deltonlib@mei.net
269-623-8040
330 North Grove Street
P.O. Box 155
Delton, MI 49046-0155
  Marie Tsuji
deltonlib.ill@mei.net
269-623-8040
330 North Grove Street
P.O. Box 155
Delton, MI 49046-0155
DeWitt District Library zv092 DCB1 (meld1)
  MeLCat & RIDES Contact
dewittmel@dewittlibrary.org
517-669-3156
13101 Schavey Rd.
DeWitt, MI 48820-0589
Dexter District Library zv093 DCB2 (meld2)
  Mary Graulich
mgraulich@dexter.lib.mi.us
734-426-4477
3255 Alpine St.
Dexter, MI 48130
Dickinson County Library zv178 DCB1 (meld1)
  Kim Haevers
dclill@dcl-lib.org
906-774-1218
401 Iron Mountain St
Iron Mountain, MI 49801-3435
Dorothy Hull Library zv094 DCB3 (meld3)
  MeLCat Contact
dimondalelibrary@gmail.com
517-646-0633
405 West Jefferson
Dimondale, MI 48821
Dorr Township Library zv095 lakel
  Karen Brower
dor@llcoop.org
616-681-9678
1804 Sunset Drive
Dorr, MI 49323
Dowagiac District Library zv097 DCB2 (meld2)
  Brad Ruminer
bruminer@dowagiacdl.org
269-782-3826
211 Commercial St
Dowagiac, MI 49047-1728
Dowling Public Library zv154 DCB2 (meld2)
  Kris Miller
dowlinglibrary@gmail.com
269-721-3743
1765 East Dowling Road
Hastings, MI 49058
Dryden Township Library zv098 DCB1 (meld1)
  Susan Sandula
drydentownshiplibrary@hotmail.com
810-796-3586
PO Box 280
Dryden, MI 48428-0280
East Lansing Public Library zv100 elans
  Kevin Hawley
elplill@cityofeastlansing.com
517-351-2420
950 Abbott Rd
East Lansing, MI 48823-3193
Eastern Michigan University za002 DCB1 (meld1)
  Joe Badics
jbadics@emich.edu
734-487-2402
Bruce T. Halle Library
955 West Circle Drive
Ypsilanti, MI 48197
Eastpointe Memorial Library zv101 DCB2 (meld2)
  Teri Evans
evanst@libcoop.net
586-445-5096
15875 Oak Ave
Eastpointe, MI 48021-2390
  Amy McGee
mcgeea@libcoop.net
586-445-5096
15875 Oak Ave
Eastpointe, MI 48021-2390
Eaton Rapids Area District Library zv102 DCB2 (meld2)
  Anna Curtis
info@eradl.org
517-663-8118 ext 8110
220 South Main Street
Eaton Rapids, MI 48827
Eau Claire District Library zv103 DCB2 (meld2)
  Amy Brown
ratsnatchr@yahoo.com
269-461-6241
6528 East Main Street
PO Box 328
Eau Claire, MI 49111-0328
  Ann Greene
greenelib@yahoo.com
269-461-6241
6528 East Main Street
PO Box 328
Eau Claire, MI 49111-0328
Ecorse Public Library zv374 DCB2 (meld2)
  Cassandra Pinkston
cpinkston@ecorse.lib.mi.us
313-389-2030
4184 West Jefferson
Ecorse, MI 48229
Elk Rapids District Library zv106 DCB3 (meld3)
  Nannette Miller
erlib.director@gmail.com
231-264-9979
300 Isle of Pines
PO Box 337
Elk Rapids, MI 49629-0337
Elk Township Library zv261 DCB1 (meld1)
  Janet Dyki
library@airadv.net
810-378-5409
29 East Lapeer Street
Box 268
Peck, MI 48466-0268
Elsie Public Library zv107 DCB1 (meld1)
  Ann Trierweiler
elsielibrary@mutualdata.com
989-862-4633
145 West Main Street
P.O. Box 545
Elsie, MI 48831-0545
Escanaba Public Library zv109 DCB1 (meld1)
  Jessica McLamb-Manor
jmclamb@escanabalibrary.org
906-789-7334
400 Ludington St
Escanaba, MI 49829-3924
Evart Public Library zv110 DCB3 (meld3)
  Lilas Van Scoyoc
evartlibrary@yahoo.com
231-734-5542
104 North Main Street
P.O. Box 576
Evart, MI 49631
Fairgrove District Library zv112 DCB1 (meld1)
  Marcy Tompkins
marcy@fairgrove.lib.mi.us
989-693-6050
1959 South Main Street
Fairgrove, MI 48733
Farmington Community Library zv614 (formerly zv114) DCB3 (meld3)
  Kathie Brown
kathie.brown@farmlib.org
248-848-4316
32737 W 12 Mile Rd
Farmington Hills, MI 48334-3302
  Interlibrary Loan Department
melcat2@farmlib.org
248-553-6878
32737 W 12 Mile Rd
Farmington Hills, MI 48334-3302
Fennville District Library zv116 lakel
  Michele Overweg-Spans
fenmos@llcoop.org
269-561-5050
400 W. Main St.
PO Box 1130
Fennville, MI 49408
Ferndale Public Library zv117 DCB2 (meld2)
  Ed Burns
edburnsiii@ferndalepubliclibrary.org
248-547-6000
222 East Nine Mile Road
Ferndale, MI 48220
Ferris State University za003 fersu
  Kelly McNeill
Melcat@ferris.edu
231-591-3641
FLITE
1010 Campus Drive
Big Rapids, MI 49307
Finlandia University zf007 DCB2 (meld2)
  Rebecca Daly
rebecca.daly@finlandia.edu
906-487-7253
Maki Library
601 Quincy Street
Hancock, MI 49930-1882
Flat River Community Library zv142 lakel
  Veronica Pitchford
grevp@llcoop.org
616-754-6359 ext 106
200 West Judd Street
Greenville, MI 48838
Flat Rock Public Library zv120 DCB2 (meld2)
  Judi Scalisi
circulation@frlib.org
734-782-2430
25200 Gibraltar Road
Flat Rock, MI 48134
Fleschner Memorial Lib zv036 DCB1 (meld1)
  Jeanette Morrish
birchrunlibrary@birchruntwp.com
989-624-5171
11935 Silver Creek Dr.
PO Box 152
Birch Run, MI 48415-0152
Forsyth Township Public Library zv144 DCB1 (meld1)
  Leslie Willig
fyill@uproc.lib.mi.us
906-346-3433
180 West Flint Street
PO Box 1328
Gwinn, MI 49841-1328
Fowlerville District Library zv124 DCB3 (meld3)
  Marty Brown
fdlmelcat@yahoo.com
517-223-9089
130 S Grand Ave
Fowlerville, MI 48836
Frankenmuth School District z0188 DCB1 (meld1)
  Ann-Marie Baumgardner
abaumgardner@fmuthschools.com
989-652-9955 ext 1926
941 East Genesee Street
Frankenmuth, MI 48734
Frankenmuth Wickson District Library zv125 DCB1 (meld1)
  Pamela Williams
wicksonlibrary@gmail.com
989-652-8323
359 S Franklin St
Frankenmuth, MI 48734-1598
Franklin Public Library zv127 DCB2 (meld2)
  Teresa Natzke
tnatzke@franklin.lib.mi.us
248-851-2254
32455 Franklin Road
Franklin, MI 48025-1130
Fraser Public Library zv128 DCB2 (meld2)
  MeLCat & RIDES Contact
framelcat@libcoop.net
586-293-2060
16330 East Fourteen Mile Road
Fraser, MI 48026-2034
Freeport District Library zv129 lakel
  Tammy Borden
fretlb@llcoop.org
616-765-5181
208 S. State Street
Freeport, MI 49325
Fremont Area District Library zv130 lakel
  Lois Beekman
lbeekman@fremontlibrary.net
231-924-3480
104 East Main Street
Fremont, MI 49412-0098
Fruitport District Library zv395 lakel
  Adam DeWitt
frudir@llcoop.org
231-366-6107
47 Park Street
Fruitport, MI 49415
Galesburg Charleston Memorial District Library zv131 DCB2 (meld2)
  MeLCat & RIDES Contact
circulation@gcmdl.org
269-665-7839
188 East Michigan Avenue
Galesburg, MI 49053
Galien Township Public Library zv132 DCB2 (meld2)
  Suzanne Robinson
galienpl@sbcglobal.net
269-545-8281
P.O. Box 278
302 North Cleveland Avenue
Galien, MI 49113
Garden City Public Library zv133 DCB2 (meld2)
