about-header.jpg

RIDES Contacts

RIDES Contacts
  Use this list to contact library staff at other RIDES libraries with questions about delivery and/or packaging issues.
For MeLCat transaction issues use the MeLCat Contacts list.
Notify us via the RIDES Assistance Form to update the information on this list for your library.
[Auto Notices Users]
 
Library Contact Address RIDES Code
Adam Cardinal Maida Alumni Library 500-ZE005
  Caryn Noel
cnoel@sscms.edu
248-706-4212
Orchard Lake Schools
3535 Indian Trail
Orchard Lake, MI 48324
Adams-Pratt Oakland County Law Library 500-ZV270_74
  Laura Mancini
mancinil@oakgov.com
248-858-0380
Adams Pratt Law and Research Library
Courthouse West Wing Extension
Building 14 East - 2nd Floor
1200 North Telegraph Road
Pontiac, MI 48341
Addison Township Public Library 500-ZV199_43
  Jaema Berman
jberman@tln.lib.mi.us
248-628-7180
1400 Rochester Road
Leonard, MI 48367-3555
Adrian District Library 700-ZV001
  Shirley Ehnis
sehnis@adrianmi.gov
517-265-2265
143 East Maumee Street
Adrian, MI 49221
Aitkin Memorial District Library 400-ZV084
  Marty Rheaume
m.rheaume@croswell-library.com
810-679-3627
111 N Howard Ave
Croswell, MI 48422-1225
Alanson Area Public Lib 100-ZV003
  Anna LaRue
alanson@racc2000.com
231-548-5465
7631 Burr Avenue
PO Box 37
Alanson, MI 49706
Albion College 700-ZG002
  Becky Markovich
rmarkovich@albion.edu
517-629-0383
Stockwell-Mudd Libraries
602 E. Cass St.
Albion, MI 49224
Albion District Library 700-ZV004
  Linda Meeks
lmeeks@albionlibrary.org
517-629-3993
501 S Superior St
Albion, MI 49224-2168
Alcona County Library 100-ZV150_C (Caledonia)
100-ZV150_L (Lincoln)
100-ZV150_MAI (Harrisville)
100-ZV150_MIK (Mikado)
  Denise Bearre
director@alcona.lib.mi.us
989-724-6796 ext 221
312 West Main Street
PO Box 348
Harrisville, MI 48740
  Lynn VanderLinde
lynn@alcona.lib.mi.us
989-724-6796 ext 223
312 West Main Street
PO Box 348
Harrisville, MI 48740
Alden District Library 100-ZV005
  Sue Riegler
aldenlib@torchlake.com
231-331-4318
8751 Helena Road
Alden, MI 49612-9703
Allegan District Library 300-ZV006
  PJ Wilson
pjwilson@alleganlibrary.org
269-673-4625
331 Hubbard St
Allegan, MI 49010-1258
Allen Park Public Library 500-ZV373_4
  Sandy Ruhmann
sruhmann@allenparklibrary.org
313-381-2425
8100 Allen Rd
Allen Park, MI 48101
Allendale Township Library 200-ZV007_OA
  Rob Bristow
allrb@llcoop.org
616-895-4178 ext 10
6175 Library Lane
Allendale, MI 49401
Alma College 400-ZG003
  Angie Kelleher
kelleher@alma.edu
989-463-7345
Alma College Library
614 West Superior Street
Alma, MI 48801-1511
Alma Public Library 400-ZV008
  Bryan Dinwoody
ill@alma.lib.mi.us
989-463-3966 ext 9583
351 North Court
Alma, MI 48801
Almont District Library 400-ZV009_ADL
  Kay Hurd
director@adlmi.org
810-798-3100
213 West Saint Clair Street
PO Box 517
Almont, MI 48003
Alpena County Library 100-ZV010
  MeLCat & RIDES Contact
lending@alpenalibrary.org
989-356-6188
George N. Fletcher Public Library
211 North First Avenue
Alpena, MI 49707-2809
  Susan Jacobs
susanj@alpenalibrary.org
989-356-6188 ext 16
George N. Fletcher Public Library
211 North First Avenue
Alpena, MI 49707-2809
Andrews University 300-ZF001
  Jason St. Clair
jasons@andrews.edu
269-471-3506
James White Library
4190 Administration Drive
Berrien Springs, MI 49104-1400
Ann Arbor District Lib 500-ZV012_DM (Downtown Main)
500-ZV012_MC (Malletts Creek)
500-ZV012_PTS (Pittsfield)
500-ZV012_TRA (Traverwood)
500-ZV-012_WES (West)
  Soraya Laham
melsupervisor@aadl.org
734-327-4220
343 South Fifth Avenue
Ann Arbor, MI 48104-2293
Aquinas College 200-ZG004
  Jeanine Weber
weberjea@aquinas.edu
616-632-2128
Grace Hauenstein Library
1700 Fulton St. E.
Grand Rapids, MI 49506-1801
Armada Free Public Lib 500-ZV014_ARM
  Margaret Smith
smithm@libcoop.net
586-784-5921
73930 Church Street
Armada, MI 48005-3331
Ashley District Library 400-ZV015
  Lynne Clark
lclark@ashleyschools.net
989-847-4283 ext 1007
104 N. New Street
Ashley, MI 48806-0006
Athens Community Library 300-ZV016
  Diane Garlets
athenslibrary106@gmail.com
269-729-4479
106 East Burr Oak Street
P.O. Box 216
Athens, MI 49011
Auburn Hills Public Library 500-ZV018_50
  Minni Shetty
mshetty@auburn-hills.lib.mi.us
248-370-9466
3400 East Seyburn Drive
Auburn Hills, MI 48326
Augusta-Ross Twp District Lib 300-ZV019
  Anne Rapp
anne@mckaylibrary.org
269-731-4000
McKay-Dole Library
105 South Webster Street
P.O. Box 308
Augusta, MI 49012-0308
Bad Axe District Library 400-ZV020
  Mimi Herrington
mherrington@badaxelibrary.org
989-269-8538
200 South Hanselman Street
Bad Axe, MI 48413
Baker Colleges 500-ZG031_AP (Allen Park)
500-ZG031_AH (Auburn Hills)
100-ZG031_CAD (Cadillac)
400-ZG031_CAS (Cass City)
500-ZG031_CL (Clinton Twp)
400-ZG031_FL (Flint)
700-ZG031_JA (Jackson)
200-ZG031_MU (Muskegon)
400-ZG031_OW (Owosso)
500-ZG031_PH (Port Huron)
  Selina Arthur
selina.arthur@baker.edu
313-425-3711
Allen Park Campus ARC/Library
4500 Enterprise Drive
Allen Park, MI 48101
  Kim Webster
kim.webster@baker.edu
248-276-6457
Auburn Hills Campus ARC/Library
1500 University Drive
Auburn Hills, MI 48326
  Hollie Wong
hollie.wong@baker.edu
248-276-8222
Auburn Hills Campus ARC/Library
1500 University Drive
Auburn Hills, MI 48326
  James Scarbrough
james.scarbrough@baker.edu
231-876-3110
Cadillac Campus ARC/Library
9600 E. 13th St.
Cadillac, MI 49601-9169
  Colleen Smith
colleen.smith@baker.edu
989-872-6016
Cass City Campus ARC/Library
6667 Main Street
Cass City, MI 48726
  Betty Ong
library-ct@baker.edu
586-790-9697
Clinton Township Campus ARC/Library
34950 Little Mack
Clinton Township, MI 48035-4701
  Ardelia Bailey
library-fl@baker.edu
810-766-4240
Academic Resource Center
1050 W Bristol Rd
Flint, MI 48507
  Cynthia Dopp
cdopp01@baker.edu
517-780-4565
Jackson Campus ARC/Library
2800 Springport Road
Jackson, MI 49202-2328
  Ryan DeCoster
ryan.decoster@baker.edu
231-777-5330
Muskegon Campus ARC/Library
1903 Marquette Avenue
Muskegon, MI 49442
  Gayle Jones
gjones07@baker.edu
989-729-3324
Owosso Campus ARC/Library
1020 S. Washington
Owosso, MI 48867
  Greg Rumpz
greg.rumpz@baker.edu
810-989-2386
Port Huron Campus ARC/Library
3403 Lapeer Road
Port Huron, MI 48060
Baldwin Public Library 500-ZV037_75
  Baldwin Circulation Department
bplcirc@baldwinlib.org
248-554-4630
300 W Merrill St
Birmingham, MI 48009-1483
  Kristen Tait
kristen.tait@baldwinlib.org
248-554-4631
300 W Merrill St
Birmingham, MI 48009-1483
Baraga Area Schools 101-Z0032
  Denise Laakko
dlaakko@baragaschools.org
906-353-6664 ext 314
Baraga High School
210 East Lyons Street
P.O. Box 428
Baraga, MI 49908
Barryton Public Library 100-ZV022
  Marcia Laughlin
barrytonlibrary@frontier.com
989-382-5288
198 Northern Avenue
PO Box 215
Barryton, MI 49305-0215
Bay County Library System 400-ZV024_BAU (Auburn)
100-ZV024_BPI (Pinconning)
400-ZV024_BSA (Sage)
400-ZV024_BBC (Wirt)