  James Lenze
lenze@gardencitylib.org
734-793-1830
31735 Maplewood St.
Garden City, MI 48135-2820
  Rebekah Norgren
norgren@gardencitylib.org
734-793-1830
31735 Maplewood St.
Garden City, MI 48135-2820
Garden City Public Schools z9197 (MS)
zt197 (HS)
DCB1 (meld1)
  Carol Garrett
garretc@gardencityschools.com
734-762-8400
Garden City Middle School
1851 Radcliff
Garden City, MI 48135
  Susan Varner
varners@gardencityschools.com
734-762-8370 ext 225
High School Media Resource Center
6500 Middlebelt Road
Garden City, MI 48135
Gary Byker Memorial Library zv171 lakel
  Elizabeth Van Der Meulen
evandermeulen@hudsonville.org
616-669-7172
City Public Library
3338 Van Buren St
Hudsonville, MI 49426-1196
Genesee District Library zv122 gendl
  MeLCat Resource Sharing Contact
melcat@thegdl.org
810-230-3329
Headquarters
4195 West Pasadena Ave
Flint, MI 48504-2375
Georgetown Township Public Library zv185 lakel
  Candace Hulst
jench@llcoop.org
616-457-9620
1525 Baldwin Street
Jenison, MI 49428-8911
Gladwin County District Library zv135 DCB1 (meld1)
  Laura Walters
l.walters@vlc.lib.mi.us
989-426-8221
402 James Robertson Drive
Gladwin, MI 48624
Glen Lake Community Library zv108 DCB3 (meld3)
  David Diller
info@glenlakelibrary.net
231-326-5361
10115 West Front Street
Empire, MI 49630-9418
Glen Oaks Community College zc005 DCB3 (meld3)
  MeLCat & RIDES Contact
library@glenoaks.edu
269-467-9945
E.J. Shaheen Library
62249 Shimmel Road
Centreville, MI 49032-9784
Grace A. Dow Memorial Library zv225 DCB1 (meld1)
  Monica Anderson
manderso@midland-mi.org
989-837-3462
1710 West Saint Andrews Road
Midland, MI 48640-2698
Grand Ledge Area District Library zv138 DCB1 (meld1)
  Judy Howard
jdjdhwrd@netscape.net
517-627-7014
131 East Jefferson Street
Grand Ledge, MI 48837-1534
Grand Rapids Community College zc007 grcc
  Kathy Schoen
kschoen@grcc.edu
616-234-3749
Library & Learning Commons
143 Bostwick Avenue, NE
Grand Rapids, MI 49503-3295
Grand Rapids Public Library zv139 DCB2 (meld2)
  GRPL MeLCat Staff
grpl-melcat@grpl.org
616-988-5400 ext 2
111 Library Street, NE
Grand Rapids, MI 49503
Grand Valley State University za004 gvsu
  Deb Maddox
maddoxd@gvsu.edu
616-331-2638
Mary Idema Pew Library
1 Campus Drive
Allendale, MI 49401
Grant Area District Library zv140 lakel
  Audra Ploegstra
gntap@llcoop.org
231-834-5713 ext 100
122 Elder Street
Grant, MI 49327-0695
Great Lakes Christian College zg018 DCB2 (meld2)
  Heather Bunce
hbunce@glcc.edu
517-321-5902 ext 251
Louis M. Detro Memorial Library
6211 W Willow Hwy
Lansing, MI 48917-1299
Grosse Pointe Public Library zv143 grosp
  MeLCat & RIDES Contact
melcat@grossepointelibrary.org
313-343-2074 ext 220
10 Kercheval Ave
Grosse Pointe Farms, MI 48236-3693
GW Spindler Memorial Library zv362 DCB2 (meld2)
  Kay Bursley
gwspindlerlibrary@gmail.com
269-367-4694
186 North Main Street
PO Box 68
Woodland, MI 48897
Hackley Public Library zv384 lakel
  Dorothy Johnson
djohnson@hackleylibrary.org
231-722-8000
316 W Webster Ave
Muskegon, MI 49440-1281
Hamburg Township Library zv175 DCB2 (meld2)
  Kim Roberts
kroberts@hamburglibrary.org
810-231-1771
10411 Merrill Road
PO Box 247
Hamburg, MI 48139
Hamtramck Public Library zv146 DCB2 (meld2)
  Latisha Edge
hamtramcklibrary@gmail.com
313-365-7050
Albert J. Zak Memorial Library
2360 Caniff Avenue
Hamtramck, MI 48212-2947
Hancock School-Public Library z8005 DCB1 (meld1)
  Boni Ashburn
bashburn@pldl.org
906-483-2540
Library
417 Quincy St
Hancock, MI 49930-1845
Hanover Horton MS/HS zt254 DCB1 (meld1)
  Gayle Olszewski
gayle.olszewski@hanoverhorton.org
517-563-0101
Hanover-Horton High School
Library
10000 Moscow Road
Horton, MI 49246
Harbor Beach Area District Library zv147 DCB1 (meld1)
  Jordan Baker
librarian@hbadl.org
989-479-3417
105 N Huron Ave
Harbor Beach, MI 48441-1179
Harbor Springs Library zv388 DCB3 (meld3)
  Kelly Trumble
melcat@harborspringslibrary.org
231-526-2531
206 Spring Street
Harbor Springs, MI 49740
Harper Woods Public Library zv148 DCB2 (meld2)
  Ronna Gillis
ronnalibrary@gmail.com
313-343-2575
19601 Harper Avenue
Harper Woods, MI 48225-2001
Harrison District Library zv149 DCB1 (meld1)
  Cheryl Wagner
cwagner@hdl.org
989-539-6711 ext 2
P.O. Box 380
105 West Main Street
Harrison, MI 48625-9765
Harrison Township Public Library zv390 DCB3 (meld3)
  Melissa Goins
mgoins@htlibrary.org
586-329-1261
38255 L'Anse Creuse Ste. A
Harrison Township, MI 48045
Hart Area Public Library zv151 DCB2 (meld2)
  MeLCat & RIDES Contact
melcat@hartpubliclibrary.org
231-873-4476
415 S. State Street
Hart, MI 49420-1228
Hartford Public Library zv152 DCB2 (meld2)
  Sarah Munson
hartfordlib@yahoo.com
269-621-3408
15 Franklin St
P.O. Box 8
Hartford, MI 49057-1002
Haslett High School z0238 DCB1 (meld1)
  Rebecca Kipp
kippra@haslett.k12.mi.us
517-339-8249
Haslett High School
Library
5450 Marsh Road
Haslett, MI 48840-8604
Hastings Public Library zv155 lakel
  Peggy Hemerling
phemerling@hastingspubliclibrary.org
269-945-4263 ext 212
227 E State St
Hastings, MI 49058
Hazel Park District Library zv156 DCB2 (meld2)
  Mary Boertmann
mbentley@hazel-park.lib.mi.us
248-546-4095
123 East Nine Mile Road
Hazel Park, MI 48030
Henika District Library zv348 lakel
  Rachel Koehne
wayrk@llcoop.org
269-792-2891 ext 112
149 South Main Street
Wayland, MI 49348
Henry Ford College zc008 hford
  Bob DeMayer
btdemayer@hfcc.edu
313-845-6374
Eshleman Library
5101 Evergreen Road
Dearborn, MI 48128-1495
Herrick District Library zv162 lakel
  Erik Parsons
erik.parsons@herrickdl.org
616-355-3704
300 S. River Ave.
Holland, MI 49423
Hesperia Community Library zv158 lakel
  Kay Brennan
heskb@hesperialibrary.org
231-854-5125
80 South Division Street
Hesperia, MI 49421-9004
Highland Township Public Library zv159 DCB2 (meld2)
  Kathleen Mintus
kmintus@highland.lib.mi.us
248-887-2218
444 Beach Farm Circle
Highland, MI 48357
Hillsdale College zg019 hills
  Pam Ryan
pryan@hillsdale.edu
517-607-2407
Michael Alex Mossey Library
33 E College St
Hillsdale, MI 49242-1298
Hillsdale Community Library zv161 DCB2 (meld2)
  MeL Contact
melcontact@hillsdale-library.org
517-437-6470
11 East Bacon Street
Hillsdale, MI 49242
Holly Township Library zv163 DCB1 (meld1)
  Cassandra Miron
melcat@hollylibrary.org
248-634-1754
1116 N Saginaw St
Holly, MI 48442-1395
Home Township Library zv104 lakel
  Jonelle Ball
edmjb@llcoop.org
989-427-5241
329 East Main Street
Edmore, MI 48829-0589
Homer Public Library zv164 DCB2 (meld2)
  Trixie McMeeking
hpl@wowway.biz
517-568-3450
141 West Main Street
Homer, MI 49245
Hope College zg020 DCB2 (meld2)
  Michelle Yost
yostm@hope.edu
616-395-7794
Van Wylen Library
53 Graves Place
Holland, MI 49423
Hopkins District Library zv165 lakel
  Elyshia Hoekstra
hop@llcoop.org
269-793-7516
118 East Main Street
P.O. Box 34
Hopkins, MI 49328-0366
Houghton Lake Public Library zv667 DCB1 (meld1)
  Karri Slater
kslater@hlpl.org
989-366-9230
4431 W Houghton Lake Dr
Houghton Lake, MI 48629-8713
Houghton-Portage Township Schools z0256 DCB1 (meld1)
  Nancy Schultz-Speck
nschultz@houghton.k12.mi.us
906-482-0450 ext 1920
Houghton High School
1603 Gundlach Road
Houghton, MI 49931
Howard Miller Public Library zv365 lakel
  Patty Holtrust
pholtrust@cityofzeeland.com
616-772-0874
14 S Church St
Zeeland, MI 49464-1728
Howe Memorial Library zv040 DCB1 (meld1)
  Jackie Earley
brecklib128@gmail.com
989-842-3202
128 East Saginaw Street
PO Box 398
Breckenridge, MI 48615-0398
  Sandra Johnson
brecklib128@gmail.com
989-842-3202
128 East Saginaw Street
PO Box 398
Breckenridge, MI 48615-0398
Howell Carnegie District Library zv169 hcdl
  Peggy Gerrits
interloan@howelllibrary.org
517-546-0720 ext 111
314 W Grand River Ave
Howell, MI 48843-2195
Hudson Carnegie District Library zv170 DCB2 (meld2)
  Joann Crater
director@hudsoncdl.org
517-448-3801
205 South Market Street
Hudson, MI 49247-1319
Huntington Woods Public Library zv172 DCB2 (meld2)
  Sally Kohlenberg
sbk@huntington-woods.lib.mi.us
248-543-9720
26415 Scotia Road
Huntington Woods, MI 48070-1198
IHM Resource Center z3003 DCB3 (meld3)
  Anne Murphy
library@ihmsisters.org
734-240-9713
610 West Elm Avenue
Monroe, MI 48162
Indian River Area Library zv145 DCB1 (meld1)
  Mara Klco
indriv1@northland.lib.mi.us
231-238-8581
3546 South Straits Highway
P.O. Box 160
Indian River, MI 49749-9413
Inkster Leanna Hicks Public Library zv376 DCB2 (meld2)
  Larry Mills
inksill@inkster.lib.mi.us
313-563-2822
2005 Inkster Rd
Inkster, MI 48141
Interlochen Center for the Arts zw002 DCB3 (meld3)
  Beth Gourley
beth.gourley@interlochen.org
231-276-7495
Bonisteel Library
4000 Highway M-137
PO Box 199
Interlochen, MI 49643-0199
Ionia Community Library zv177 lakel
  Shanni Kerr
shannikerr.icl@gmail.com
616-527-3680
126 East Main Street
Ionia, MI 48846-1630
  Dale Parus
parusdhpw@gmail.com
616-527-3680 #104
126 East Main Street
Ionia, MI 48846-1630
Iosco-Arenac District Library zv323 DCB1 (meld1)
  Stephanie Olson
s.olson@vlc.lib.mi.us
989-362-2651
120 West Westover Street
East Tawas, MI 48730
Ironwood Carnegie Library zv180 DCB1 (meld1)
  Lynne Wiercinski
libraryboss@ironwoodcarnegie.org
906-932-0203
235 E Aurora St
Ironwood, MI 49938-2178
Ishpeming Carnegie Public Library zv181 DCB1 (meld1)
  Kelsey Boldt
isill@uproc.lib.mi.us
906-486-4381
317 North Main Street
Ishpeming, MI 49849-1994
Ithaca Thompson Home PL zv182 DCB1 (meld1)
  Abby Hill
thlibdir@edzone.net
989-875-4184
125 West Center Street
Ithaca, MI 48847
Jackson College zc009 DCB1 (meld1)
  Debora Moyer
moyerdeboraj@jccmi.edu
517-796-8621
Atkinson Library
2111 Emmons Road
Jackson, MI 49201
Jackson District Library zv183 DCB1 (meld1)
  Lorraine Butchart
butchartlk@myjdl.com
517-788-4673 ext 1475
Carnegie Library
244 West Michigan Avenue
Jackson, MI 49201
  MeLCat Resource Sharing Contact
jdlinterloan@myjdl.com
517-788-4673 ext 1486
Technical Services & InterLoan Department
3125 E. Michigan Ave.
Jackson, MI 49202
JC Wheeler Public Library zv219 DCB3 (meld3)
  Alicia Kershaw
lovemylibrary@live.com
269-672-7875
1576 South Main St
PO Box 226
Martin, MI 49070
  Abbie LaFountaine
lovemymartinlibrary@gmail.com
269-672-7875
1576 South Main St
PO Box 226
Martin, MI 49070
Jonesville District Library zv186 DCB2 (meld2)
  Laura Orlowski
jonesville.districtlibrary@monroe.lib.mi.us
517-849-9701
310 Church Street P.O. Box 184
Jonesville, MI 49250-1046
Jordan Valley District Library zv099 DCB1 (meld1)
  Sabrina Wood
jvdlmelcat@jvdl.info
231-536-7131
One Library Lane
East Jordan, MI 49727-0877
Kalamazoo College zg521 DCB2 (meld2)
  Hillary Berry
hillary.berry@kzoo.edu
269-337-5731
Upjohn Library
1200 Academy St
Kalamazoo, MI 49006-3291
Kalamazoo Public Library zv187 DCB1 (meld1)
  Steve Maesen
melcat@kpl.gov
269-553-7862
Central Library
315 South Rose Street
Kalamazoo, MI 49007
  Jill Ongley
melcat@kpl.gov
269-553-7891
Central Library
315 South Rose Street
Kalamazoo, MI 49007
Kalkaska County Public Library zv188 DCB3 (meld3)
  Sheryl Card
kclcirc@yahoo.com
231-258-9411
247 S Cedar St
Kalkaska, MI 49646-9458
Kellogg Community College zc011 kelcc
  Kassie Dunham
dunhamk@kellogg.edu
269-565-2613
Emory W. Morris Learning Resource Center
450 North Avenue
Battle Creek, MI 49017-3397
  Patty Ralph
ralphp@kellogg.edu
269-660-2370
Emory W. Morris Learning Resource Center
450 North Avenue
Battle Creek, MI 49017-3397
Kendall Coll of Art and Design zg022 fersu
  Elise Bohn
elisebohn@ferris.edu
616-451-2787 ext 1123
17 Fountain, NW
Grand Rapids, MI 49503-3102
Kent District Library zv080 DCB3 (meld3)
  MeLCat & RIDES Contact
melcat@kdl.libanswers.com
616-784-2016 ext 2323
Service Center
814 West River Center NE
Comstock Park, MI 49321-8955
Kettering University zf008 DCB1 (meld1)
  Josh Olsen
jolsen@kettering.edu
810-762-7816
Library
1700 University Ave.
Flint, MI 48504-6214
Kuyper College zg026 cornc
  Michelle Norquist
mnorquist@kuyper.edu
616-988-3660
The Zondervan Library
3333 E Beltline Ave NE
Grand Rapids, MI 49525-9749
Laingsburg Public Library zv189 DCB1 (meld1)
  Sandra Chavez
mrssandrachavez@gmail.com
517-651-6282
255 East Grand River
P.O. Box 280
Laingsburg, MI 48848-0280
Lake Odessa Community Library zv191 lakel
  Debbie Morrison
lko@llcoop.org
616-374-4591
1007 Fourth Avenue
Lake Odessa, MI 48849-1023
Lake Superior State University za005 DCB2 (meld2)
  Teresa Yelverton-Johnson
tyelvertonjohnso@lssu.edu
906-635-2815
Kenneth J. Shouldice Library
906 Ryan Street
Sault Ste. Marie, MI 49783
Lakeland Library Cooperative zx004 lakel
  Sheryl VanderWagen
sheryl@llcoop.org
616-559-5253 ext 210
4138 3 Mile Rd NW
Grand Rapids, MI 49534-1134
Lakeview High School - Battle Creek zt035 DCB1 (meld1)
  Margaret Lincoln
mlincoln@lakeviewspartans.org
269-565-3730
Lakeview High School Library
15060 South Helmer Road
Battle Creek, MI 49015
Lansing Community College zc014 lancc
  Brice Neugent
leetb@lcc.edu
517-483-1665
Technology & Learning Center
400 N. Capitol Ave., 2nd Floor
Lansing, MI 48933
Lapeer District Library zv196 DCB1 (meld1)
  Yvonne Brown
acq@lib.lapeer.org
810-664-9521 ext 3116
Marguerite deAngeli Branch
921 W. Nepessing Street
Lapeer, MI 48446
Lawrence Technological University zf009 DCB2 (meld2)
  Cynthia Simpson
csimpson@ltu.edu
248-204-3004
21000 W. 10 Mile Rd.
Library
Southfield, MI 48075-1051
  Natalie Zebula
nzebula@ltu.edu
248-204-2999
21000 W. 10 Mile Rd.
Library
Southfield, MI 48075-1051
Lawton Public Library zv197 DCB2 (meld2)
  Lyn Tone
ltone@lawtonlibrary.org
269-624-5481
125 South Main St
P.O. Box 520
Lawton, MI 49065
Leelanau Township Library zv247 DCB3 (meld3)
  Danielle Danke
circulation@leelanautownshiplibrary.org
231-386-5131
119 East Nagonaba Street
P.O. Box 235
Northport, MI 49670-0235
Leighton Township Library zv230 lakel
  Jan Millard
moljm@llcoop.org
616-877-4143
4451 12th Street - Drawer H
Moline, MI 49335
Leland Township Public Library zv198 DCB3 (meld3)
  Jake Moran
circulationdesk@lelandtownshiplibrary.org
231-256-9152
203 East Cedar Street
P.O. Box 736
Leland, MI 49654-0736
Lenawee District Library zv002 DCB2 (meld2)
  Lindsey Sanford
lindsey.sanford@monroe.lib.mi.us
517-263-1011
4459 West U.S. 223
Adrian, MI 49221-9461
Lenox Township Library zv241 DCB2 (meld2)
  Karen White-Owens
owensk@libcoop.net
586-749-3430
58976 Main Street
New Haven, MI 48048-0367
LeRoy Community Library zv200 DCB3 (meld3)
  MeLCat & RIDES Contact
leroymelcat@gmail.com
231-768-4493
104 West Gilbert Street
P.O. Box 157
LeRoy, MI 49655
Library of Michigan zk001 msu
  Interlibrary Loan Department
ILLoan@michigan.gov
517-335-1474
702 West Kalamazoo Street
P.O. Box 30007
Lansing, MI 48909-7507
Lincoln Park Public Library zv377 DCB2 (meld2)