  Linda Austin
laustin@baycountylibrary.org
989-662-2381 ext 207
Auburn Area Branch Library
235 West Midland Road
Auburn, MI 48611-9488
  Jane Anderson
janderson@baycountylibrary.org
989-893-9566 ext 2111
Alice and Jack Wirt Public Library
500 Center Ave.
Bay City, MI 48708
  Paula Pashak
ppashak@baycountylibrary.org
989-892-8555
Sage Branch Library
100 East Midland Street
Bay City, MI 48706
  Janice Sass
jsass@baycountylibrary.org
989-893-9566 ext 2109
Alice and Jack Wirt Public Library
500 Center Ave.
Bay City, MI 48708
  Kirsten Wellnitz
kwellnitz@baycountylibrary.org
989-892-8555
Sage Branch Library
100 East Midland Street
Bay City, MI 48706
  Jeanette Marks
jmarks@baycountylibrary.org
989-879-3283 ext 207
Pinconning Branch Library
218 Kaiser St.
Pinconning, MI 48650
Bay Mills Community College 101-ZC003
  Patricia Croad
library@bmcc.edu
906-248-3354 ext 8418
Bay Mills Community College
Library and Heritage Center
12214 W. Lakeshore Dr.
Brimley, MI 49715
Belding Public Library 200-ZV026_IB
  Melody May
bel@llcoop.org
616-794-1450
302 East Main Street
Belding, MI 48809
Bellaire Public Library 100-ZV027
  Linda Offenbecker
bellairelibrary@torchlake.com
231-533-8814
111 S Bridge St
PO Box 477
Bellaire, MI 49615-9566
Belleville Area District Library 500-ZV375_20
  Michelle Wloch
mwloch@belleville.lib.mi.us
734-699-3291
Fred C. Fischer Library
167 Fourth Street
Belleville, MI 48111
Bellevue Township Library 300-ZV028
  Joan Powers
bellvu@monroe.lib.mi.us
269-763-3369
212 North Main Street
Bellevue, MI 49021
Benton Harbor Public Library 300-ZV029
  Kat Boyer
kboyer@bentonharborlibrary.com
269-926-6139
213 E Wall St
Benton Harbor, MI 49022-4429
Benzie Shores District Library 100-ZV126
  Cathy Carter
bsdl@benzieshoreslibrary.org
231-352-4671
630 Main Street
PO Box 631
Frankfort, MI 49635-0631
Benzonia Public Library 100-ZV030
  Amanda McLaren
benzonialibrary@gmail.com
231-882-4111
891 Michigan Avenue
P.O. Box 445
Benzonia, MI 49616-0445
Berkley Public Library 500-ZV031_30
  Carol Stadther
stadther@berkley.lib.mi.us
248-546-2440
3155 Coolidge Highway
Berkley, MI 48072-1689
Berrien Springs Comm Library 300-ZV032
  Kristina Knezic
kknezic@hotmail.com
269-471-7074
215 W Union St
Berrien Springs, MI 49103-1077
Bessemer Public Library 101-ZV033
  Melissa Rajala
melissa@uproc.lib.mi.us
906-667-0404
411 S Sophie St
Bessemer, MI 49911-1533
Betsie Valley District Library 100-ZV325
  Michelle Guerra
bvdlibrary@acegroup.cc
231-378-2716
14744 Thompson Avenue
P.O. Box 185
Thompsonville, MI 49683-0185
Big Rapids Comm Library 200-ZV035
  Donna Dunstone
ddunstone@bigrapids.lib.mi.us
231-796-5234
426 S Michigan Ave
Big Rapids, MI 49307-2090
Bloomfield Twp Public Lib 500-ZV038
  Deborah Smith
btplill@btpl.org
248-642-5800 ext 153
1099 Lone Pine Rd
Bloomfield Hills, MI 48302-2410
Boyne District Library 100-ZV039
  Cliff Carey
careyc@boynelibrary.org
231-582-7861
201 East Main Street
Boyne City, MI 49712-1380
Branch District Library 300-ZV075_BRA (Algansee)
300-ZV075_BRB (Bronson)
300-ZV075_BDL (Coldwater)
300-ZV075_BRQ (Quincy)
300-ZV075_BRS (Sherwood)
300-ZV075_BRU (Union)
  Loretta Sherfield
ill@branchdistrictlibrary.org
517-278-2341
10 East Chicago Street
Coldwater, MI 49036-1615
Brandon Township Public Library 500-ZV252_52
  Gail Carpenter
gcarpenter@brandonlibrary.org
248-627-1472
304 South Street
Ortonville, MI 48462
Bridgeport Public Library 400-ZV041_BRI
  Lynn Welsh
l.welsh@bridgeportlibrary.org
989-777-6030
3399 Williamson Road
Saginaw, MI 48601
Bridgman Public Library 300-ZV042
  Denise Malevitis
denise@bridgmanlibrary.com
269-465-3663
4460 Lake St
Bridgman, MI 49106-9510
Briggs District Library 400-ZV298
  Pat Beck
pbeck@briggsdistrictlibrary.org
989-224-4702
108 E Railroad St
St. Johns, MI 48879-1526
Brighton District Library 500-ZV043_212
  Tina Fleischmann
tina@brightonlibrary.info
810-229-6571 ext 220
100 Library Drive
Brighton, MI 48116
Brimley Area Schools 101-ZC003_BAS
  Billie Ennes
bennes@eupschools.org
906-248-3354 ext 8418
7134 South M-221
Brimley, MI 49715
Brown City Public Library 400-ZV044
  Shirley Wood
bclibrary48416@yahoo.com
810-346-2511
4207 Main Street
PO Box 58
Brown City, MI 48416
Buchanan District Library 300-ZV045
  Laura Hauch
laura.hauch@buchananlibrary.com
269-695-3681
128 East Front Street
Buchanan, MI 49107
Bullard Sanford Mem Lib 400-ZV335
  Jennifer Santoviz
jsantoviz@vassarlib.org
989-823-2171
520 West Huron Avenue
Vassar, MI 48768
Burlington Township Library 300-ZV046
  Nathaniel Mottinger
mottingern@gmail.com
517-765-2702
135 Elm Street
P.O. Box 39
Burlington, MI 49029
Burr Oak Township Library 300-ZV048
  Mary Anne Kennedy
makdirector@burroaklibrary.com
269-489-2906
220 South Second Street
P.O. Box 309
Burr Oak, MI 49030-0309
Cadillac Wexford PL 100-ZV050
  Barbara Cardinal
cardinalb@cadillaclibrary.org
231-775-6541 ext 105
411 S Lake St
Cadillac, MI 49601-2101
Calumet Public School Lib 101-Z8001
  Patty Hale
phale@clkschools.org
906-337-0311 ext 1111
57070 Mine Street
Calumet, MI 49913-1715
Calvin College & Calvin Theological Seminary 200-ZG015
  Carla Hotz
Carla.Hotz@calvin.edu
616-526-6256
The Hekman Library
1855 Knollcrest Circle SE
Grand Rapids, MI 49546-4402
Camden Township Library 700-ZV051
  Laura Orlowski
camden@monroe.lib.mi.us
517-368-5554
119 South Main Street
P.O. Box 189
Camden, MI 49232
Canton Public Library 500-ZV052_77
  Marta McCabe
ill@cantonpl.org
734-397-0999 ext 1300
1200 S Canton Center Rd
Canton, MI 48188-1600
  Nancy Szczepanski
szczepan@cantonpl.org
734-394-1301
1200 S Canton Center Rd
Canton, MI 48188-1600
Capital Area District Library 700-ZV194_A (Aurelius)
700-ZV194_D (Dansville)
700-ZV194_F (Foster)
700-ZV194_H (Haslett)
700-ZV194_HO (Holt-Delhi)
700-ZV194_L (Lansing)
700-ZV194_LE (Leslie)
700-ZV194_M (Mason)
700-ZV194_O (Okemos)
700-ZV194_LB (Outreach)
700-ZV194_SL (South Lansing)
700-ZV194_ST (Stockbridge)
700-ZV194_WE (Webberville)
700-ZV194_WI (Williamston)
  Melissa Cole
colem@cadl.org
517-367-6300
Dansville Library
1379 East Mason Street
Dansville, MI 48819
  Ann Chapman
chapmana@cadl.org
517-339-2324
Haslett Library
1590 Franklin Street
Haslett, MI 48840
  Paulina Poplawska
poplawskap@cadl.org
517-694-9351
Holt-Delhi Library
2078 Aurelius Rd.
Holt, MI 48842-1673
  Jean Bolley
bolleyj@cadl.org
517-485-5185
Foster Community Library
200 North Foster Ave.
Lansing, MI 48912-4104
  Michele Brussow
brussowm@cadl.org
517-655-1191
South Lansing Library
3500 South Cedar Street
Suite 108
Lansing, MI 48910-4684
  Scott Duimstra
duimstras@cadl.org
517-367-0813
Administration
401 South Capitol Ave
Lansing, MI 48933
  Carey Sperl
melcat@cadl.org
517-367-6329
Administration
401 South Capitol Ave
Lansing, MI 48933
  Barbara Keeler
keelerb@cadl.org
517-589-9400
Leslie Library
201 Pennsylvania Street
Leslie, MI 49251
  Jennifer DeGroat
degroatj@cadl.org
517-367-6300
Aurelius Library
1939 South Aurelius Road
Mason, MI 48854-9729
  Cheryl Lyons
lyonsc@cadl.org
517-676-9088
Mason Library
145 W. Ash St.
Mason, MI 48933
  Melissa Gaus
gausm@cadl.org
517-347-2021
Hope Borbas Okemos Library
4321 Okemos Road
Okemos, MI 48864
  Paul Crandall
crandallp@cadl.org
517-851-7810
Stockbridge Library
200 Wood Street
P.O. Box 245
Stockbridge, MI 49285-0245
  Peg Mawby
mawbyp@cadl.org
517-521-3643
Webberville Library
115 South Main St.
P.O. Box 689
Webberville, MI 48892-0689
  Julie Chrisinske
chrisinskej@cadl.org
517-655-1191
Williamston Library
201 School Street
Williamston, MI 48895
Carman - Ainsworth Community Schools 400-Z0181_HS (High School)
400-Z0181_MS (Middle School)
  Faith McBride
fmcbride@carman.k12.mi.us
810-591-6224
Carman-Ainsworth Middle School
1409 West Maple Ave.
Flint, MI 48507
Caro Area District Library 400-ZV053_CRO
  Debbie O'Brien
debbie@carolibrary.org
989-673-4329 ext 105
840 West Frank Street
Caro, MI 48723-1428
Carson City/Crystal Library 200-ZV054_MA (Carson City)
200-ZV054_MC (Crystal)
  Beth O'Grady
carbo@llcoop.org
989-584-3680
102 West Main Street
P.O. Box 699
Carson City, MI 48811
Cass District Library 300-ZV056_C (Main)
300-ZV056_E (Edwardsburg)
300-ZV056_H (Howard)
300-ZV056_M (Mason)
  Tim Wiggins
twiggins@cass.lib.mi.us
269-357-7822 ext 102
319 M-62 North
Cassopolis, MI 49031
Cedar Springs Public Library 200-ZV057_EC
  Donna Clark
ceddc@llcoop.org
616-696-1910
43 West Cherry Street
P.O. Box 280
Cedar Springs, MI 49319-0280
Center Line Public Library 500-ZV058_CLL
  Kathy Nuss
nussk@libcoop.net
586-758-8274
7345 Weingartz Street
Center Line, MI 48015
Central Lake District Library 100-ZV059
  Becky Graham
director@centrallakelibrary.com
231-544-2517
7900 Maple St.
PO Box 397
Central Lake, MI 49622-0397
Central Michigan University 100-ZA001
  Susan Powers
power1sf@cmich.edu
989-774-1212
Park Library 310
250 East Preston Street
Mount Pleasant, MI 48859
  Sharon Southwick
south1sm@cmich.edu
989-774-3408
Park Library 310
250 East Preston Street
Mount Pleasant, MI 48859
Charlevoix Public Library 100-ZV061
  Rebecca Parker
rebecca@charlevoixlibrary.org
231-547-2651
220 West Clinton Street
Charlevoix, MI 49720
Charlotte Community Library 700-ZV062
  Bridget Gregus
charlottelibraryinterloan@gmail.com
517-543-8859
226 South Bostwick
Charlotte, MI 48813-1801
Charter Township of Royal Oak Library 500-ZV118_51
  Matt McCall
roaktwplib@tln.lib.mi.us
248-542-9205
21131 Garden Lane
Ferndale, MI 48220
Cheboygan Area Public Library 100-ZV064
  Mark Bronson
mbronson@cheboyganlibrary.org
231-627-2381
100 South Bailey Street
Cheboygan, MI 49721
  Joyce Krawczak
joykraw@gmail.com
231-627-2381
100 South Bailey Street
Cheboygan, MI 49721
Chelsea District Library 500-ZV065_216
  Linda Ballard
lballard@chelseadistrictlibrary.org
734-475-8732 ext 202
221 South Main Street
Chelsea, MI 48118
Chesterfield Township Library 500-ZV067_CHE
  Shane Stewart
shanestewart@chelibrary.org
586-598-4900
50560 Patricia Avenue
Chesterfield, MI 48051
Chippewa River District Library 100-ZV234 (Veterans Memorial)
100-ZV234_FA (Faith)
100-ZV234_FR (Fremont)
100-ZV234_SH (Shepherd)
100-ZV234_RO (Tate)
  Kalie Lewis
klewis@crdl.org
989-773-3242 ext 40
Veterans Memorial Library
301 South University Avenue
Mount Pleasant, MI 48858-2524
Clarenceville High School 500-ZT310
  Terry Wahrman
terry.wahrman@clarencevilleschools.org
248-919-0228
Clarenceville High School
20155 Middlebelt Road
Livonia, MI 48152
Clarkston Independence District Library 500-ZV069_54
  Sue Isaacson
suei@cidlibrary.org
248-625-2212
6495 Clarkston Rd
Clarkston, MI 48346-1501
Clawson Blair Memorial Library 500-ZV070_15
  Mike Kemppainen
clawill@tln.lib.mi.us
248-588-5500
416 North Main Street
Clawson, MI 48017-1599
Clinton Township Public Library 700-ZV072
  Sharon Beach
sbeach@clinton.lib.mi.us
517-456-4141
100 Brown Street
P.O. Box 530
Clinton, MI 49236-9700
Clinton-Macomb Public Library 500-ZV073_CMM (Main)
500-ZV073_CMN (North)
500-ZV073_CMS (South)
  Vicki Bernieri
vbernieri@cmpl.org
586-226-5074
South Branch
35679 South Gratiot Ave.
Clinton Township, MI 48035
Coleman Area Library 100-ZV076
  Gale Nelson
library@tm.net
989-465-6398
111 First St.
P.O. Box 515
Coleman, MI 48618
Coloma Public Library 300-ZV077
  Faith Wolbers
faith@colomapubliclibrary.net
269-468-3431
151 West Center Street
P.O. Box 430
Coloma, MI 49038
Colon Township Library 300-ZV078
  Natalie Wyant
colon@monroe.lib.mi.us
269-432-3958
128 South Blackstone Avenue
Colon, MI 49040-0009
Columbia Township Library 400-ZV333
  Briynne McCrea
columbiatwplibrary@gmail.com
989-674-2651
6456 Center Street
Unionville, MI 48767
Commerce Township Community Library 500-ZV369_98
  Bill Wines
bwines@commercelibrary.info
248-669-8108 ext 102
180 E. Commerce
Commerce Township, MI 48382
Community District Library 400-ZV083_CDB (Bancroft)
400-ZV083_CDY (Byron)
400-ZV083_CDC (Corunna/Cal)
400-ZV083_CDL (Lennon)
400-ZV083_CDM (Morrice)
400-ZV083_CDN (New Lothrop)
400-ZV083_CDP (Perry)