  Andrew Drummer
adrummer@lincoln-park.lib.mi.us
313-381-0374
1381 Southfield Rd.
Lincoln Park, MI 48146
Lincoln Township Public Library zv319 DCB3 (meld3)
  Vicki Rausch
vrausch@lincolnlib.org
269-429-9779 ext 120
2099 West John Beers Road
Stevensville, MI 49127
Litchfield District Library zv202 DCB2 (meld2)
  Shelly Wykes
litchfielddistrictlibrary@yahoo.com
517-542-3887
108 North Chicago Street
P.O. Box 357
Litchfield, MI 49252-0357
Livonia Public Library zv203 DCB2 (meld2)
  Elizabeth Alexander
ealex@livoniapubliclibrary.org
734-421-6600
Carl Sandburg Library
30100 W. 7 Mile Road
Livonia, MI 48152-1959
  MeLCat Contact Alfred Noble Library
livnmelcat@gmail.com
734-421-6600
Alfred Noble Library
32901 Plymouth Rd.
Livonia, MI 48150
  Eurecha Andrews
eandrews@livoniapubliclibrary.org
734-466-2459
Civic Center Library
32777 5 Mile Rd
Livonia, MI 48154-3045
Lois Wagner Memorial Library zv284 DCB2 (meld2)
  Becky Brockett
lwmsysman@gmail.com
586-727-2665
35200 Division Road
Richmond, MI 48062-1380
Loutit District Library zv137 lakel
  Stephanie Keur
skeur@loutitlibrary.org
616-842-5560 ext 223
407 Columbus Ave
Grand Haven, MI 49417-1298
Luther Area Public Library zv205 DCB3 (meld3)
  MeLCat & RIDES Contact
lutherareapubliclibrary@gmail.com
231-797-8006
115 State St., PO Box 86
Luther, MI 49656
Lyon Township Public Library zv242 DCB2 (meld2)
  Cathy Cottone
ccottone@lyon.lib.mi.us
248-437-8800
27005 South Milford Road
South Lyon, MI 48178
  Janet Davio
jdavio@lyon.lib.mi.us
248-437-8800
27005 South Milford Road
South Lyon, MI 48178
Lyons Township District Library zv206 DCB2 (meld2)
  Allison Ferguson
lyonslib@hotmail.com
989-855-3414
240 East Bridge Street
P.O. Box 185
Lyons, MI 48851
MacDonald Public Library zv239 DCB2 (meld2)
  Annette Goike
goikea@libcoop.net
586-725-0273
36480 Main Street
New Baltimore, MI 48047-2509
Mackinaw Area Public Library zv208 DCB1 (meld1)
  Mary Holbein
blissbranch@gmail.com
231-537-2927
Bliss Branch Library
Bliss Township Hall
265 Sturgeon Bay Trail
Levering, MI 49755
  Ted Gregory
mackinaw1@gmail.com
231-436-5451
528 West Central Avenue
P.O. Box 67
Mackinaw City, MI 49701-0067
  Tammy Gregory
pellstonbranch@gmail.com
231-539-8858
Pellston Branch Library
125 N. Milton Street
P.O. Box 456
Pellston, MI 49769-0456
Macomb Community College zc015 DCB3 (meld3)
  Heidi Koskela
koskelah@macomb.edu
586-445-7880
South Campus Library
14500 East 12 Mile Road
Warren, MI 48038-3896
Madison Heights Public Library zv209 DCB2 (meld2)
  Becky Willemsen
rebeccaw@madison-hgts.lib.mi.us
248-837-2854
240 West 13 Mile Road
Madison Heights, MI 48071-1804
Mancelona Township Library zv210 DCB3 (meld3)
  MeLCat & RIDES Contact
Mancelona.mel@gmail.com
231-587-9451
202 West State Street
P.O. Box 499
Mancelona, MI 49659
Manchester District Library zv211 DCB2 (meld2)
  Kathy Dimond
kdimond@manchesterlibrary.info
734-428-8045 ext 205
912 City Road
PO Box 540
Manchester, MI 48158-0540
  Jennifer Hodgson
jhodgson@manchesterlibrary.info
734-428-8045 ext 201
912 City Road
PO Box 540
Manchester, MI 48158-0540
Manistee County Library zv212 DCB3 (meld3)
  Kim Jankowiak
kjank@manisteelibrary.org
231-723-2519
Manistee and Arcadia Branches
95 Maple St
Manistee, MI 49660-1596
Maple Rapids Public Library zv213 DCB2 (meld2)
  Marvia Nemetz
mrplibrary@gmail.com
989-682-4464
130 South Maple Avenue
Maple Rapids, MI 48853
Marcellus Twp Wood Mem Library zv214 DCB2 (meld2)
  Byron Cuddeback
byroncuddeback@gmail.com
269-646-9654
205 East Main Street
P.O. Box 49
Marcellus, MI 49067
Marion Public Library zv215 DCB3 (meld3)
  Shelley Scott
marionpubliclibrarymi@gmail.com
231-743-2421
120 E. Main Street
PO Box 549
Marion, MI 49665-0514
Marlette District Library zv216 DCB1 (meld1)
  Susan Brydon
marlettelibrary@yahoo.com
989-635-2838
3116 Main St
Marlette, MI 48453-1234
Marshall District Library zv218 marsd
  Melanie Crawford
melcat@marshalldistrictlibrary.org
269-781-7821
124 West Green Street
Marshall, MI 49068
  Nate Palmer
melcat@marshalldistrictlibrary.org
269-781-7821 ext 13
124 West Green Street
Marshall, MI 49068
Marygrove College zg023 DCB3 (meld3)
  MeLCat Contact
melcat@marygrove.edu
313-927-1540
Nancy A. McDonough Geschke Library
8425 W McNichols Rd
Detroit, MI 48221-2599
Mason County District Library zv204 DCB2 (meld2)
  Eric Smith
esmith@mcdlibrary.org
231-843-8465
217 E Ludington Ave
P. O. Box 549
Ludington, MI 49431-2118
Mayville District Public Library zv220 DCB1 (meld1)
  Jill Fox
jill@mayvillelibrary.org
989-843-6522
6090 Fulton Street
P.O. Box 440
Mayville, MI 48744
McBain Community Library z8010 DCB2 (meld2)
  Diane Eisenga
deisenga@mcbain.org
231-825-2197
107 East Maple Street
McBain, MI 49657
Melvindale Public Library zv378 DCB2 (meld2)
  Theresa Kieltyka
kieltyka@melvindale.lib.mi.us
313-429-1090
18650 Allen Rd
Melvindale, MI 48122
Mendon Township Library zv222 DCB2 (meld2)
  Nancy Hagenbuch
librarynancy1950@gmail.com
269-496-4865
314 West Main Street
Mendon, MI 49072
Menominee County Library zv317 DCB1 (meld1)
  Amanda Winnicki
winnickia@uproc.lib.mi.us
906-753-6923
S319 Railroad St
PO Box 128
Stephenson, MI 49887-0128
Merrill District Library zv224 DCB1 (meld1)
  MeLCat & RIDES Contact
mer_ill@yahoo.com
989-643-7300
PO Box 97
321 W. Saginaw
Merrill, MI 48637
Michigan State University za006 msu
  Cen Cheng
melcatnotice@mail.lib.msu.edu
517-884-6399
MSU Libraries
366 West Circle Drive
East Lansing, MI 48824-1048
Michigan Technological University za007 DCB1 (meld1)
  Stephanie Reed
ill@mtu.edu
906-487-3207
J. R. Van Pelt & Opie Library
1400 Townsend Dr
Houghton, MI 49931-1200
Mid Michigan College zc016 DCB1 (meld1)
  Kristin Falls
klfalls@midmich.edu
989-386-6617
Charles A. Amble Library
1375 South Clare Avenue
Harrison, MI 48625
Milan Public Library zv226 DCB2 (meld2)
  Nihal Riad-Mendenhall
nriad@milanlibrary.org
734-439-1240
151 Wabash Street
Milan, MI 48160-1593
Milford Public Library zv227 DCB2 (meld2)
  Dawn Chlebo
dchlebo@milfordlibrary.info
248-684-0845 ext 203
330 Family Dr.
Milford, MI 48381
  Dawn Marie Oleksy Brabant
brabant@milfordlibrary.info
248-684-0845 ext 206
330 Family Dr.
Milford, MI 48381
Millington Arbela District Library zv228 DCB1 (meld1)
  Cora Schaeff
director@millingtonlibrary.info
989-871-2003
8530 Depot St.
PO Box 306
Millington, MI 48746-0306
Missaukee District Library zv190 DCB3 (meld3)
  Laura Marion
director@missaukeelibrary.org
231-839-2166
210 South Canal Street
P.O. Box 340
Lake City, MI 49651-0340
Monroe County Library System zv231 monmi
  Penny Kazmierski
melcat@monroe.lib.mi.us
734-241-5770
Administrative Offices
Mary K. Daume Library Service Center
840 South Roessler Street
Monroe, MI 48161-1557
Montmorency Co Public Lib zv017 DCB1 (meld1)
  Andrea Mellingen
atlantalibrary@montmorencylibrary.com
989-785-3941
Atlanta Public Library
11901 Haymeadow Rd
PO Box 438
Atlanta, MI 49709-0438
Moore Public Library zv201 DCB1 (meld1)
  Beth Schumacher
lexlibrary@yahoo.com
810-359-8267
7239 Huron Avenue
P. O. Box 189
Lexington, MI 48450-0189
Morton Township Library zv221 DCB2 (meld2)
  Holly Swincicki
hswincicki@mtplibrary.org
231-972-8315
110 S James St.
Mecosta, MI 49332-0246
Mott Community College zc019 DCB1 (meld1)
  Linda Rutherford
linda.rutherford@mcc.edu
810-762-0402
Mott Library
1401 East Court Street
Flint, MI 48503-2089
  Michelle Thiel
michelle.thiel@mcc.edu
810-762-0403
Mott Library
1401 East Court Street
Flint, MI 48503-2089
Mount Clemens Public Library zv233 DCB2 (meld2)
  Kristy Taormina
geierk@libcoop.net
586-469-6200
150 Cass Avenue
Mount Clemens, MI 48043
Mulliken District Library zv235 DCB2 (meld2)
  MeLCat & RIDES Contact
mdlmelcat@gmail.com
135 Main Street, PO Box 246
Mulliken, MI 48861-0246
Munising School Public Library z8013 DCB1 (meld1)
  Kristin Fondriest
muill@uproc.lib.mi.us
906-387-2597
810 State Highway M-28 West
Munising, MI 49862
Muskegon Area District Library zv236 lakel
  Andrew Susalla
asusalla@madl.org
231-737-6248
4845 Airline Road, Unit 5
Muskegon, MI 49444-4503
Negaunee Public Library zv237 DCB1 (meld1)
  Jessica Holman
jdholman@uproc.lib.mi.us
906-475-7700 ext 18
319 West Case Street
P.O. Box 548
Negaunee, MI 49866
New Buffalo Township Public Library zv240 DCB2 (meld2)
  Carol Bracewell
newbuffaloill@gmail.com
269-469-2933
33 North Thompson Street
New Buffalo, MI 49117
Newaygo Area District Library zv243 lakel
  Kelly Tinkham
newkt@llcoop.org
231-652-6723
44 North State Road
Newaygo, MI 49337-0427
Niles District Library zv244 DCB2 (meld2)
  Deb Solloway
circulation@nileslibrary.net
269-683-8545 ext 101
620 E Main St
Niles, MI 49120-2690
North Adams Community Memorial Library zv245 DCB3 (meld3)
  Phyllis Rickard
NorthAdamsLibrary@gmail.com
517-287-4426
110 East Main Street
P.O. Box 248
North Adams, MI 49262
North Branch Township Library zv246 DCB1 (meld1)
  Christi Mortell
christinblibrary@gmail.com
810-688-2282
PO Box 705
3714 Huron Street
North Branch, MI 48461
Northern Michigan University za008 DCB2 (meld2)
  Molly Anderson
moanders@nmu.edu
906-227-2261
Lydia M. Olson Library
1401 Presque Isle Ave
Marquette, MI 49855
  Sophia Harding
sharding@nmu.edu
906-227-2250
Lydia M. Olson Library
1401 Presque Isle Ave
Marquette, MI 49855
Northfield Township Area Library zv359 DCB3 (meld3)
  MeLCat & RIDES Contact
melcat@ntal.org
734-449-0066 ext 23
125 Barker Road
Whitmore Lake, MI 48189
Northville District Library zv248 DCB2 (meld2)
  Judy Geluso
nortill@northvillelibrary.org
248-349-3020
212 West Cady Street
Northville, MI 48167-1560
  Judy McIntosh
jmcintosh@northvillelibrary.org
248-349-3020 ext 204
212 West Cady Street
Northville, MI 48167-1560
Northwestern Michigan College zc022 DCB3 (meld3)
  Rochelle Hammontree / Joelle Hannert
library@nmc.edu
231-995-1540
Mark & Helen Osterlin Library
1701 East Front Street
Traverse City, MI 49686
Notre Dame Prep Marist Academy z3004 DCB3 (meld3)
  Steve Palizzi
spalizzi@ndpma.org
248-373-5300
1300 Giddings Road
Pontiac, MI 48340
Nottawa Township Library zv060 DCB2 (meld2)
  Becky Koetje
zv060ill@gmail.com
269-467-6289
685 E. Main
P.O. Box 398
Centreville, MI 49032
Novi High School zt396 DCB3 (meld3)
  Bethany Bratney
bethany.bratney@novik12.org
248-449-1518
Novi High School
Library Media Center
24062 Taft Road
Novi, MI 48375
  Carol Chaput
carol.chaput@novik12.org
248-449-1500 ext 5030
Novi High School
Library Media Center
24062 Taft Road
Novi, MI 48375
Novi Public Library zv249 DCB2 (meld2)
  Maryann Zurmuehlen
mzurmuehlen@novilibrary.org
248-349-0720
45255 West Ten Mile Road
Novi, MI 48375-3014
Oak Park Public Library zv250 DCB2 (meld2)
  Lauren Murphy
lmurphy@oakparkmi.gov
248-691-7486
14200 Oak Park Boulevard
Oak Park, MI 48237
Oakland Community College zc023 DCB3 (meld3)
  Auburn Hills MeLCat Contact
occmelcat@oaklandcc.edu
248-232-4125
Auburn Hills Campus
2900 Featherstone Rd
Auburn Hills, MI 48326-2845
  Orchard Ridge (Farmington Hills) MeLCat Contact
occmelcat@oaklandcc.edu
248-522-3625
Orchard Ridge Campus
27055 Orchard Lake Rd
Farmington Hills, MI 48334-4579
  Royal Oak MeLCat Contact
occmelcat@oaklandcc.edu
248-246-2525
Royal Oak Campus
739 S. Washington Ave.
Royal Oak, MI 48067-3898
  Margaret Borowski
occmelcat@oaklandcc.edu
248-233-2825
Southfield Campus
22322 Rutland Dr.
Southfield, MI 48075-4793
  Highland Lakes (Waterford) MeLCat Contact
occmelcat@oaklandcc.edu
248-942-3125
Highland Lakes Campus
7350 Cooley Lake Rd
Waterford, MI 48327-4187
Oakland Schools z1544 DCB3 (meld3)
  Judy Hauser
judy.hauser@oakland.k12.mi.us
248-209-2371
Information Center
2111 Pontiac Lake Road
Waterford, MI 48328-2736
Oakland University za009 DCB1 (meld1)
  MeLCat & RIDES Contact
illoaku@oakland.edu
248-370-2132
Kresge Library
100 Library Drive
Rochester, MI 48309-4479
Ogemaw District Library zv289 DCB1 (meld1)
  Jeanette Nathan Leathorn
librarianzim@aol.com
989-685-3300
107 West Main Street
Rose City, MI 48654-0427
Ontonagon Township Library zv251 DCB1 (meld1)
  Leo Siren
lsiren@ontonagonlibrary.org
906-884-4411
311 N Steel St
Ontonagon, MI 49953-1317
Opperman Memorial Library z8006 DCB1 (meld1)
  Glenna Ford
gford@kingstonk12.org
989-683-2500
Jacquelin E. Opperman Memorial Library
5790 State Street
Kingston, MI 48741-9524
Orion Township Public Library zv692 orion
  Penny Hess
phess@orionlibrary.org
248-693-3000 ext 326
825 Joslyn Rd
Lake Orion, MI 48362-2124
Oscoda County Library zv229 DCB1 (meld1)
  MeLCat & RIDES Contact
oscoda.county.library@gmail.com
989-826-3613
430 West Eighth Street
Mio, MI 48647-9136
Otsego County Library zv134 DCB1 (meld1)
  Jacqueline Skinner
jskinner@otsego.org
989-732-5841
700 South Otsego Avenue
Gaylord, MI 49735
Otsego District Public Library zv253 DCB1 (meld1)
  Kim Rayburn
krayburn@otsegolibrary.org
269-694-9690
401 Dix Street
Otsego, MI 49078
Ovid Public Library zv254 DCB1 (meld1)
  MeLCat & RIDES Contact
ovidlibrary@frontier.com
989-834-5800
206 North Main Street
PO Box 105
Ovid, MI 48866
Ovid-Elsie Area Schools z0162 DCB1 (meld1)
  Chris Zehr
chris.zehr@ovidelsie.org
989-834-2271
The Information Center
8989 E Colony Rd
Elsie, MI 48831-9725
Oxford Public Library zv256 DCB2 (meld2)
  Jacqueline Seimer
jseimer@miopl.org
248-628-3034
530 Pontiac Rd
P.O. 538
Oxford, MI 48371-4844
Parchment Community Library zv259 DCB2 (meld2)