  Kim Kennedy
kkennedy@mycdl.org
989-634-5689
Bancroft Branch
625 Grand River Rd.
Bancroft, MI 48414
  Kristine Taylor
ktaylor@mycdl.org
810-266-4620 ext 312
Byron Community Library
312 W. Maple
Byron, MI 48418
  Linda Hudecek
lhudecek@mycdl.org
989-743-3287
Administration Office
210 E. Corunna Ave.
Corunna, MI 48817
  Sue Huff
shuff@mycdl.org
989-743-4800
Corunna-Caledonia Branch
210 East Corunna Ave.
Corunna, MI 48817
  Lenora Warren
lwarren@mycdl.org
810-621-3202
Lennon Branch
11904 Lennon Road
Lennon, MI 48449
  Jeni Oliver
joliver@mycdl.org
517-625-7911
Morrice Branch
300 Main St.
Morrice, MI 48857
  Elaine Prine
eprine@mycdl.org
810-638-7575
New Lothrop Branch
9387 Genesee
New Lothrop, MI 48460
  Darla Baron
dbaron@mycdl.org
517-625-3166
Perry Branch
135 South Main Street
Perry, MI 48872
Comstock Township Library 300-ZV079
  Myla-Jean Stuart
mylastuart@yahoo.com
269-345-0136
6130 King Highway
PO Box 25
Comstock, MI 49041-0025
Concordia University 500-ZF004
  Michael O'Leary
michael.oleary@cuaa.edu
734-995-7341
Zimmerman Library
4090 Geddes Rd
Ann Arbor, MI 48105-2797
Constantine Township Library 300-ZV081
  Anya Haye
amhconstwplib@hotmail.com
269-435-7957
165 Canaris Street
Constantine, MI 49042-1015
Coopersville Area District Library 200-ZV082_OC
  LaVonne Marshall
coolm@llcoop.org
616-837-6809
333 Ottawa Street
Coopersville, MI 49404-1243
Copper Country Intermediate School District (REMC 1) 101-Z7001
  Jamie Johnson
jjohnson@remc1.org
906-482-4520 ext 202
Media Center
809 Hecla Street
Hancock, MI 49930-1212
Cornerstone University 200-ZF005
  Gina Bolger
gina.bolger@cornerstone.edu
616-254-1650 ext 1245
Miller Library
1001 E Beltline Ave NE
Grand Rapids, MI 49525-5897
Cranbrook Educational Community 500-ZW001_A (Academy)
500-ZW001_C (Cranbrook)
500-ZW001_K (Kingswood)
  Judy Dyki
jdyki@cranbrook.edu
248-645-3364
39221 Woodward Avenue
Bloomfield Hills, MI 48303
Crawford County Library System 100-ZV141 (Devereaux)
100-ZV141_FC (Frederic)
  Mary Kay Hinkle
marykaymi@lycos.com
989-348-9214
Devereaux Memorial Library
201 Plum Street
Grayling, MI 49738-1400
Cromaine District Library 500-ZV153_218 (Crossroads)
500-ZV153_213 (Village)
  Cecilia Marlow
cmarlow@cromaine.org
810-632-5200 ext 105
3688 North Hartland Road
PO Box 308
Hartland, MI 48353
Crooked Tree District Library 100-ZV343_BF (Boyne Falls)
100-ZV343_WA (Walloon)
  Jon Baughan
bflibrary@centurytel.net
231-549-2277
Boyne Falls Branch
3008 Main Street
P.O. Box 17
Boyne Falls, MI 49713
  Karen Walker
karen@crookedtreelibrary.com
231-535-2111
2203 Walloon Street
PO Box 518
Walloon Lake, MI 49796-0518
Crossroads Charter Academy 200-Z2067
  Leah VanderSloot
vanderslootl@ccabr.org
231-796-9041
Central Office
215 North State Street
Big Rapids, MI 49307
Croton Township Library 200-ZV387_NC
  Diane Greiner
croton.twp.lib.director@gmail.com
231-652-1615
8260 S. Croton-Hardy Drive
Newaygo, MI 49337
Curtis Township Library 100-ZV136
  Judy Kenyon
librarydirector@centurytel.net
989-735-2601
4884 Bamfield Road
P.O. Box 39
Glennie, MI 48737
Cutler Memorial Library 400-ZV300
  Colin Lipka
cutlerlibrarytech@gmail.com
989-681-5141
312 Michigan Ave
St. Louis, MI 48880-1337
Darcy Library of Beulah 100-ZV034
  Heather Doran
hrdoran@darcylibraryofbeulah.org
231-882-4037
7238 Commercial St.
Beulah, MI 49617-0469
Dearborn Heights City Libraries 500-ZV370_7 (Caroline Kennedy)
500-ZV370_28 (John F Kennedy)
  Emily Good
ejgood.ck@gmail.com
313-791-3800
Caroline Kennedy Library
24590 George Street
Dearborn Heights, MI 48127
  Venus Wilker
sassysnarl2000@gmail.com
313-791-6056
John F. Kennedy, Jr. Library
24602 Van Born Road
Dearborn Heights, MI 48125
Dearborn Public Library 500-ZV087_80 (Henry Ford)
  Maryanne Bartles
mbartles@ci.dearborn.mi.us
313-943-2049
Henry Ford Centennial Library
16301 Michigan Ave
Dearborn, MI 48126-2723
Deckerville Public Library 400-ZV089
  Penny Kenny
deckervillelibrary@gmail.com
810-376-8015
3542 N. Main Street
Deckerville, MI 48427
  Kim Trowhill
deckervillelibrary@gmail.com
810-376-8015
3542 N. Main Street
Deckerville, MI 48427
Delta College 400-ZC004_DEL
  Tina Kaczmarek
tmgwizda@delta.edu
989-686-9013
Library Learning Information Center (LLIC)
1961 Delta Road
University Center, MI 48710-0001
Delta Township District Library 700-ZV195
  Stephanie Conarton
sconarton@dtdl.org
517-321-4014
5130 Davenport Drive
Lansing, MI 48917-2040
  Patricia Ewing
deltamel@dtdl.org
517-321-4014
5130 Davenport Drive
Lansing, MI 48917-2040
Delton District Library 200-ZV090
  Cheryl Bower
deltonlib@mei.net
269-623-8040
330 North Grove Street
P.O. Box 155
Delton, MI 49046-0155
Detroit Public Library 500-ZV091
  Karen FitzPatrick
kfitzpa@detroitpubliclibrary.org
313-481-1378
5201 Woodward Ave.
Detroit, MI 48202-4093
DeWitt District Library 700-ZV092
  MeLCat-RIDES Contact
dewittmel@dewittlibrary.org
517-669-3156
13101 Schavey Rd.
DeWitt, MI 48820-0589
Dexter District Library 500-ZV093_221
  Mary Graulich
mgraulich@dexter.lib.mi.us
734-426-4477
3255 Alpine St.
Dexter, MI 48130
Dickinson County Library 101-ZV178 (Main)
101-ZV178_NO (North)
101-ZV178_NW (Norway)
  Cheryl McConnell
dclill@dcl-lib.org
906-774-1218
401 Iron Mountain St
Iron Mountain, MI 49801-3435
Dorr Township Library 200-ZV095_AD
  Karen Brower
dor@llcoop.org
616-681-9678
1804 Sunset Drive
Dorr, MI 49323
Dowagiac District Library 300-ZV097
  Matthew Weston
mweston@dowagiacdl.org
269-782-3720
211 Commercial St
Dowagiac, MI 49047-1728
Dowling Public Library 200-ZV154
  Kris Miller
dowlinglibrary@gmail.com
269-721-3743
1765 East Dowling Road
Hastings, MI 49058
Dryden Township Library 400-ZV098_DRY
  Desta Ureel
d.ureel@vlc.lib.mi.us
810-796-3586
PO Box 280
Dryden, MI 48428-0280
East Lansing Public Library 700-ZV100
  Robert Chartrand
elplill@cityofeastlansing.com
517-319-6943
950 Abbott Rd
East Lansing, MI 48823-3193
Eastern Michigan University 500-ZA002_E (Extended Ed)
500-ZA002_H (Halle)
  Joe Badics
jbadics@emich.edu
734-487-2402
Bruce T. Halle Library
955 West Circle Drive
Ypsilanti, MI 48197
Eastpointe Memorial Library 500-ZV101_EPL
  Carol Sterling
sterlinc@libcoop.net
586-445-5096
15875 Oak Ave
Eastpointe, MI 48021-2390
Eaton Rapids Public Library 700-ZV102
  Anna Curtis
erlibrary@cityofeatonrapids.com
517-663-8118 ext 8110
220 South Main Street
Eaton Rapids, MI 48827
Eau Claire District Library 300-ZV103
  Ann Greene
greenelib@yahoo.com
269-461-6241
6528 East Main Street
PO Box 328
Eau Claire, MI 49111-0328
Ecorse Public Library 500-ZV374_10
  Cassandra Pinkston
cpinkston@ecorse.lib.mi.us
313-389-2030
4184 West Jefferson
Ecorse, MI 48229
Elk Rapids District Library 100-ZV106
  Nannette Miller
erlib.director@gmail.com
231-264-9979
300 Isle of Pines
PO Box 337
Elk Rapids, MI 49629-0337
Elk Township Library 400-ZV261
  Janet Dyki
library@airadv.net
810-378-5409
29 East Lapeer Street
Box 268
Peck, MI 48466-0268
Elsie Public Library 400-ZV107
  Ann Trierweiler
elsielibrary@mutualdata.com
989-862-4633
145 West Main Street
P.O. Box 545
Elsie, MI 48831-0545
Escanaba Public Library 101-ZV109
  Jessica McLamb-Manor
jmclamb@escanabalibrary.org
906-789-7334
400 Ludington St
Escanaba, MI 49829-3924
Evart Public Library 100-ZV110
  Lilas Van Scoyoc
evartlibrary@yahoo.com
231-734-5542
104 North Main Street
P.O. Box 576
Evart, MI 49631
Fairgrove District Library 400-ZV112
  Larry Haubenstricker
larry@fairgrove.lib.mi.us
989-693-6050
1959 South Main Street
Fairgrove, MI 48733
Farmington Community Library 500-ZV114_33
500-ZV114_36 (Farmington Hills)
  Kathie Brown
kathie.brown@farmlib.org
248-848-4316
32737 W 12 Mile Rd
Farmington Hills, MI 48334-3302
  Interlibrary Loan Department
melcat2@farmlib.org
248-553-6878
32737 W 12 Mile Rd
Farmington Hills, MI 48334-3302
Fennville District Library 200-ZV116_AF
  Norma Bard
fennb@llcoop.org
269-561-5050
400 W. Main St.
PO Box 1130
Fennville, MI 49408
Ferndale Public Library 500-ZV117_69
  Ed Burns
edburnsiii@ferndalepubliclibrary.org
248-547-6000
222 East Nine Mile Road
Ferndale, MI 48220
Ferris State University 200-ZA003
  Myrna Colon
Melcat@ferris.edu
231-591-3735
FLITE
1010 Campus Drive
Big Rapids, MI 49307
Finlandia University 101-ZF007
  Rebecca Daly
rebecca.daly@finlandia.edu
906-487-7253
Maki Library
601 Quincy Street
Hancock, MI 49930-1882
Flat River Community Library 200-ZV142_MG
  Veronica Pitchford
grevp@llcoop.org
616-754-6359 ext 106
200 West Judd Street
Greenville, MI 48838
Flat Rock Public Library 500-ZV120_18
  Judi Scalisi
circulation@frlib.org
734-782-2430
25200 Gibraltar Road
Flat Rock, MI 48134
Fleschner Memorial Lib 400-ZV036
  Jeanette Morrish
directorbirchrunlibrary@gmail.com
989-624-5171
11935 Silver Creek
PO Box 152
Birch Run, MI 48415-0152
Flint Public Library 400-ZV121
  Leslie Acevedo
lacevedo@fpl.info
810- 232-7111 ext 2046
1026 E Kearsley St
Flint, MI 48503-1994
  Preston Perry
pperry@fpl.info
810-249-2462
1026 E Kearsley St
Flint, MI 48503-1994
Forsyth Township Public Library 101-ZV144
  Leslie Willig
fyill@uproc.lib.mi.us
906-346-3433
180 West Flint Street
PO Box 1328
Gwinn, MI 49841-1328
Fowlerville District Library 700-ZV124
  Marty Brown
fdlmelcat@yahoo.com
517-223-9089
131 Mill Street
P.O. Box 313
Fowlerville, MI 48836-0313
Frankenmuth School District 400-Z0188
  Ann-Marie Baumgardner
abaumgar@frankenmuth.k12.mi.us
989-652-9955 ext 1926
941 East Genesee Street
Frankenmuth, MI 48734
Frankenmuth Wickson District Library 400-ZV125
  Mary Chasseur
wicksonlibrary@gmail.com
989-652-8323
359 S Franklin St
Frankenmuth, MI 48734-1598
Franklin Public Library 500-ZV127_40
  Teresa Natzke
tnatzke@franklin.lib.mi.us
248-851-2254
32455 Franklin Road
Franklin, MI 48025-1130
Fraser Public Library 500-ZV128_FRA
  Rose McKinney
framelcat@libcoop.net
586-293-2060
16330 East Fourteen Mile Road
Fraser, MI 48026-2034
Freeport District Library 200-ZV129_BF
  Tammy Borden
fretlb@llcoop.org
616-765-5181
208 S. State Street
Freeport, MI 49325
Fremont Area District Library 200-ZV130_NF
  Ray Arnett
rarnett@fremontlibrary.net
231-924-3480
104 East Main Street
Fremont, MI 49412-0098
Galesburg Charleston Memorial District Library 300-ZV131
  MeLCat & RIDES Contact
circulation@gcmdl.org
269-665-7839
188 East Michigan Avenue
Galesburg, MI 49053
Galien Township Public Library 300-ZV132
  Suzanne Robinson
galienpl@sbcglobal.net
269-545-8281
P.O. Box 278
302 North Cleveland Avenue
Galien, MI 49113
Garden City Public Library 500-ZV133_5
  Kim Poma
poma@gardencitylib.org
734-793-1830
31735 Maplewood St.
Garden City, MI 48135-2820
Garden City Public Schools 500-ZT197 (HS)
500-Z9197_GCM (MS)
  Susan Varner
varners@gardencityschools.com
734-762-8370 ext 225
High School Media Resource Center
6500 Middlebelt Road
Garden City, MI 48135
Gary Byker Memorial Library of Hudsonville 200-ZV171_OH
  Melissa Huisman
hudmh@llcoop.org
616-669-7172 ext 5
City Public Library
3338 Van Buren St
Hudsonville, MI 49426-1196
Genesee District Library 400-ZV122_BA (Baker Park)
400-ZV122_VB (Beecher Vera B Rison)
400-ZV122_BU (Burton Memorial)
400-ZV122_CL (Clio)
400-ZV122_D (Davison)
400-ZV122_FE (Fenton Winegarden)
400-ZV122_FT (Flint Twp McCarty)
400-ZV122_FL (Flushing)
400-ZV122_FO (Forest Twp)
400-ZV122_GT (Genesee Johnson)
400-ZV122_GV (Genesee Valley Center)
400-ZV122_GL (Goodrich Lyceum)
400-ZV122_GB (Grand Blanc McFarlen)
400-ZV122_HQ (GDL Headquarters)
400-ZV122_LI (Linden)
400-ZV122_MO (Montrose Jennings)
400-ZV122_MM (Mt Morris)
400-ZV122_SC (Swartz Creek Perkins)