  Larie Person
larie@parchmentlibrary.org
269-343-7747
401 South Riverview Drive
Parchment, MI 49004
Pathfinder Community Library zv021 DCB3 (meld3)
  MeLCat & RIDES Contact
pathtomelcat@gmail.com
231-745-4010
812 Michigan Avenue
P.O. Box 880
Baldwin, MI 49304-0880
Patmos Library zv184 lakel
  Stephanie Harrington
jamsr@llcoop.org
616-896-9798
2445 Riley Street
Jamestown, MI 49427-9990
Paw Paw District Library zv260 DCB1 (meld1)
  Donna Dluge
ill49079@yahoo.com
269-657-3800
609 W Michigan Ave
Paw Paw, MI 49079-1050
Pentwater Township Library zv262 DCB3 (meld3)
  Mary Barker
librarian@pentwaterlibrary.org
231-869-8581
402 East Park Street
Pentwater, MI 49449
Pere Marquette District Library zv068 DCB1 (meld1)
  Mary Jane Ogg
mjogg@pmdl.org
989-386-7576
185 East Fourth Street
Clare, MI 48617
Peter White Public Library zv217 DCB1 (meld1)
  Dawn Gallo
pwill@pwpl.info
906-226-4315
217 North Front Street
Marquette, MI 49855-4290
Petoskey District Library zv264 DCB1 (meld1)
  Jodi Haven
jhaven@petoskeylibrary.org
231-758-3121
500 E Mitchell St
Petoskey, MI 49770-2690
  Donna Smith
refstaff@petoskeylibrary.org
231-758-3111
500 E Mitchell St
Petoskey, MI 49770-2690
Pigeon District Library zv265 DCB1 (meld1)
  Stephanie Buckey
staff@pigeondistrictlibrary.com
989-453-2341
7236 Nitz Street
PO Box 357
Pigeon, MI 48755-0357
Pinckney Community Public Library zv266 DCB1 (meld1)
  Debbie Stewart
pincill@pinckneylibrary.org
734-878-3888
125 Putnam Street
Pinckney, MI 48169
Pittsford Public Library zv267 DCB2 (meld2)
  Susan Ruder
sruder@monroe.lib.mi.us
517-523-2565
9268 East Hudson Road
Pittsford, MI 49271
Plymouth District Library zv269 DCB1 (meld1)
  Katie Page
melcatill@plymouthlibrary.org
734-453-0750 ext 216
223 South Main Street
Plymouth, MI 48170
Pontiac Public Library zv271 DCB2 (meld2)
  Devan Green
dbgreen@tln.lib.mi.us
248-758-3940
60 East Pike Street
Pontiac, MI 48342-2049
  Edmond Richardson
erichardson@tln.lib.mi.us
248-758-3942
60 East Pike Street
Pontiac, MI 48342-2049
Port Austin Township Library zv272 DCB1 (meld1)
  Mary Jaworski
patl114@yahoo.com
989-738-7212
114 Railroad Street
P.O. Box 325
Port Austin, MI 48467
Portage District Library zv275 DCB1 (meld1)
  Jill Austin
jaustin@portagelibrary.info
269-585-8706
300 Library Ln
Portage, MI 49002-4303
  Julie Somers
jsomers@portagelibrary.info
269-585-8716
300 Library Ln
Portage, MI 49002-4303
Portage Lake District Library zv166 DCB1 (meld1)
  Andra Ziemnick
aziemnick@gmail.com
906-482-4570 ext 114
58 Huron Street
Houghton, MI 49931
Portland District Library zv276 DCB1 (meld1)
  Laura Hager
lhager@portlandmilibrary.com
517-647-6981
334 Kent Street
Portland, MI 48875-1735
Potterville-Benton Township District Library zv277 DCB2 (meld2)
  Lu Ann Stachnik
director@pottervillelibrary.org
517-645-2989
150 Library Lane
P.O. Box 240
Potterville, MI 48876-9741
Presque Isle District Library zv288 DCB1 (meld1)
  Tera Talaska
rcmanager@pidl.org
989-734-2477 ext 223
Rogers City Branch
181 East Erie St
Rogers City, MI 49779
Public Libraries of Saginaw zv292 DCB1 (meld1)
  Paul Lutenske
melcat@saginawlibrary.org
989-755-9825
Hoyt Main Library
505 Janes Street
Saginaw, MI 48607
Putnam District Library zv238 DCB2 (meld2)
  Darcie Kelly
melcat@putnamlib.org
517-852-9723
327 North Main Street
P.O. Box 920
Nashville, MI 49073
Ransom Library - Plainwell zv268 DCB1 (meld1)
  Sara Weyenberg
sweyenberg@ransomlibrary.org
269-685-8024
180 South Sherwood Avenue
Plainwell, MI 49080-1827
Rauchholz Memorial Library zv157 DCB1 (meld1)
  BillieJo Bluemer
billiejo@rauchholzlibrary.org
989-642-8621
1140 North Hemlock Road
Hemlock, MI 48626-8613
Rawson Memorial Library zv055 DCB1 (meld1)
  Ruth Steele
librarian@rawsonlibrary.org
989-872-2856
6495 Pine St
Cass City, MI 48726-1462
Ray Township Public Library zv372 DCB2 (meld2)
  Christy Demeulenaere
raylibrarymi@gmail.com
586-749-7130
64255 Wolcott Road
Ray Township, MI 48096
Reading Community Library zv278 DCB2 (meld2)
  Jeri Mosher
reading@monroe.lib.mi.us
517-283-3916
104 North Main St.
P.O. Box 184
Reading, MI 49274
Redford Township District Library zv279 DCB2 (meld2)
  ILL Staff
redfill@redfordlibrary.org
313-531-5960
25320 West Six Mile Road
Redford, MI 48240
Reed City Area DL zv280 DCB3 (meld3)
  MeLCat & RIDES Contact
melcat@reedcitylibrary.org
231-832-2131
829 S. Chestnut Ave.
Reed City, MI 49677
Reese Unity District Library zv281 DCB1 (meld1)
  Danielle Reid
dreid@reeseunitylibrary.org
989-868-4120
2065 Gates Street
Bader Building
PO Box 413
Reese, MI 48757
Reynolds Township Library zv168 lakel
  Janice Williams
howjw@llcoop.org
231-937-5575
PO Box 220
Howard City, MI 49329-0220
Richfield Township Public Library zv296 DCB3 (meld3)
  MeLCat Contact
richmelcat@gmail.com
989-389-7630
1410 N. Saint Helen Rd
PO Box 402
Saint Helen, MI 48656
Richland Community Library zv283 DCB2 (meld2)
  Ellen Hoyt
ehoyt@richlandlibrary.org
269-629-9085
8951 Park St
Richland, MI 49083-9630
Richland Township Library zv338 DCB3 (meld3)
  Sherma Horrocks
rtl@richlandtownshiplibrary.com
989-268-5044
8821 Third Street P.O. Box 220
Vestaburg, MI 48891-0220
River Rapids District Library zv066 DCB1 (meld1)
  Carol Somers
rrdl.director@vlc.lib.mi.us
989-845-3211
227 E Broad St
Chesaning, MI 48616-1501
River Rouge Public Library zv379 DCB2 (meld2)
  Gurpreet Samra
gsamra@tln.lib.mi.us
313-843-2040
221 Burke St.
River Rouge, MI 48218
Riverview Veterans Memorial Library zv286 DCB2 (meld2)
  Jason Stanley
rivwill@tln.lib.mi.us
734-283-1250
14300 Sibley Road
Riverview, MI 48193
Rochester College zg027 DCB3 (meld3)
  Kim Webster
ill@rc.edu
248-218-2260
Ennis and Nancy Ham Library
800 West Avon Road
Rochester Hills, MI 48307-2704
Rochester Hills Public Library zv787 (formerly zv287) DCB1 (meld1)
  Julie Muench
julie.muench@rhpl.org
248-650-7164
500 Olde Towne Rd
Rochester, MI 48307-2043
Romeo District Library zv345 DCB2 (meld2)
  Maureen Swanwick
maureen@romeodistrictlibrary.org
586-752-0603 ext 1011
65821 Van Dyke
Washington, MI 48095
Romulus Public Library zv380 DCB2 (meld2)
  Tiffany Dentamaro
romuluspubliclibrary@gmail.com
734-942-7589
11121 Wayne Road
Romulus, MI 48174
Roscommon Area District Library zv386 DCB1 (meld1)