  Brian Cutter
bcutter@thegdl.org
810-686-6120
Burton Memorial Library
4012 East Atherton Road
Burton, MI 48519
  Robert Gorney
rgorney@thegdl.org
810-742-7860
Baker Park Library
G3410 South Grand Traverse
Burton, MI 48529
  Roy Soncrant
rsoncrant@thegdl.org
810-686-7130
Clio Area Library
2080 W. Vienna Rd.
Clio, MI 48420
  Sue Misra
smisra@thegdl.org
810-653-2022
Davison Area Library
203 E. Fourth St.
Davison, MI 48423
  Chris Heron
cheron@thegdl.org
810-629-7612
Fenton-Jack R. Winegarden Library
200 East Caroline Street
Fenton, MI 48430
  Cristen Jackson
cjackson@thegdl.org
810-732-1822
Genesee Valley Center
3293 South Linden Rd.
Sears Wing
Flint, MI 48507
  Tara Kanon
tkanon@thegdl.org
810-732-9150
Flint Township - McCarty Library
2071 South Graham Rd.
Flint, MI 48532
  Darwin McGuire
dmcguire@thegdl.org
810-230-3329
Headquarters
4195 West Pasadena Ave
Flint, MI 48504-2375
  MeLCat Resource Sharing Contact
melcat@thegdl.org
810-230-3329
Headquarters
4195 West Pasadena Ave
Flint, MI 48504-2375
  Sally-Adrina Taylor
sataylor@thegdl.org
810-789-2800
Beecher-Vera B. Rison Branch
1386 West Coldwater Rd.
Flint, MI 48505
  Jason Bias
jbias@thegdl.org
810-659-9755
Flushing Area Library
120 North Maple Street
Flushing, MI 48433
  Shari Suarez
ssuarez@thegdl.org
810-640-1410
Genesee - Johnson Library
7397 North Genesee Road
Genesee, MI 48437
  Meagan Brown
mebrown@thegdl.org
810-636-2489
Goodrich Library
10237 Hegel Road
Goodrich, MI 48438
  Kara Kvasnicka
kkvasnicka@thegdl.org
810-694-5310
Grand Blanc-McFarlen Library
515 Perry Road
Grand Blanc, MI 48439
  John Ekleberry
jekleberry@thegdl.org
810-735-7700
Linden Library
201 North Main Street (Old Mill)
Linden, MI 48451
  Nancy Abbey
nabbey@thegdl.org
810-639-6388
Montrose-Jennings Branch
241 Feher Drive
Montrose, MI 48457
  Heather Van Fleet
hvanfleet@thegdl.org
810-686-6120
Mt. Morris Library
685 Van Buren Ave.
Mt. Morris, MI 48458
  Marya Gutek
mgutek@thegdl.org
810-631-6330
Forest Township Library
123 West Main Street
Otisville, MI 48463
  Ivan Smith
ismith@thegdl.org
810-635-3900
Swartz Creek-Perkins Library
8095 Civic Drive
Swartz Creek, MI 48473
Genesee Intermediate School District 400-Z1018
  Sui-Lin Harper
sharper@geneseeisd.org
810-591-4435
2413 West Maple Ave
Flint, MI 48507
Gladstone Area School and Public Library 101-Z8004 (School and Public Library)
101-Z0200 (HS)
  Lori Wells
lwells@gladstone.k12.mi.us
906-428-4224
300 South 10th Street
Gladstone, MI 49837-1518
Gladwin County District Library 100-ZV135_GCB (Beaverton)
100-ZV135_GCH (Main)
  Bruce Guy
director@gladwinlibrary.org
989-426-8221
402 James Robertson Drive
Gladwin, MI 48624
Glen Lake Community Library 100-ZV108
  David Diller
info@glenlakelibrary.net
231-326-5361
10115 West Front Street
Empire, MI 49630-9418
Glen Oaks Community College 300-ZC005
  MeLCat & RIDES Contact
library@glenoaks.edu
269-467-9945
E.J. Shaheen Library
62249 Shimmel Road
Centreville, MI 49032-9784
  Betsy Morgan
bmorgan@glenoaks.edu
269-294-4202
E.J. Shaheen Library
62249 Shimmel Road
Centreville, MI 49032-9784
Grace A. Dow Memorial Library 400-ZV225_MID
  Mary Schultz
mschultz@midland-mi.org
989-837-3453
1710 West Saint Andrews Road
Midland, MI 48640-2698
Grand Ledge Area District Library 700-ZV138_M (Main)
700-ZV138_W (Wacousta)
  Judy Howard
jdjdhwrd@netscape.net
517-627-7014
131 East Jefferson Street
Grand Ledge, MI 48837-1534
Grand Rapids Community College 200-ZC007 (Main)
200-ZC007_H (Home)
  Kathy Schoen
kschoen@grcc.edu
616-234-3749
Library & Learning Commons
143 Bostwick Avenue, NE
Grand Rapids, MI 49503-3295
Grand Rapids Public Library 200-ZV139_GR (Main)
200-ZV139_GM (Madison Sq)
200-ZV139_GO (Ottawa Hills)
200-ZV139_GS (Seymour)
200-ZV139_GC (Van Belkum)
200-ZV139_GN (W. Leonard)
200-ZV139_GW (West Side)
200-ZV139_GY (Yankee Clipper)
  John Bosma
jbosma@grpl.org
616-988-5490
111 Library Street, NE
Grand Rapids, MI 49503
  Jen Vanderheide
jvanderh@grpl.org
616-988-5452
111 Library Street, NE
Grand Rapids, MI 49503
Grand Valley State University 200-ZA004_F (Frey)
200-ZA004_M (Mary Idema Pew)
200-ZA004_O (Off campus)
200-ZA004_S (Steelcase)
  Vicki Helgeson
helgesov@gvsu.edu
616-331-2630
Mary Idema Pew Library
1 Campus Drive
Allendale, MI 49401-9403
  Theresa Maycroft
maycroft@gvsu.edu
616-331-2902
Mary Idema Pew Library
1 Campus Drive
Allendale, MI 49401-9403
Grant Area District Library 200-ZV140_NG
  Audra Ploegstra
gntap@llcoop.org
231-834-5713
122 Elder Street
Grant, MI 49327-0695
Great Lakes Christian College 700-ZG018
  James Orme
jorme@glcc.edu
517-321-0242 ext 251
Louis M. Detro Memorial Library
6211 W Willow Hwy
Lansing, MI 48917-1299
Grosse Pointe Public Library 500-ZV143_C (Central)
500-ZV143_E (Ewald)
500-ZV143_W (Woods)
  Stefanie Lozon
slozon@gp.lib.mi.us
313-343-2074 ext 219
10 Kercheval Ave
Grosse Pointe Farms, MI 48236-3693
GW Spindler Memorial Library 200-ZV362
  Kay Bursley
gwspindlerlibrary@gmail.com
269-367-4694
186 North Main Street
PO Box 68
Woodland, MI 48897
Hackley Public Library 200-ZV384_SM
  Dorothy Johnson
djohnson@hackleylibrary.org
231-722-7276 ext 231
316 W Webster Ave
Muskegon, MI 49440-1281
Hamburg Township Library 500-ZV175
  Holly Hentz
hhentz@hamburglibrary.org
810-231-1771
10411 Merrill Road
PO Box 247
Hamburg, MI 48139
Hamtramck Public Library 500-ZV146_34
  Konrad Maziarz
konradmaziarz@gmail.com
313-365-7050
Albert J. Zak Memorial Library
2360 Caniff Avenue
Hamtramck, MI 48212-2947
Hancock School-Public Library 101-Z8005_HAN
  Lisa Meyer
haill@uproc.lib.mi.us
906-487-9224
Hancock High School - Public Library
501 Campus Drive
Hancock, MI 49930
Hanover Horton MS/HS 700-ZT254
  Gayle Olszewski
gayle.olszewski@hanoverhorton.org
517-563-0101
Hanover-Horton High School
Library
10000 Moscow Road
Horton, MI 49246
Harbor Beach Area District Library 400-ZV147
  Vicki Mazure
vicki@hbadl.org
989-479-3417
105 N Huron Ave
Harbor Beach, MI 48441-1179
Harbor Springs Library 100-ZV388
  Tanya Graham
tanyagrahamhsl@gmail.com
231-526-2531
206 Spring Street
Harbor Springs, MI 49740
Harper Woods Public Library 500-ZV148_HPW
  Kristen Valyi-Hax
valyihak@libcoop.net
313-343-2575
19601 Harper Avenue
Harper Woods, MI 48225-2001
Harrison District Library 100-ZV149_HAR
  Mary-Jane Ogg
mjogg@hdl.org
989-539-6711 ext 2
P.O. Box 380
105 West Main Street
Harrison, MI 48625-9765
Harrison Township Public Library 500-ZV390_HTL
  Melissa Goins
mgoins@htlibrary.org
586-329-1261
38255 L'Anse Creuse Ste. A
Harrison Township, MI 48045
Hart Area Public Library 200-ZV151
  Kay Williams
kwilliams@hartpubliclibrary.org
231-873-4476
415 S. State Street
Hart, MI 49420-1228
Hartford Public Library 300-ZV152
  Sarah Munson
hartfordlib@yahoo.com
269-621-3408
15 Franklin St
P.O. Box 8
Hartford, MI 49057-1002
Haslett High School 700-Z0238
  Rebecca Kipp
kippra@haslett.k12.mi.us
517-339-8249
Haslett High School
Library
5450 Marsh Road
Haslett, MI 48840-8604
Hastings Public Library 200-ZV155_BH
  Laura Ortiz
lortiz@hastingspubliclibrary.org
269-945-4263 ext 212
227 E State St
Hastings, MI 49058
Hazel Park District Library 500-ZV156_39
  Mary Bentley
mbentley@hazel-park.lib.mi.us
248-546-4095
123 East Nine Mile Road
Hazel Park, MI 48030
Henika District Library 200-ZV348_AW
  Carol DeBoer
waycd@henikalibrary.org
269-792-2891 ext 112
149 South Main Street
Wayland, MI 49348
Henry Ford College 500-ZC008
  Joyce Hommel
jhommel@hfcc.edu
313-845-9760
Eshleman Library
5101 Evergreen Road
Dearborn, MI 48128-1495
Herrick District Library 200-ZV162_HO (Main)
200-ZV162_HN (North)