  Colleen Dyke
cdyke@roscommonlibrary.org
989-281-1305
106 Lake St.
PO Box 888
Roscommon, MI 48653
Roseville Public Library zv290 DCB2 (meld2)
  MeLCat & RIDES Supervisor
rsvlibrary@roseville-mi.gov
586-445-5407
29777 Gratiot Avenue
Roseville, MI 48066
Royal Oak Public Library zv291 DCB2 (meld2)
  Lori Boden
lori@ropl.org
248-246-3720
222 East Eleven Mile Road
P. O. Box 494
Royal Oak, MI 48068
Ruth Hughes Memorial District Library zv174 DCB1 (meld1)
  Jessica Bostian
jbostian@ruthhughes.org
810-724-8043 ext 206
211 North Almont Avenue
Imlay City, MI 48444
Saginaw Chippewa Tribal Library zr001 DCB1 (meld1)
  Anne Heidemann
aheidemann@sagchip.org
989-775-4519
7070 East Broadway
Mount Pleasant, MI 48858
Saginaw Valley State University za010 sagsu
  Cynthia Benner
cbenner@svsu.edu
989-964-4240
Melvin J. Zahnow Library
7400 Bay Road
University Center, MI 48710-0001
  Thom Zantow
tzantow@svsu.edu
989-964-4238
Melvin J. Zahnow Library
7400 Bay Road
University Center, MI 48710-0001
Salem Township Library zv047 lakel
  Janice Palmbos
bur@llcoop.org
616-896-8170
3007 142nd Avenue
P.O. Box 58
Burnips, MI 49314-0058
Salem-South Lyon District Library zv312 DCB2 (meld2)
  Patti Davies
pdavies@ssldl.info
248-437-6431
9800 Pontiac Trail
South Lyon, MI 48178-7021
Saline District Library zv801 (formerly zv301) DCB2 (meld2)
  Arlene Wall
arlene@salinelibrary.org
734-429-5450
555 North Maple Road
Saline, MI 48176-1258
Sandusky District Library zv302 DCB1 (meld1)
  MeLCat Contact
library@sandusky.lib.mi.us
810-648-2644
55 East Sanilac Road
Sandusky, MI 48471-1261
Sanilac District Library zv274 DCB1 (meld1)
  Beverly Dear
sanilacdistrictlibrary@yahoo.com
810-622-8623
7130 Main Street
PO Box 525
Port Sanilac, MI 48469-0525
Saranac Public Library zv303 lakel
  Kerry Fountain
sarkf@llcoop.org
616-642-9146
61 Bridge Street
PO Box 27
Saranac, MI 48881-0027
Saugatuck-Douglas District Library zv096 lakel
  Ingrid Boyer
stdib@llcoop.org
269-857-8241
10 Mixer Street
PO Box 789
Douglas, MI 49406-0789
Schoolcraft Community Library zv305 DCB2 (meld2)
  Pamela Ballett
misspam@schoolcraftlibrary.org
269-679-5959
330 North Centre
Schoolcraft, MI 49087
  Sheri Hills
SheriH@schoolcraftlibrary.org
269-679-5959
330 North Centre
Schoolcraft, MI 49087
  Faye VanRavenswaay
director@schoolcraftlibrary.org
269-679-5959
330 North Centre
Schoolcraft, MI 49087
Schultz-Holmes Memorial Library zv385 DCB2 (meld2)
  Bob Barringer
director@blissfieldlibrary.org
517-486-2858
407 South Lane Street
Blissfield, MI 49228
  Susan Harmes
harmes@blissfieldlibrary.org
517-486-2858
407 South Lane Street
Blissfield, MI 49228
Sebewaing Township Library zv306 DCB1 (meld1)
  Angela Pike
sebewainglibrary01@gmail.com
989-883-3520
41 North Center Street
Sebewaing, MI 48759
Seville Township Public Library zv285 DCB3 (meld3)
  Emma Erekson
sevilletownshiplibrary@gmail.com
989-833-7776
6734 Lumberjack Road
P.O. Box 160
Riverdale, MI 48877
Shelby Area District Library zv307 DCB3 (meld3)
  Jeremy Gowell
shelbyadl@gmail.com
231-861-4565
189 Maple Street
Shelby, MI 49455
Shelby Township Library zv308 DCB2 (meld2)
  Deborah Van Dyke
vandyked@libcoop.net
586-739-7414
51680 Van Dyke
Shelby Township, MI 48316
Sherman Township Library zv389 DCB3 (meld3)
  TJ Smith
libdirector@shermantwplib.org
989-644-5131
3453 North School Road
P.O. Box 97
Weidman, MI 48893
Shiawassee District Library zv255 DCB1 (meld1)
  Nancy Folaron
nancy.folaron@sdl.lib.mi.us
989-288-3743
Durand Memorial Branch
700 N. Saginaw Street
Durand, MI 48429
  Margaret Bentley
margaret.bentley@sdl.lib.mi.us
989-725-5134
502 West Main Street
Owosso, MI 48867
Siena Heights University zf012 DCB3 (meld3)
  Peggy Hlavka
phlavka@sienaheights.edu
517-264-7153
Library
1247 East Siena Heights Drive
Adrian, MI 49221-1796
Sleeper Public Library zv332 DCB1 (meld1)
  Barbara Butch
librarian@ublylibrary.org
989-658-8901
2236 East Main Street
Ubly, MI 48475
Sodus Township Library zv309 DCB2 (meld2)
  Danette Albrecht
sodustwplib@comcast.net
269-925-0903
3776 Naomi Road
Sodus, MI 49126
South Haven Memorial Library zv311 DCB2 (meld2)
  Jenny Combs
jennifercombs@shmlibrary.org
269-637-2403
314 Broadway Street
South Haven, MI 49090-1419
Southfield Public Library zv313 south
  Carla Archer
carcher@southfieldlibrary.org
248-796-4320
26300 Evergreen Road
Southfield, MI 48076
  Diane Mulhinch
dmulhinch@southfieldlibrary.org
248-796-4203
26300 Evergreen Road
Southfield, MI 48076
Southgate Veterans Memorial Library zv381 DCB2 (meld2)
  Don Priest
dpriest@southgate.lib.mi.us
734-258-3002
14680 Dix-Toledo Road
Southgate, MI 48195
Sparta Township Library zv314 lakel
  Lois Lovell
spall@llcoop.org
616-887-9937
80 North Union Street
Sparta, MI 49345
Spies Public Library zv223 DCB1 (meld1)
  Mary Koshorek
splill@uproc.lib.mi.us
906-863-3911
940 1st St
Menominee, MI 49858-3296
Spring Arbor University zf013 sparu
  Katherine Moyer
kmoyer@arbor.edu
517-750-6439
Hugh A. & Edna C. White Library
106 E Main St
Spring Arbor, MI 49283-9799
Spring Lake District Library zv315 lakel
  Kathy DeBone
splkd@llcoop.org
616-846-5770 ext 120
123 E Exchange St
Spring Lake, MI 49456-2018
Springfield Township Library zv086 DCB2 (meld2)
  Rachel Broadwater
rbroadwater@springfield.lib.mi.us
248-846-6550
12000 Davisburg Road
Davisburg, MI 48350
St. Charles District Library zv294 DCB1 (meld1)
  Jenny Stroik
j.stroik@stcharlesdistrictlibrary.org
989-865-9451
132 S. Saginaw Street
St. Charles, MI 48655-1238
St. Clair County Library zv273 DCB2 (meld2)
  Anne Marie Bedard
abedard@sccl.lib.mi.us
810-987-7323 ext 143
Main Library
210 McMorran Boulevard
Port Huron, MI 48060-4098
  Cheryl Thomas
cthomas@sccl.lib.mi.us
810-987-7323 ext 159
Main Library
210 McMorran Boulevard
Port Huron, MI 48060-4098
St. Clair Shores Public Library zv295 DCB2 (meld2)
  Barbara Sowles
sowlesb@libcoop.net
586-771-9029
22500 E 11 Mile Road
St. Clair Shores, MI 48081-1399
St. Ignace Public Library zv297 DCB1 (meld1)
  Alycia McKowen
alyciamc@uproc.lib.mi.us
906-643-8318
110 W. Spruce St.
St. Ignace, MI 49781-1606
St. Joseph/MP Palenske Lib zv299 DCB1 (meld1)
  Sarah Eisele
seisele@sjcity.com
269-983-7167
500 Market Street
St. Joseph, MI 49085
Stair District Library zv232 DCB2 (meld2)
  Colleen Leddy
stairlibrary@gmail.com
517-458-6510
228 West Main Street
Morenci, MI 49256-1421
Sterling Heights Public Library zv318 DCB2 (meld2)
  Mike Elgert
elgertm@libcoop.net
586-446-2640
40255 Dodge Park Rd
Sterling Heights, MI 48313-4181
Sturgis District Library zv320 DCB2 (meld2)
  Erin Van Gelder
interloan@sturgis-library.org
269-659-7224
255 North St
Sturgis, MI 49091-1498
Sunfield District Library zv321 DCB2 (meld2)
  Lisa Bell
sunfieldlibrary@yahoo.com
517-566-8065
112 Main St.
PO Box 97
Sunfield, MI 48890-0097
Superior District Library zv304 (Bayliss)
zv393 (Drummond Island)
zv394 (Engadine)
zv366 (Les Cheneaux)
zv391 (Pickford)
DCB1 (meld1)
  Jane French
lcclib@uproc.lib.mi.us
906-484-3547
Les Cheneaux Community Library
75 East Hodeck Street
P.O. Box 99
Cedarville, MI 49719
  Melanie Chaffin
mchaffin@eupschools.org
906-477-6313 ext 140
Engadine Library
W13920 Melville St.
Engadine, MI 49827-9701
  Ann Marie Smith
amsmith@uproc.lib.mi.us
906-647-1288
Pickford Community Library
230 E. Main Street
P.O. Box 277
Pickford, MI 49774
  Maggie Johnson
Sdlbpl@uproc.lib.mi.us
906-635-0210
Bayliss Public Library
541 Library Drive
Sault Ste. Marie, MI 49783
Surrey Township Public Library zv115 DCB1 (meld1)
  Jean Gaskill
director@stpl.org
989-588-9782 ext 13
105 East Michigan Street
Farwell, MI 48622
Suttons Bay-Bingham District Library zv322 DCB3 (meld3)
  Pat Wolters
pat@sbbdl.org
231-271-3512
416 Front Street
PO Box 340
Suttons Bay, MI 49682-0340
Tahquamenon Area School Public Library z8015 DCB1 (meld1)
  Dion Mindykowski
tahquamcirc@gmail.com
906-293-5214
700 Newberry Ave
Newberry, MI 49868-1503
Tamarack District Library zv193 lakel
  Jeanne Merriman
lvw@llcoop.org
989-352-6274 ext 212
832 S. Lincoln
Lakeview, MI 48850-0469
Taylor Community Library zv382 DCB2 (meld2)
  Pamela Lakatos
plakatos@taylor.lib.mi.us
734-287-4840
12303 Pardee Rd
Taylor, MI 48180
  Sarah Roe
sroe@taylor.lib.mi.us
734-287-4840
12303 Pardee Rd
Taylor, MI 48180
Taymouth Township Library zv049 DCB1 (meld1)
  Kathleen Naegele
bur_ill@yahoo.com
989-770-4651
2361 East Burt Road
PO Box 158
Burt, MI 48417-0158
Tecumseh District Library zv371 DCB2 (meld2)
  Gina Walmsley
glwalmsley25@gmail.com
517-423-2238
215 North Ottawa Street
Tecumseh, MI 49286
Tekonsha Township Public Library zv324 DCB2 (meld2)
  Sharla Vincent
tekonlib@tekonshalibrary.org
517-767-4769
230 South Church Street
Tekonsha, MI 49092
Thomas Township Library zv293 DCB1 (meld1)
  Tari Dusek
tld_ttl@hotmail.com
989-781-3770 ext 204
8207 Shields Drive
Saginaw, MI 48609
Thornapple-Kellogg Library z8011 lakel
  Barb Hubers
bhubers@tkschools.org
269-795-5434
3885 Bender Rd
Middleville, MI 49333-9274
Three Oaks Township Public Library zv326 DCB2 (meld2)
  Cheryl Kersey
threeoakspubliclibrary@yahoo.com
269-756-5621
3 North Elm Street
Three Oaks, MI 49128
Three Rivers Public Library zv327 DCB2 (meld2)
  Erin Zabonick
ezabonick@threeriverslibrary.org
269-273-8666
920 West Michigan Avenue
Three Rivers, MI 49093-2137
Traverse Area District Lib zv330 DCB3 (meld3)
  Anita Chouinard
melcat-contact@tadl.org
231-932-8529
610 Woodmere Avenue
Traverse City, MI 49686
Traverse Area District Lib (Fife Lake) zv330 DCB3 (meld3)
  Julie Kintner
jkintner@tadl.org
231-879-4101
77 Lakecrest Lane
Fife Lake, MI 49633
Traverse Area District Lib (Interlochen) zv330 DCB3 (meld3)
  Renee Kelchak
rkelchak@tadl.org
231-276-6767
9700 Riley Road
Interlochen, MI 49643
Traverse Area District Lib (Peninsula) zv330 DCB3 (meld3)
  Vicki Shurly
vshurly@tadl.org
231-223-7700
2699 Island View Rd
Traverse City, MI 49686-9701
Trenton Veterans Memorial Library zv383 DCB2 (meld2)
  Lynda Wiltse
lwiltse@trenton.lib.mi.us
734-676-9777
2790 Westfield
Trenton, MI 48143
Troy Public Library zv831 troy0
  Nicole Bovee
n.bovee@troypl.org
248-524-3553
510 W Big Beaver Rd
Troy, MI 48084-5289
University of Detroit Mercy zf014 DCB3 (meld3)