  Laurie Vermeulen
lvermeulen@herrickdl.org
616-355-3704
300 S. River Ave.
Holland, MI 49423
Hesperia Community Library 200-ZV158_NH
  Kay Brennan
heskb@hesperialibrary.org
231-854-5125
80 South Division Street
Hesperia, MI 49421-9004
Highland Township Public Library 500-ZV159_56
  Judith Halloran
jhalloran@highland.lib.mi.us
248-887-2218 ext 110
444 Beach Farm Circle
P.O. Box 277
Highland, MI 48357
Hillsdale College 700-ZG019
  Pam Ryan
pryan@hillsdale.edu
517-607-2407
Michael Alex Mossey Library
33 E College St
Hillsdale, MI 49242-1298
Hillsdale Community Library 700-ZV161
  MeL Contact
melcontact@hillsdale-library.org
517-437-6470
11 East Bacon Street
Hillsdale, MI 49242
Holly Township Library 400-ZV163
  Kate Scheid
kscheid@htlibrary.net
248-634-1754
1116 N Saginaw St
Holly, MI 48442-1395
Home Township Library 200-ZV104_ME
  Jonelle Ball
edmjb@llcoop.org
989-427-5241
329 East Main Street
Edmore, MI 48829-0589
Homer Public Library 700-ZV164
  Trixie McMeeking
hpl@wowway.biz
517-568-3450
141 West Main Street
Homer, MI 49245
Hope College 200-ZG020
  Michelle Yost
yostm@hope.edu
616-395-7794
Van Wylen Library
53 Graves Place
Holland, MI 49423
Hopkins District Library 200-ZV165_AH
  Natalie Bazan
hopnb@llcoop.org
269-793-7516
118 East Main Street
P.O. Box 34
Hopkins, MI 49328-0366
Houghton Lake Public Library 100-ZV167
  Darcy Bellinger
dbell@hlpl.org
989-366-9230
4431 W Houghton Lake Dr
Houghton Lake, MI 48629-8713
Houghton-Portage Township Schools 101-Z0256
  Nancy Schultz-Speck
nschultz@houghton.k12.mi.us
906-482-0450 ext 1920
Houghton High School
1603 Gundlach Road
Houghton, MI 49931
Howard Miller Public Library 200-ZV365_OZ
  Patty Holtrust
zeeph@llcoop.org
616-772-0874
14 S Church St
Zeeland, MI 49464-1728
Howe Memorial Library 400-ZV040
  Jackie Earley
brecklib128@gmail.com
989-842-3202
128 East Saginaw Street
PO Box 398
Breckenridge, MI 48615-0398
  Sandra Johnson
brecklib128@gmail.com
989-842-3202
128 East Saginaw Street
PO Box 398
Breckenridge, MI 48615-0398
Howell Carnegie District Library 500-ZV169_214
500-ZV169_214P (Parker)
  Peggy Gerrits
interloan@howelllibrary.org
517-546-0720 ext 111
314 W Grand River Ave
Howell, MI 48843-2195
Hudson Carnegie District Library 700-ZV170
  Joann Crater
director@hudsoncdl.org
517-448-3801
205 South Market Street
Hudson, MI 49247
Huntington Woods Public Library 500-ZV172_31
  Sally Kohlenberg
sbk@huntington-woods.lib.mi.us
248-543-9720
26415 Scotia Road
Huntington Woods, MI 48070-1198
IHM Resource Center 500-Z3003
  Anne Murphy
library@ihmsisters.org
734-240-9713
610 West Elm Avenue
Monroe, MI 48162
Indian River Area Library 100-ZV145
  Karen Magee
indriv1@northland.lib.mi.us
231-238-8581
3546 South Straits Highway
P.O. Box 160
Indian River, MI 49749-9413
Inkster Leanna Hicks Public Library 500-ZV376_3
  Larry Mills
inksill@inkster.lib.mi.us
313-563-2822
2005 Inkster Rd
Inkster, MI 48141
Interlochen Center for the Arts 100-ZW002
  Beth Gourley
beth.gourley@interlochen.org
231-276-7495
Bonisteel Library
4000 Highway M-137
PO Box 199
Interlochen, MI 49643-0199
Iosco-Arenac District Library 100-ZV323_IOS (Admin)
100-ZV323_IOA (Augres)
100-ZV323_IOE (East Tawas)
100-ZV323_IOO (Omer)
100-ZV323_IOR (Parks)
100-ZV323_IOP (Plainfield)
100-ZV323_IOM (Standish)
100-ZV323_IOT (Tawas City)
100-ZV323_IOW (Whittemore)
  Stephanie Olson
s.olson@vlc.lib.mi.us
989-362-2651
120 West Westover Street
East Tawas, MI 48730
Ironwood Carnegie Library 101-ZV180
  Elaine Erickson
libraryboss@ironwoodcarnegie.org
906-932-4789
235 E Aurora St
Ironwood, MI 49938-2178
Ishpeming Carnegie Public Library 101-ZV181
  Kelsey Boldt
isill@uproc.lib.mi.us
906-486-4381
317 North Main Street
Ishpeming, MI 49849-1994
Ithaca Thompson Home PL 400-ZV182
  Abby Hill
thlibdir@edzone.net
989-875-4184
125 West Center Street
Ithaca, MI 48847
Jackson College 700-ZC009_A (Adrian)
700-ZC009_H (Hillsdale)
700-ZC009_L (Library)
  Debora Moyer
moyerdeboraj@jccmi.edu
517-796-8621
Atkinson Learning Resources Center
2111 Emmons Road
Jackson, MI 49201-8399
Jackson District Library 700-ZV183_BR (Brooklyn)
700-ZV183_CA (Carnegie)
700-ZV183_CO (Concord)
700-ZV183_EA (Eastern)
700-ZV183_GR (Grass Lake)
700-ZV183_HA (Hanover)
700-ZV183_HE (Henrietta)
700-ZV183_ME (Meijer)
700-ZV183_NA (Napoleon)
700-ZV183_PA (Parma)
700-ZV183_SA (Spring Arbor)
700-ZV183_SP (Springport)
700-ZV183_SU (Summit)
  Lorraine Butchart
butchartlk@myjdl.com
517-788-4673 ext 1475
Carnegie Library
244 West Michigan Avenue
Jackson, MI 49201
  MeLCat Resource Sharing Contact
jdlinterloan@myjdl.com
517-788-4673 ext 1486
Technical Services & InterLoan Department
3125 E. Michigan Ave.
Jackson, MI 49202
JC Wheeler Public Library 300-ZV219
  Alicia Kershaw
lovemylibrary@live.com
269-672-7875
1576 South Main St
PO Box 226
Martin, MI 49070
Jeffers High School 101-Z7001_JHS
  Chris Downey
downeyc@adams.k12.mi.us
906-482-0599 ext 2124
Jeffers High School
43084 Goodell Street
P.O. Box 37
Painesdale, MI 49955
Jonesville District Library 700-ZV186
  Nadia El Anani
nadia.elanani@monroe.lib.mi.us
517-849-9701
310 Church Street P.O. Box 184
Jonesville, MI 49250-1046
Jordan Valley District Library 100-ZV099
  Dawn LaVanway
dir@jvdl.info
231-536-7131 ext 4
One Library Lane
East Jordan, MI 49727-0877
Kalamazoo College 300-ZG021
  Kyle Schulz
Kyle.Schulz@kzoo.edu
269-337-5731
Upjohn Library
1200 Academy St
Kalamazoo, MI 49006-3291
Kalamazoo Public Library 300-ZV187_C (Central)
300-ZV187_E (Eastwood)
300-ZV187_O (Oshtemo)
300-ZV187_P (Powell)
300-ZV187_W (Washington Sq)
  Jill Ongley
melcat@kpl.gov
269-553-7891
Central Library
315 South Rose Street
Kalamazoo, MI 49007
Kalkaska County Public Library 100-ZV188
  Sheryl Card
kclcirc@yahoo.com
231-258-9411
247 S Cedar St
Kalkaska, MI 49646-9458
Kellogg Community College 300-ZC011
  Kassie Dunham
dunhamk@kellogg.edu
269-565-2613
Emory W. Morris Learning Resource Center
450 North Avenue
Battle Creek, MI 49017-3397
Kendall Coll of Art and Design 200-ZG022
  Elise Bohn
elisebohn@ferris.edu
616-451-2787
17 Fountain, NW
Grand Rapids, MI 49503-3102
Kent District Library 200-ZV080_ALP (Alpine)
200-ZV080_ALT (Alto)
200-ZV080_BYR (Byron Twp)
200-ZV080_CAL (Caledonia)
200-ZV080_CAS (Cascade)
200-ZV080_COM (Comstock Park)
200-ZV080_EGR (East Grand Rapids)
200-ZV080_LOW (Englehardt/Lowell)
200-ZV080_GNS (Gaines Twp)
200-ZV080_GDV (Grandville)
200-ZV080_KWD (Kentwood)
200-ZV080_ROC (Krause/Rockford)
200-ZV080_NEL (Nelson/Sand Lake)
200-ZV080_PFD (Plainfield)
200-ZV080_SC (Service Center)
200-ZV080_SPE (Spencer)
200-ZV080_TYR (Tyrone/Kent City)
200-ZV080_WAL (Walker)
200-ZV080_WYO (Wyoming)
  Carrie Bistline
ILLContact@kdl.org
616-784-2007 x4145
Service Center
814 West River Center NE
Comstock Park, MI 49321-8955
Kettering University 400-ZF008
  Mary McNally
mmcnally@kettering.edu
810-762-7816
Library
1700 University Ave.
Flint, MI 48504-6214
Kuyper College 200-ZG026
  Michelle Norquist
mnorquist@kuyper.edu
616-988-3660
The Zondervan Library
3333 E Beltline Ave NE
Grand Rapids, MI 49525-9749
L'Anse School-Public Library 101-Z8007
  Carrie Meyer
cmeyer@laschools.us
906-524-6121
201 N 4th Street
L'Anse, MI 49946-1447
Laingsburg Public Library 400-ZV189
  Sandra Chavez
mrssandrachavez@gmail.com
517-651-6282
255 East Grand River
P.O. Box 280
Laingsburg, MI 48848-0280
Lake Linden-Hubbell Public Schools 101-Z8008
  Mary Chamberlain
llh-library@lakelinden.k12.mi.us
906-296-0698
Lake Linden-Hubbell School & Public Library
601 Calumet St
Lake Linden, MI 49945-1002
Lake Odessa Community Library 200-ZV191_IL
  Constance Teachworth
lkocmt@lakeodessalibrary.org
616-374-4591
1007 Fourth Avenue
Lake Odessa, MI 48849-1023
Lake Superior State University 101-ZA005
  Teresa Yelverton-Johnson
tyelvertonjohnso@lssu.edu
906-635-2815
Kenneth J. Shouldice Library
906 Ryan Street
Sault Ste. Marie, MI 49783
Lakeland Library Cooperative 200-ZX004
  Sheryl VanderWagen
sheryl@llcoop.org
616-559-5253 ext 210
4138 3 Mile Rd NW
Grand Rapids, MI 49534-1134
Lakeview High School - Battle Creek 300-ZT035
  Margaret Lincoln
mlincoln@lakeviewspartans.org
269-565-3730
Lakeview High School Library
15060 South Helmer Road
Battle Creek, MI 49015
Lansing Community College 700-ZC014
  Brice Neugent
leetb@lcc.edu
517-483-1665
Technology & Learning Center
400 N. Capitol Ave., 2nd Floor
Lansing, MI 48933
Lapeer District Library 400-ZV196_LCB (Clifford)
400-ZV196_LCV (Columbiaville)
400-ZV196_LAP (Deangeli)
400-ZV196_LEL (Elba)
400-ZV196_LHB (Hadley)
400-ZV196_LMB (Metamora)
400-ZV196_LOB (Otter Lake)
  Rachael Quinn
rachaels@lib.lapeer.org
989-761-7393
Clifford Branch
9530 Main St.
Clifford, MI 48727
  Susan Francis
sfrancis@lib.lapeer.org
810-793-6100
Columbiaville Branch Library
4718 First Street
P.O. Box 190
Columbiaville, MI 48421
  Alyssa Diehl
adiehl@lib.lapeer.org
810-797-4101
Hadley Branch
3556 Hadley Road
P.O. Box 199
Hadley, MI 48440
  Jackie Woolbright
jwool@lib.lapeer.org
810-797-4101
Hadley Branch
3556 Hadley Road
P.O. Box 199
Hadley, MI 48440
  Yvonne Brown
acq@lib.lapeer.org
810-664-9521 ext 3116
Marguerite deAngeli Branch
921 W. Nepessing Street
Lapeer, MI 48446
  Sarena Hanson
shanson@lib.lapeer.org
810-653-7200
Elba Branch
5508 Davison Rd.
Lapeer, MI 48446
  Denise Edwards
dedwards@lib.lapeer.org
810-678-2991
Metamora Branch
4018 Oak Street, PO Box 77
Metamora, MI 48455
  Pamela Orr
porr@lib.lapeer.org
810-678-2991
Metamora Branch
4018 Oak Street, PO Box 77
Metamora, MI 48455
  Gena Bunch
gbunch@lib.lapeer.org
810-793-6300
Otter Lake Branch
6361 Detroit St.
Otter Lake, MI 48464
Lawrence Memorial Library 300-ZV071
  Ralph Weessies
lawrmemlib@ctsmail.net
269-746-4125
107 North Main Street
Climax, MI 49034-9701
Lawrence Technological University 500-ZF009
  Gary Cocozzoli
gcocozzol@ltu.edu
248-204-3000
21000 W. 10 Mile Rd.
Library
Southfield, MI 48075-1051
Lawton Public Library 300-ZV197
  Kayla Hampton
hamptonk@lawtonmi.gov
269-624-5481
125 South Main St
P.O. Box 520
Lawton, MI 49065
Leelanau Township Library 100-ZV247
  Deborah Stannard
leelanautwplib@yahoo.com
231-386-5131
119 East Nagonaba Street
P.O. Box 235
Northport, MI 49670-0235
Leighton Township Library 200-ZV230_AL
  Karen McKinnon
molkmk@llcoop.org
616-877-4143
4451 12th Street - Drawer H
Moline, MI 49335
Leland Township Public Library 100-ZV198
  Sylvia Merz
lelandlibrary@lelandtownshiplibrary.org
231-256-9152
203 East Cedar Street
P.O. Box 736
Leland, MI 49654-0736
Lenawee District Library 700-ZV002_LEA (Addison)
700-ZV002_LEB (Britton)
700-ZV002_LEC (Clayton)
700-ZV002_LED (Deerfield)
700-ZV002_MAI (Main)
700-ZV002_LEO (Onstead)
  Allison Enger
allison.enger@monroe.lib.mi.us
517-263-1011
4459 West U.S. 223
Adrian, MI 49221-9461
  Nicole Grisham
nicole.c.grisham@gmail.com
517-263-1011
4459 West U.S. 223
Adrian, MI 49221-9461
Lenox Township Library 500-ZV241_LEN
  Karen White-Owens
owensk@libcoop.net
586-749-3430
58976 Main Street
New Haven, MI 48048-0367
LeRoy Community Library 100-ZV200
  Denise Schmidt
leroylibrary@att.net
231-768-4493
104 West Gilbert Street
P.O. Box 110
LeRoy, MI 49655
Library of Michigan 700-ZK001
  Interlibrary Loan Department
ILLoan@michigan.gov
517-373-8926
702 West Kalamazoo Street
P.O. Box 30007
Lansing, MI 48909-7507
Lincoln Park Public Library 500-ZV377_12
  Nicole Kessler
nkessler@lincoln-park.lib.mi.us
313-381-0374
1381 Southfield Rd.
Lincoln Park, MI 48146
Lincoln Township Public Library 300-ZV319
  Vicki Rausch
vrausch@lincolnlib.org
269-429-9779 ext 120
2099 West John Beers Road
Stevensville, MI 49127
Litchfield District Library 700-ZV202
  Janet Barton
litchfielddistrictlibrary@yahoo.com
517-542-3887
108 North Chicago Street
P.O. Box 357
Litchfield, MI 49252-0357
Livonia Public Library 500-ZV203_19 (Alfred Noble)
500-ZV203_21 (Carl Sandburg)
500-ZV203_32 (Civic Center)
  MeLCat Contact Alfred Noble Library
livnill@livonia.lib.mi.us
734-421-6600
Alfred Noble Library
32901 Plymouth Rd.
Livonia, MI 48150
  Eurecha Andrews
eandrews@livonia.lib.mi.us
734-466-2459
Civic Center Library
32777 5 Mile Rd
Livonia, MI 48154-3045
  MeLCat Contact Carl Sandburg Library
livsill@livonia.lib.mi.us
248-893-4010
Carl Sandburg Library
30100 W. 7 Mile Road
Livonia, MI 48152-1959
Lois Wagner Memorial Library 500-ZV284_LWM
  Walt Morgan
lwmsysman@gmail.com
586-727-2665
35200 Division Road
Richmond, MI 48062-1380
Loutit District Library 200-ZV137_OL
  Stephanie Keur
skeur@loutitlibrary.org
616-842-5560 ext 223
407 Columbus Ave
Grand Haven, MI 49417-1298
Luther Area Public Library 100-ZV205
  Jody Lucas
lutherlibrary@att.net
231-797-8006
115 State St., PO Box 86
Luther, MI 49656
Lyon Township Public Library 500-ZV242_93
  Pam Quackenbush
pquackenbush@lyon.lib.mi.us
248-437-8800
27005 South Milford Road
South Lyon, MI 48178
Lyons Township District Library 200-ZV206
  Allison Ferguson
lyonslib@hotmail.com
989-855-3414
240 East Bridge Street
P.O. Box 185
Lyons, MI 48851
MacDonald Public Library 500-ZV239_MPL
  Margaret Thomas
thomasm@libcoop.net
586-725-0273
36480 Main Street
New Baltimore, MI 48047-2509
Mackinaw Area Public Library 100-ZV208_BLIS (Bliss)
100-ZV208_MAIN (Main)
100-ZV208_PELL (Pellston)
  Mary Holbein
blissbranch@gmail.com
231-537-2927
Bliss Branch Library
Bliss Township Hall
265 Sturgeon Bay Trail
Levering, MI 49755
  Jolene Michaels
mackinaw3@gmail.com
231-436-5451
528 West Central Avenue
P.O. Box 67
Mackinaw City, MI 49701-0067
  Tammy Gregory
pellstonbranch@gmail.com
231-539-8858
Pellston Branch Library
125 N. Milton Street
P.O. Box 456
Pellston, MI 49769-0456
Macomb Community College 500-ZC015_C (Center)
500-ZC015_S (South)
  Laura Taylor
taylorla@macomb.edu
586-286-2105
Center Campus Library
44575 Garfield Road
Clinton Township, MI 48038-1139
Madison Heights Public Library 500-ZV209_29
  Becky Willemsen
rebeccaw@madison-hgts.lib.mi.us
248-837-2854
240 West 13 Mile Road
Madison Heights, MI 48071-1804
Mancelona Township Library 100-ZV210
  MeLCat & RIDES Contact
Mancelona.mel@gmail.com
231-587-9451
202 West State Street
P.O. Box 499
Mancelona, MI 49659
Manchester District Library 500-ZV211_217
  Kathy Dimond
kdimond@manchesterlibrary.info
734-428-8045 ext 205
912 City Road
PO Box 540
Manchester, MI 48158-0540
Manistee County Library 100-ZV212_M (Main)
100-ZV212_A (Arcadia)
100-ZV212_B (Bear Lake)
100-ZV212_K (Kaleva)
100-ZV212_O (Onekama)
100-ZV212_W (Wellston)
  Jonathan King
eking.mcl@gmail.com
231-864-2700
Bear Lake Branch
12325 Virginia Street
Bear Lake, MI 49614
  Pamela Papenfuss
ppapenfuss.mcl@gmail.com
231-362-3178
Kaleva Branch Library
14618 Walta Street
Kaleva, MI 49645
  Kim Jankowiak
reserves.mcl@gmail.com
231-723-2519
Manistee and Arcadia Branches
95 Maple St
Manistee, MI 49660-1596
  Gary Block
garyb.mcl@gmail.com
231-889-4041
Onekama Branch Library
5283 Main Street
Onekama, MI 49675
  Amy Cross
across.mcl@gmail.com
231-848-4013
Wellston Branch Library
1273 Seaman Road
Wellston, MI 49689
Maple Rapids Public Library 400-ZV213
  Marvia Nemetz
mrplibrary@gmail.com
989-682-4464
130 South Maple Avenue
Maple Rapids, MI 48853
Marcellus Twp Wood Mem Library 300-ZV214
  Byron Cuddeback
byroncuddeback@gmail.com
269-646-9654
205 East Main Street
P.O. Box 49
Marcellus, MI 49067
Marion Public Library 100-ZV215
  Shelley Scott
marionpubliclibrarymi@gmail.com
231-743-2421
120 E. Main Street
PO Box 549
Marion, MI 49665-0514
Marlette District Library 400-ZV216_MAR
  Jessica Taylor
jtaylor@marlettelibrary.org
989-635-2838
3116 Main St
Marlette, MI 48453-1234
Marshall District Library 300-ZV218
  Nate Palmer
palmern@marshalldistrictlibrary.org
269-781-7821 ext 13
124 West Green Street
Marshall, MI 49068
Marygrove College 500-ZG023
  Theresa Spiteri
melcat@marygrove.edu
313-927-1540
Nancy A. McDonough Geschke Library
8425 W McNichols Rd
Detroit, MI 48221-2599
Mason County District Library 200-ZV204_L (Ludington)
200-ZV204_S (Scottville)
  Eric Smith
esmith@mcdlibrary.org
231-843-8465
217 E Ludington Ave
P. O. Box 549
Ludington, MI 49431-2118
Mayville District Public Library 400-ZV220
  Jill Fox
jill@mayvillelibrary.org
989-843-6522
6090 Fulton Street
P.O. Box 440
Mayville, MI 48744
McBain Community Library 100-Z8010
  Diane Eisenga
deisenga@mcbain.org
231-825-2197
107 East Maple Street
McBain, MI 49657
Melvindale Public Library 500-ZV378_6
  Theresa Kieltyka
kieltyka@melvindale.lib.mi.us
313-429-1090
18650 Allen Rd
Melvindale, MI 48122
Mendon Township Library 300-ZV222
  Nancy Hagenbuch
librarynancy1950@gmail.com
269-496-4865
314 West Main Street
Mendon, MI 49072
Menominee County Library 101-ZV317
  Amanda Winnicki
winnickia@uproc.lib.mi.us
906-753-6923
S319 Railroad St
PO Box 128
Stephenson, MI 49887-0128
Merrill District Library 400-ZV224
  Rochelle Siler
mer_ill@yahoo.com
989-643-7300
PO Box 97
321 W. Saginaw
Merrill, MI 48637
Michigan State University 700-ZA006
  Cen Cheng
melcatnotice@mail.lib.msu.edu
517-884-6399
MSU Libraries
366 West Circle Drive
East Lansing, MI 48824-1048
Michigan Technological University 101-ZA007
  Kari Bellin-Sloat
ill@mtu.edu
907-487-3207
J. R. Van Pelt & Opie Library
1400 Townsend Dr
Houghton, MI 49931-1200
Mid-Michigan Community College 100-ZC016_MCC
  Ronnie Jankoviak
rjankoviak@midmich.edu
989-386-6617
Charles A. Amble Library
1375 South Clare Avenue
Harrison, MI 48625
Mid-Michigan Library League 100-ZX005
  Sheryl Mase
smase@mmll.org
231-775-3037
201 N. Mitchell St., Suite 302
Cadillac, MI 49601
Milan Public Library 700-ZV226
  Nihal Riad-Mendenhall
nriad@milanlibrary.org
734-439-1240
151 Wabash Street
Milan, MI 48160-1593
Milford Public Library 500-ZV227_58
  Karin Boughey
kboughey@milfordlibrary.info
248-684-0845 ext 303
330 Family Dr.
Milford, MI 48381
Millington Arbela District Library 400-ZV228
  Jill Brown
jbrown@millingtonlibrary.info
989-871-2003
8530 Depot St.
PO Box 306
Millington, MI 48746-0306
Missaukee District Library 100-ZV190
  Laura Marion
director@missaukeelibrary.org
231-839-2166
210 South Canal Street
P.O. Box 340
Lake City, MI 49651-0340
Monroe County Library System 500-ZV231_MBD (Bedford)
500-ZV231_MBB (Blue Bush)
500-ZV231_MCR (Carleton)
500-ZV231_MDA (Daume)
500-ZV231_MDO (Dorsch)
500-ZV231_MDU (Dundee)
500-ZV231_MEL (Ellis)
500-ZV231_MER (Erie)
500-ZV231_MFD (Frenchtown)
500-ZV231_MID (Ida)
500-ZV231_MLP (Luna Pier)
500-ZV231 (Main)
500-ZV231_MMY (Maybee)
500-ZV231_MNA (Navarre)
500-ZV231_MNP (Newport)
500-ZV231_MOU (Outreach)
500-ZV231_MPT (Petersburg)
500-ZV231_MSR (South Rockwood)
500-ZV231_MVI (Vivian)
  Penny Kazmierski
melcat@monroe.lib.mi.us
734-241-5770
Administrative Offices
Mary K. Daume Library Service Center
840 South Roessler Street
Monroe, MI 48161-1557
Montmorency Co Public Lib 100-ZV017_A (Atlanta)
100-ZV017_H (Hillman)
100-ZV017_L (Lewiston)