  Katherine Miller
millerk1@udmercy.edu
313-993-1072
Libraries/Instructional Design Studio
4001 W. McNichols Rd.
Detroit, MI 48221-3038
University of Michigan-Ann Arbor za011 DCB4 (meld4)
  MeLCat & RIDES Contact
interlibrary.loan@umich.edu
734-764-8584
Harlan Hatcher Graduate Library
100 Hatcher North
913 South University Ave
Ann Arbor, MI 48109-1190
University of Michigan-Dearborn za012 umide
  Deirdras Jones
deirdras@umich.edu
313-593-5566
Mardigian Library
4901 Evergreen Rd
Dearborn, MI 48128-1491
Utica Public Library zv334 DCB2 (meld2)
  Marsha Doege
doegem@libcoop.net
586-731-4141
7530 Auburn Road
Utica, MI 48317-5216
  Kathy Lootens
memphismeyer@hotmail.com
586-731-4141
7530 Auburn Road
Utica, MI 48317-5216
Van Buren District Library zv088 DCB2 (meld2)
  Amber Blauer
ablauer@vbdl.org
269-423-4771
200 North Phelps Street
Decatur, MI 49045
Vermontville Township Library zv336 DCB2 (meld2)
  Carla Rumsey
vermontvillelibrary@yahoo.com
517-726-1362
120 East First Street
Box G
Vermontville, MI 49096
Vernon District Public Library zv337 DCB1 (meld1)
  Cheryl Davenport
vernonlibrary@gmail.com
989-288-6486
115 E. Main St
PO Box 416
Vernon, MI 48476-0190
Vicksburg District Library zv339 DCB2 (meld2)
  Barry Raifsnider
araifsnider@vicksburglibrary.org
269-649-1648
215 South Michigan Avenue
Vicksburg, MI 49097
Wakefield Public Library zv340 DCB1 (meld1)
  Joel Laessig
jlaessig@uproc.lib.mi.us
906-229-5236
401 Hancock St
Wakefield, MI 49968-1330
Waldron District Library zv341 DCB2 (meld2)
  Beth Taylor
waldron@monroe.lib.mi.us
517-286-6511
107 North Main Street
P.O. Box 136
Waldron, MI 49288
Walled Lake City Library zv342 DCB2 (meld2)
  Alyson Lobert
alyson@walledlakelibrary.org
248-624-3772
1499 East West Maple Road
Walled Lake, MI 48390-3768
Walsh College zf016 DCB3 (meld3)
  Kimberly Reeves
kreeves@walshcollege.edu
248-823-1251
Troy Campus Library
3838 Livernois Rd
PO Box 7006
Troy, MI 48083-5048
  Mare Wortman
mwortman@walshcollege.edu
248-823-1257
Troy Campus Library
3838 Livernois Rd
PO Box 7006
Troy, MI 48083-5048
Warren Public Library zv344 DCB2 (meld2)
  Julianne Novetsky
jnovetsky@cityofwarren.org
586-751-0770
Civic Center Library
One City Square, Suite 100
Warren, MI 48093
Washtenaw Community College zc027 DCB1 (meld1)
  Brooke Regensburg
bregensburg@wccnet.edu
734-973-3734
Bailey Library
4800 East Huron River Drive
Ann Arbor, MI 48105
Waterford Township Public Library zv346 DCB2 (meld2)
  Jonathan Deahl
jdeahl@waterfordmi.gov
248-618-7678
5168 Civic Center Drive
Waterford, MI 48329-3713
Watertown Township Library zv123 DCB1 (meld1)
  MeLCat Contact
watertowntwplibrary@gmail.com
(989) 795-2794
9405 Foster Street
P.O. Box 39
Fostoria, MI 48435-0039
Watervliet District Library zv347 DCB2 (meld2)
  Sharon Crotser-Toy
scrotser-toy@wdlib.org
269-463-6382
333 N. Main St
Watervliet, MI 49098
Wayne County Community College District zc028 DCB3 (meld3)
  Stephanie Coffer
scoffer1@wcccd.edu
313-496-2350
801 W. Fort Street
Detroit, MI 48226
Wayne Public Library zv349 DCB2 (meld2)
  Judy Bauer
jbauer@wayne.lib.mi.us
734-721-7832
3737 South Wayne Road
Wayne, MI 48184-1697
Wayne State University za014 wayne
  MeLCat Resource Sharing Contact
melcat@wayne.edu
313-577-0373
3100 David Adamany Undergraduate Library
5155 Gullen Mall
Detroit, MI 48202-3962
West Bloomfield Township Public Library zv350 bloom
  Cory Taylor
ill_west@wblib.org
248-682-2120 ext 1
4600 Walnut Lake Rd
West Bloomfield, MI 48323-2557
West Branch District Library zv351 DCB1 (meld1)
  Amy Winter
amy@westbranchlibrary.org
989-345-2235
119 North Fourth Street
West Branch, MI 48661-1217
West Iron District Library zv179 DCB1 (meld1)
  Linda Andersen
lbander@up.net
906-265-2831
116 W Genesee St
PO Box 328
Iron River, MI 49935-1452
Western Michigan University za015 DCB1 (meld1)
  Julie Hayward
julie.hayward@wmich.edu
269-387-5173
Dwight B. Waldo Library
1903 West Michigan Street
Kalamazoo, MI 49008-5353
Westland/WP Faust Library zv353 wpfpl
  Michael Logusz
Michael.logusz@westlandlibrary.org
734-326-6123 ext 2823
6123 Central City Parkway
Westland, MI 48185-9118
White Cloud Community Library zv354 lakel
  Jessie Long
circ1@whitecloudlibrary.net
231-689-6631
1038 East Wilcox Avenue
PO Box 995
White Cloud, MI 49349
White Lake Community Library zv358 lakel
  Leslie Bond Strychar
whilbs@llcoop.org
231-894-9531
3900 White Lake Drive
Whitehall, MI 49461
White Lake Township Library zv355 DCB2 (meld2)
  Amy Rosen
arosen@whitelakelibrary.org
248-698-4942 ext 2
7527 East Highland Road
White Lake, MI 48383
  Kim Sharp
ksharp@whitelakelibrary.org
248-698-4942 ext 2
7527 East Highland Road
White Lake, MI 48383
White Pigeon Township Library zv356 DCB2 (meld2)
  LuAnn Hakala
whitepigeonILL@gmail.com
269-483-7409
102 North Kalamazoo Street
P.O. Box 399
White Pigeon, MI 49099-9726
White Pine District Library zv316 DCB3 (meld3)
  Patty Rockafellow
whitepinelibrary1@hotmail.com
989-831-4327
106 E Walnut St
Stanton, MI 48888-9294
White Pine Library Cooperative zx011 DCB1 (meld1)
  Sheila Good
sgood@wplc.org
989-793-7126
3210 Davenport Ave.
Saginaw, MI 48602-3495
Wixom Public Library zv360 DCB2 (meld2)
  Hannah Norman
hannah@wixomlibrary.org
248-624-2512
49015 Pontiac Trail
Wixom, MI 48393
WMU Cooley Law School zd002 cool
  Dawn Chevoya
chevoyad@cooley.edu
517-371-5140 ext 3304
WMU Cooley Law School Libraries-Lansing Campus
300 South Capitol Ave
Lansing, MI 48933
Wyandotte Bacon Mem Dist Lib zv363 DCB2 (meld2)
  Kelly Ray
kray@baconlibrary.org
734-246-8357
45 Vinewood St
Wyandotte, MI 48192-5221
Ypsilanti District Library zv364 DCB3 (meld3)
  Sarah Zawacki
szawacki@ypsilibrary.org
734-482-4110 ext 1312
5577 Whittaker Road
Ypsilanti, MI 48197-5485