  Lori Haas Weaver
director@montmorencylibrary.com
989-785-3941
Atlanta Public Library
11901 Haymeadow Rd
PO Box 438
Atlanta, MI 49709-0438
  Andrea Mellingen
atlantalibrary@montmorencylibrary.com
989-785-3941
Atlanta Public Library
11901 Haymeadow Rd
PO Box 438
Atlanta, MI 49709-0438
  Tina Mulka
h.library@yahoo.com
989-742-4021
Hillman-Wright Memorial Library
610 Caring Street
Hillman, MI 49746
  Wendy Rieck
lewistonlibrary@montmorencylibrary.com
989-786-2985
Lewiston Library
2851 Kneeland St.
P.O. Box 148
Lewiston, MI 49756
Moore Public Library 400-ZV201
  Beth Schumacher
lexlibrary@yahoo.com
810-359-8267
7239 Huron Avenue
P. O. Box 189
Lexington, MI 48450-0189
Morton Township Library 100-ZV221
  Holly Swincicki
hsmtplibrary@centurytel.net
231-972-8315
110 S James St.
Mecosta, MI 49332-0246
Mott Community College 400-ZC019
  Jessica Himstedt
jessica.himstedt@mcc.edu
810-762-5649
Mott Library
1401 East Court Street
Flint, MI 48503-2089
Mount Clemens Public Library 500-ZV233_MTC
  Deborah Larsen
larsend@libcoop.net
586-469-6200
150 Cass Avenue
Mount Clemens, MI 48043
Mulliken District Library 200-ZV235
  Bryonna Barton
bryonnab@mullikendistrictlibrary.org
517-649-8611
135 Main Street, PO Box 246
Mulliken, MI 48861-0246
Munising School Public Library 101-Z8013
101-Z8013_MA (Mather)
  Lisa Cromell
lcromell@uproc.lib.mi.us
906-387-2125
810 State Highway M-28 West
Munising, MI 49862
Muskegon Area District Library 200-ZV236_UD (Dalton)
200-ZV236_UE (Egelston)
200-ZV236_UF (Fruitport)
200-ZV236_UH (Holton)
200-ZV236_UM (HQ)
200-ZV236_UO (Montague)
200-ZV236_UU (Muskegon Hts)
200-ZV236_UB (Muskegon Twp)
200-ZV236_UW (North Muskegon)
200-ZV236_UN (Norton Shores)
200-ZV236_UV (Ravenna)
  Michele Wittkopp
mwittkopp@madl.org
231-737-6248
4845 Airline Road, Unit 5
Muskegon, MI 49444-4503
Negaunee Public Library 101-ZV237
  Jessica Holman
jdholman@uproc.lib.mi.us
906-475-7700 ext 18
319 West Case Street
P.O. Box 548
Negaunee, MI 49866
New Buffalo Township Public Library 300-ZV240
  Carol Bracewell
newbuffaloill@gmail.com
269-469-2933
33 North Thompson Street
New Buffalo, MI 49117
  Julie Grynwich
nblibrary@comcast.net
269-469-2933
33 North Thompson Street
New Buffalo, MI 49117
Niles District Library 300-ZV244
  Deb Solloway
circulation@nileslibrary.net
269-683-8545 ext 101
620 E Main St
Niles, MI 49120-2690
North Adams Community Memorial Library 700-ZV245
  Phyllis Rickard
NorthAdamsLibrary@gmail.com
517-287-4426
110 East Main Street
P.O. Box 248
North Adams, MI 49262
North Branch Township Library 400-ZV246_NBR
  Kelli Lovasz
northbranchlibrary@northbranchlibrary.net
810-688-2282
PO Box 705
3714 Huron Street
North Branch, MI 48461
Northern Michigan University 101-ZA008
  Suzy Swanson
suswanso@nmu.edu
906-227-2117
Lydia M. Olson Library
1401 Presque Isle Ave
Marquette, MI 49855
Northfield Township Area Library 500-ZV359_211
  Mary Ferguson
mferguson@ntal.org
734-449-0066 ext 23
125 Barker Road
Whitmore Lake, MI 48189
Northville District Library 500-ZV248_13
  Anne Mannisto
mannisto@northvillelibrary.org
248-349-3020 ext 208
212 West Cady Street
Northville, MI 48167-1560
Northwestern Michigan College 100-ZC022
  Rochelle Hammontree
rhammontree@nmc.edu
231-995-1064
Mark & Helen Osterlin Library
1701 East Front Street
Traverse City, MI 49686
Northwood University 400-ZF011_NOR
  Rochelle Zimmerman
zimmerma@northwood.edu
989-837-4275
Strosacker Library
4000 Whiting Drive
Midland, MI 48640
Notre Dame Prep Marist Academy 500-Z3004
  Catherine Moras
cmoras@ndpma.org
248-373-5300
1300 Giddings Road
Pontiac, MI 48340
Nottawa Township Library 300-ZV060
  Becky Koetje
zv060ill@gmail.com
269-467-6289
685 E. Main
P.O. Box 398
Centreville, MI 49032
Novi High School 500-ZT396
  Bethany Bratney
bbratney@novischools.net
248-449-1518
Novi High School
Library Media Center
24062 Taft Road
Novi, MI 48375
  Carol Chaput
cchaput@novischools.net
248-449-1500
Novi High School
Library Media Center
24062 Taft Road
Novi, 48375
Novi Public Library 500-ZV249_66
  Maryann Zurmuehlen
mzurmuehlen@novilibrary.org
248-349-0720
45255 West Ten Mile Road
Novi, MI 48375-3014
Oak Park Public Library 500-ZV250_37
  Lauren Murphy
lmurphy@ci.oak-park.mi.us
248-691-7486
14200 Oak Park Boulevard
Oak Park, MI 48237
Oakland Community College 500-ZC023_AUB (Auburn)
500-ZC023_HIG (Highland)
500-ZC023_ORC (Orchard Ridge)
500-ZC023_ROY (Royal Oak)
500-ZC023_SOU (Southfield)
  Tracie Alger
tlalger@oaklandcc.edu
248-232-4422
2480 Opdyke Road
Auburn Hills, MI 48326-2845
Oakland Schools (REMC 17) 500-Z1044
  Judy Hauser
judy.hauser@oakland.k12.mi.us
248-209-2371
Information Center
2111 Pontiac Lake Road
Waterford, MI 48328-2736
Oakland University 500-ZA009
  Tracy Macpherson
tmacpherson@oakland.edu
248-370-2494
Kresge Library
100 Library Drive
Rochester, MI 48309-4479
Ogemaw District Library 100-ZV289 (Main)
100-ZV289_EB (East)
100-ZV289_SK (Skidway)
  Jeanette Nathan Leathorn
librarianzim@aol.com
989-685-3300
107 West Main Street
Rose City, MI 48654-0427
Ojibwa Community Library 101-Z0032_OCL
  Angela Badke
angelab@kbic-nsn.gov
906-353-8163
Keweenaw Bay Indian Community
409 Superior Avenue
Baraga, MI 49908
Ontonagon Township Library 101-ZV251
  Leo Siren
lsiren@ontonagonlibrary.org
906-884-4411
311 N Steel St
Ontonagon, MI 49953-1317
Opperman Memorial Library 400-Z8006
  Glenna Ford
gford@kingstonk12.org
989-683-2500
Jacquelin E. Opperman Memorial Library
5790 State Street
Kingston, MI 48741-9524
Orion Township Public Library 500-ZV692
500-ZV192
  Anne Barnard
abarnard@orionlibrary.org
248-693-3000 ext 339
825 Joslyn Rd
Lake Orion, MI 48362-2124
  Penny Hess
phess@orionlibrary.org
248-693-3000 ext 326
825 Joslyn Rd
Lake Orion, MI 48362-2124
Oscoda County Library 100-ZV229
  Amy Knepp
oscoda.county.library@gmail.com
989-826-3613
430 West Eighth Street
Mio, MI 48647-9136
Otsego County Library 100-ZV134_G (Gaylord)
100-ZV134_J (Johannesburg)
100-ZV134_V (Vanderbilt)
  Jackie Skinner
jskinner@otsego.org
989-732-5841
700 South Otsego Avenue
Gaylord, MI 49735
  Vickie Hoecherl
jbl@otsego.org
989-732-3928
Johannesburg Branch
10900 East M-32
Johannesburg, MI 49751
  Tianne Jones
vbl@otsego.org
989-983-3600
Vanderbilt Branch
8170 Mill Street
Vanderbilt, MI 49795
Otsego District Public Library 300-ZV253
  Treva McCauley
tmccauley@otsegolibrary.org
269-694-9690
401 Dix Street
Otsego, MI 49078
Ovid Public Library 400-ZV254
  MeLCat & RIDES Contact
ovidlibrary@frontier.com
989-834-5800
206 North Main Street
PO Box 105
Ovid, MI 48866
Ovid-Elsie Area Schools 400-Z0162
400-Z0162_A (Alternative Ed)
400-Z0162_E (EEK Elem)
400-Z0162_L (Leonard)
400-Z0162_N (North Comm)
  Chris Zehr
chris.zehr@ovidelsie.org
989-834-2271
The Information Center
8989 E Colony Rd
Elsie, MI 48831-9725
Oxford Public Library 500-ZV256_42
  Jacqueline Seimer
jseimer@miopl.org
248-628-3034
530 Pontiac Rd
P.O. 538
Oxford, MI 48371-4844
Parchment Community Library 300-ZV259
  Teresa Stannard
teresa@parchmentlibrary.org
269-343-7747 ext 203
401 South Riverview Drive
Parchment, MI 49004
Pathfinder Community Library 200-ZV021
  MeLCat & RIDES Contact
pathtomelcat@gmail.com
812 Michigan Avenue
P.O. Box 880
Baldwin, MI 49304-0880
  Bonnie Povilaitis
pathfinderlibrary123@gmail.com
231-745-4010
812 Michigan Avenue
P.O. Box 880
Baldwin, MI 49304-0880
Patmos Library 200-ZV184_OJ
  Stephanie Rogers
jamsr@llcoop.org
616-896-9798
2445 Riley Street
Jamestown, MI 49427-9990
Paw Paw District Library 300-ZV260
  John Mohney
ill49079@yahoo.com
269-657-3800
609 W Michigan Ave
Paw Paw, MI 49079-1050
Pentwater Township Library 200-ZV262
  Mary Barker
librarian@pentwaterlibrary.org
231-869-8581
402 East Park Street
PO Box 946
Pentwater, MI 49449-0946
Pere Marquette District Library 100-ZV068
  Sheila Bissonnette
sbissonnette@cityofclare.org
989-386-7576 ext 2
185 East Fourth Street
Clare, MI 48617
Peter White Public Library 101-ZV217
  Dawn Gallo
pwill@pwpl.info
906-226-4315
217 North Front Street
Marquette, MI 49855-4290
Petoskey District Library 100-ZV264
  Jodi Haven
jhaven@petoskeylibrary.org
231-758-3121
500 E Mitchell St
Petoskey, MI 49770-2690
  Donna Smith
refstaff@petoskeylibrary.org
231-758-3111
500 E Mitchell St
Petoskey, MI 49770-2690
Pigeon District Library 400-ZV265_PGN
  Jane Himmel
jane@pigeondistrictlibrary.com
989-453-2341
7236 Nitz Street
PO Box 357
Pigeon, MI 48755-0357
Pinckney Community Public Library 500-ZV266
  Jack Stewart
pincill@pinckneylibrary.org
734-878-3888
125 Putnam Street
Pinckney, MI 48169
Pittsford Public Library 700-ZV267
  Susan Ruder
sruder@monroe.lib.mi.us
517-523-2565
9268 East Hudson Road
Pittsford, MI 49271
Plymouth District Library 500-ZV269_17
  Katie Page
melcatill@plymouthlibrary.org
734-453-0750 ext 216
223 South Main Street
Plymouth, MI 48170
Pontiac Public Library 500-ZV271_41
  Edmond Richardson
erichardson@tln.lib.mi.us
248-758-3942
60 East Pike Street
Pontiac, MI 48342-2049
Port Austin Township Library 400-ZV272
  Mary Jaworski
patl114@yahoo.com
989-738-7212
114 Railroad Street
P.O. Box 325
Port Austin, MI 48467
Portage District Library 300-ZV275
  Julie Somers
jsomers@portagelibrary.info
269-585-8716
300 Library Ln
Portage, MI 49002-4303
Portage Lake District Library 101-ZV166
  Debbie Paavola
dlpaavola@hotmail.com
906-482-4570
58 Huron Street
Houghton, MI 49931
Portland District Library 200-ZV276
  Laura Hager
lhager@portlandmilibrary.com
517-647-6981
334 Kent Street
Portland, MI 48875-1735
Potterville-Benton Township District Library 700-ZV277
  Lu Ann Stachnik
director@pottervillelibrary.org
517-645-2989
150 Library Lane
P.O. Box 240
Potterville, MI 48876-9741
Presque Isle District Library 100-ZV288_G (Grand Lake)
100-ZV288_M (Millersburg)
100-ZV288_O (Onaway)
100-ZV288_P (Posen)
100-ZV288_R (Rogers City)
  Kay Spomer
cattech@pidl.org
989-734-2477 ext 226
Rogers City Branch
181 East Erie St
Rogers City, MI 49779
Public Libraries of Saginaw 400-ZV292_SGB (Butman-Fish)
400-ZV292_SGH (Hoyt)
400-ZV292_SGW (Wick)
400-ZV292_SGZ (Zauel)
  Karen Butler
kbutler@saginawlibrary.org
989-755-9833
Hoyt Main Library
505 Janes Street
Saginaw, MI 48607
Putnam District Library 200-ZV238
  Shauna Swantek
putnamlibrary.director@yahoo.com
517-852-9723
327 North Main Street
P.O. Box 920
Nashville, MI 49703
Ransom Library - Plainwell 300-ZV268
  Sara Weyenberg
sweyenberg@ransomlibrary.org
269-685-8024
180 South Sherwood Avenue
Plainwell, MI 49080-1827
Rauchholz Memorial Library 400-ZV157
  BillieJo Bluemer
billiejo@rauchholzlibrary.org
989-642-8621
1140 North Hemlock Road
Hemlock, MI 48626-8613
Rawson Memorial Library 400-ZV055
  Kate Van Auken
kvanauken@rawsonlibrary.org
989-872-2856
6495 Pine St
Cass City, MI 48726-1462
Ray Township Public Library 500-ZV372_RAY
  Christy Demeulenaere
raylibrary@comcast.net
586-749-7130
64255 Wolcott Road
Ray Township, MI 48096
Reading Community Library 700-ZV278
  Jeri Mosher
reading@monroe.lib.mi.us
517-283-3916
104 North Main St.
P.O. Box 184
Reading, MI 49274
Redford Township District Library 500-ZV279_9
  Martin Smith
msmith@redfordlibrary.org
313-531-6900 ext 113
25320 West Six Mile Road
Redford, MI 48240
Reed City Area DL 200-ZV280
  Jennifer Thorson
director@reedcitylibrary.org
231-832-2131
829 S. Chestnut Ave.
Reed City, MI 49677
Reese Unity District Library 400-ZV281
  Danielle Reid
dreid@reeseunitylibrary.org
989-868-4120
2065 Gates Street
Bader Building
PO Box 413
Reese, MI 48757
Reynolds Township Library 200-ZV168_MH
  Ted White
howtw@llcoop.org
231-937-5575
PO Box 220
Howard City, MI 49329-0220
Richfield Township Public Library 100-ZV296
  Lynn Taylor
library@richfieldtownship.com
989-389-7630
1410 N. Saint Helen Rd
PO Box 402
Saint Helen, MI 48656
Richland Community Library 300-ZV283
  Ellen Hoyt
ehoyt@richlandlibrary.org
269-629-9085
8951 Park St
Richland, MI 49083-9630
Richland Township Library 200-ZV338
  Sherma Horrocks
ZV338rtl@gmail.com
989-268-5044
8821 Third Street P.O. Box 220
Vestaburg, MI 48891-0220
River Rapids District Library 400-ZV066_CHE
  Sally Alexander
sallyinchesaning@yahoo.com
989-845-3211
227 E Broad St
Chesaning, MI 48616-1501
River Rouge Public Library 500-ZV379_8
  Gurpreet Samra
gsamra@tln.lib.mi.us
313-843-2040
221 Burke St.
River Rouge, MI 48218
Riverview Public Library 500-ZV286_24
  Kirk Borger
kborger@tln.lib.mi.us
734-283-1250
14300 Sibley Road
Riverview, MI 48192-7752
Rochester College 500-ZG027
  Susan Wizinsky
swizinsky@rc.edu
248-218-2267
Ennis and Nancy Ham Library
800 West Avon Road
Rochester Hills, MI 48307-2704
Rochester Hills Public Library 500-ZV287
  Julie Muench
julie.muench@rhpl.org
248-650-7164
500 Olde Towne Rd
Rochester, MI 48307-2043
Romeo District Library 500-ZV345_ROG (Graubner)
500-ZV345_ROK (Kezar)
  Maureen Swanwick
maureen@romeodistrictlibrary.org
586-752-0603 ext 1011
65821 Van Dyke
Washington, MI 48095
Romulus Public Library 500-ZV380_22
  Tiffany Dentamaro
romsill@tln.lib.mi.us
734-942-7589
11121 Wayne Road
Romulus, MI 48174
Roscommon Area District Library 100-ZV386_GH (Main)
100-ZV386_TB (Lyon)
  Casey Adams
cadams@roscommonlibrary.org
989-281-1305
106 Lake St.
PO Box 888
Roscommon, MI 48653
Roseville Public Library 500-ZV290_RSV
  MeLCat & RIDES Supervisor
rsvlibrary@roseville-mi.gov
586-445-5407
29777 Gratiot Avenue
Roseville, MI 48066
Royal Oak Public Library 500-ZV291_65
  Matthew Day
matthew@ropl.org
248-246-3732
222 East Eleven Mile Road
P. O. Box 494
Royal Oak, MI 48068
Ruth Hughes Memorial District Library 400-ZV174_IML
400-ZV174_IMA (Attica)
  Jessica Bostian
jbostian@ruthhughes.org
810-724-8043 ext 206
211 North Almont Avenue
Imlay City, MI 48444
Saginaw Chippewa Tribal Library 100-ZR001_A (Academy)
100-ZR001_C (College)
100-ZR001_L (Library)
  Anne Heidemann
aheidemann@sagchip.org
989-775-4519
7070 East Broadway
Mount Pleasant, MI 48858
Saginaw Valley State University 400-ZA010
  Thom Zantow
tzantow@svsu.edu
989-964-4238
Melvin J. Zahnow Library
7400 Bay Road
University Center, MI 48710-0001
Salem Township Library 200-ZV047_AB
  Sharon Engelsman
bur@llcoop.org
616-896-8170
3007 142nd Avenue
P.O. Box 58
Burnips, MI 49314-0058
Salem-South Lyon District Library 500-ZV312_97
  Patti Davies
slynill@ssldl.info
248-437-6431
9800 Pontiac Trail
South Lyon, MI 48178-7021
Saline District Library 500-ZV301_219
  Sheila Little
sheila@salinelibrary.org
734-429-5450
555 North Maple Road
Saline, MI 48176-1258
Sandusky District Library 400-ZV302_SAN
  Gail Nartker
gnartker@sandusky.lib.mi.us
810-648-2644
55 East Sanilac Road
Sandusky, MI 48471-1261
Sanilac District Library 400-ZV274
  Beverly Dear
sanilacdistrictlibrary@yahoo.com
810-622-8623
7130 Main Street
PO Box 525
Port Sanilac, MI 48469-0525
  Barb Schommer
psa_ill@yahoo.com
810-622-8623
7130 Main Street
PO Box 525
Port Sanilac, MI 48469-0525
Saranac Public Library 200-ZV303_IS (Saranac)
200-ZV303_IV (Clarksville)
  Kerry Fountain
sarkf@llcoop.org
616-642-9146
61 Bridge Street
PO Box 27
Saranac, MI 48881-0027
Saugatuck-Douglas District Library 200-ZV096_AS
  Ingrid Boyer
stdib@llcoop.org
269-857-8241
10 Mixer Street
PO Box 789
Douglas, MI 49406-0789
Schoolcraft Community Library 300-ZV305
  Susan Harper-Grieger
ill@schoolcraftlibrary.org
269-679-5959
330 North Centre
Schoolcraft, MI 49087
  Faye VanRavenswaay
director@schoolcraftlibrary.org
269-679-5959
330 North Centre
Schoolcraft, MI 49087
Schultz-Holmes Memorial Library 700-ZV385
  Bob Barringer
barringer@blissfieldlibrary.org
517-486-2858
407 South Lane Street
Blissfield, MI 49228
  Susan Harmes
harmes@blissfieldlibrary.org
517-486-2858
407 South Lane Street
Blissfield, MI 49228
Sebewaing Township Library 400-ZV306
  Margo Bonini
sebewainglibrary01@gmail.com
989-883-3520
41 North Center Street
Sebewaing, MI 48759
Seville Township Public Library 200-ZV285
  Alycia McKowen
sevilletownshiplibrary@gmail.com
989-833-7776
6734 Lumberjack Road
P.O. Box 160
Riverdale, MI 48877
Shelby Area District Library 200-ZV307
  Jeremy Gowell
shelbyadl@gmail.com
231-861-4565
189 Maple Street
Shelby, MI 49455
Shelby Township Library 500-ZV308_SBL
  Deborah Van Dyke
vandyked@libcoop.net
586-739-7414
51680 Van Dyke
Shelby Township, MI 48316
Sherman Township Library 100-ZV389
  TJ Smith
libdirector@shermantwplib.org
989-644-5131
3453 North School Road
P.O. Box 97
Weidman, MI 48893
Shiawassee District Library 400-ZV255_D (Durand)
400-ZV255_O (Owosso)
  Nancy Folaron
nancy.folaron@sdl.lib.mi.us
989-288-3743
Durand Memorial Branch
700 N. Saginaw Street
Durand, MI 48429
  Steven Flayer
steven.flayer@sdl.lib.mi.us
989-725-5134
502 West Main Street
Owosso, MI 48867
Siena Heights University 700-ZF012
  Peggy Hlavka
phlavka@sienaheights.edu
517-264-7153
Library
1247 East Siena Heights Drive
Adrian, MI 49221-1796
  Corinne Thompson
csmither@sienaheights.edu
517-264-7151
Library
1247 East Siena Heights Drive
Adrian, MI 49221-1796
Sleeper Public Library 400-ZV332
  Barbara Butch
librarian@ublylibrary.org
989-658-8901
2236 East Main Street
Ubly, MI 48475
Sodus Township Library 300-ZV309
  Lynn Sisson
sodustwplib@comcast.net
269-925-0903
3776 Naomi Road
Sodus, MI 49126
South Haven Memorial Library 300-ZV311
  Jenny Combs
jennifercombs@shmlibrary.org
269-637-2403
314 Broadway Street
South Haven, MI 49090-1419
Southfield Public Library 500-ZV313
500-ZV313_D (Drive Up)
  Carla Archer
carcher@southfieldlibrary.org
248-796-4320
26300 Evergreen Road
Southfield, MI 48076
  Diane Mulhinch
dmulhinch@southfieldlibrary.org
248-796-4316
26300 Evergreen Road
Southfield, MI 48076
Southgate Veterans Memorial Library 500-ZV381_14
  Joyce Farkas
farkas@southgate.lib.mi.us
734-258-3002
14680 Dix-Toledo Road
Southgate, MI 48195
Sparta Township Library 200-ZV314_ES
  Lois Lovell
spall@llcoop.org
616-887-9937
80 North Union Street
Sparta, MI 49345
Spies Public Library 101-ZV223
  Mary Koshorek
splill@uproc.lib.mi.us
906-863-3911
940 1st St
Menominee, MI 49858-3296
Spring Arbor University 700-ZF013
  Katherine Moyer
kmoyer@arbor.edu
517-750-6439
Hugh A. & Edna C. White Library
106 E Main St
Spring Arbor, MI 49283-9799
Spring Lake District Library 200-ZV315_OS
  Claire Sheridan
splcs@llcoop.org
616-846-5770 ext 116
123 E Exchange St
Spring Lake, MI 49456-2018
Springfield Township Library 500-ZV086_71
  Gretchen Mayville
gmayville@springfield.lib.mi.us
248-846-6550
12000 Davisburg Road
Davisburg, MI 48350
St. Charles District Library 400-ZV294_STC
  Jenny Stroik
j.stroik@stcharlesdistrictlibrary.org
989-865-9451
104 West Spruce Street
St. Charles, MI 48655-1238
St. Clair County Library 500-ZV273_CLA (Algonac-Clay Twp)
500-ZV273_BUR (Burtchville)
500-ZV273_CAP (Capac)
500-ZV273_KIM (G. Lynn Campbell)
500-ZV273_IRA (Ira Twp)
500-ZV273_MAC (Marine City)
500-ZV273_MAR (Marysville)
500-ZV273_MEM (Memphis)
500-ZV273_SCL (Port Huron Main)
500-ZV273_SCP (St. Clair)
500-ZV273_YAL (Yale)
  Anne Marie Bedard
abedard@sccl.lib.mi.us
810-987-7323 ext 143
Main Library
210 McMorran Boulevard
Port Huron, MI 48060-4098
St. Clair Shores Public Library 500-ZV295_SCS
  Rosemary Orlando
orlandor@libcoop.net
586-771-9020 ext 271
22500 E 11 Mile Road
St. Clair Shores, MI 48081-1399
St. Ignace Public Library 101-ZV297
  Skip Schmidt
sschmidt@uproc.lib.mi.us
906-643-8318
110 W. Spruce St.
St. Ignace, MI 49781-1606
St. Joseph/MP Palenske Lib 300-ZV299
  Sarah Eisele
seisele@sjcity.com
269-983-7167
500 Market Street
St. Joseph, MI 49085
Stair District Library 700-ZV232
  Colleen Leddy
ctbleddy@gmail.com
517-458-6510
228 West Main Street
Morenci, MI 49256-1421
Sterling Heights Public Library 500-ZV318_SHL
  Anne Schultz
schultza@libcoop.net
586-446-2640
40255 Dodge Park Rd
Sterling Heights, MI 48313-4181
Sturgis District Library 300-ZV320
  Todd Reed
treed@sturgis-library.org
269-659-7225
255 North St
Sturgis, MI 49091-1498
Suburban Library Cooperative 500-ZX010_SLC
  Vicki Harris
harrisv@libcoop.net
586-685-5757
44750 Delco Boulevard
Sterling Heights, MI 48313
  Pat Linsday
linsdayp@libcoop.net
586-685-5752
44750 Delco Boulevard
Sterling Heights, MI 48313
Sunfield District Library 200-ZV321
  Loretta Schelter
sunfieldlibrary@yahoo.com
517-566-8065
112 Main St.
PO Box 97
Sunfield, MI 48890-0097
Superior Central Public Schools 101-Z0156
  Shannon Hancock
shancock@superiorcentralschools.org
906-439-5531
E2865 M-94
P.O. Box 148
Eben Junction, MI 49825-0148
Superior District Library 101-ZV304_B (Bayliss)
101-ZV366 (Les Cheneaux)
101-ZV391 (Pickford)
  Jane French
lcclib@uproc.lib.mi.us
906-484-3547
Les Cheneaux Community Library
75 East Hodeck Street
P.O. Box 99
Cedarville, MI 49719
  Ann Marie Smith
amsmith@uproc.lib.mi.us
906-647-1288
Pickford Community Library
230 E. Main Street
P.O. Box 277
Pickford, MI 49774
  Jennifer Lucas
jlucas@baylisslibrary.org
906-632-9331
Bayliss Public Library
541 Library Drive
Sault Ste. Marie, MI 49783
Superiorland Library Cooperative 101-ZX001_SLC
  Shawn Andary
sandary@uproc.lib.mi.us
906-226-4675
1615 Presque Isle Ave
Marquette, MI 49855-2811
Surrey Township Public Library 100-ZV115
  Jean Gaskill
director@stpl.org
989-588-9782 ext 13
105 East Michigan Street
Farwell, MI 48622
Suttons Bay-Bingham District Library 100-ZV322
  Pat Wolters
pat@suttonsbaylibrary.org
231-271-3512
416 Front Street
PO Box 340
Suttons Bay, MI 49682-0340
Tahquamenon Area School Public Library 101-Z8015
  Dion Mindykowski
dmindykowski@tahquamlibrary.org
906-293-5214
700 Newberry Ave
Newberry, MI 49868-1503
Tamarack District Library 200-ZV193_ML
  Jeanne Merriman
lvw@llcoop.org
989-352-6274
832 S. Lincoln
Lakeview, MI 48850-0469
Taylor Community Library 500-ZV382_26
  Pamela Lakatos
plakatos@taylor.lib.mi.us
734-287-4840
12303 Pardee Rd
Taylor, MI 48180
  Theresa Powers
tpowers@taylor.lib.mi.us
734-287-4840
12303 Pardee Rd
Taylor, MI 48180
  Sarah Roe
sroe@taylor.lib.mi.us
734-287-4840
12303 Pardee Rd
Taylor, MI 48180
Taymouth Township Library 400-ZV049
  Kathleen Naegele
bur_ill@yahoo.com
989-770-4651
2361 East Burt Road
PO Box 158
Burt, MI 48417-0158
Tecumseh District Library 700-ZV371
  Gina Walmsley
glwalmsley25@gmail.com
517-423-2238
215 North Ottawa Street
Tecumseh, MI 49286
Tekonsha Township Public Library 300-ZV324
  Sharla Vincent
tekonlib@tekonshalibrary.org
517-767-4769
230 South Church Street
Tekonsha, MI 49092
The Library Network 500-ZX012_49
  Vince Nash
vnash@tln.lib.mi.us
734-536-3100 x118
41365 Vincenti Court
Novi, MI 48375
Thomas Township Library 400-ZV293
  Tari Dusek
tld_ttl@hotmail.com
989-781-3770 ext 204
8207 Shields Drive
Saginaw, MI 48609
Thornapple-Kellogg Library 200-Z8011_BM
  Barb Hubers
bhubers@tkschools.org
269-795-5434
3885 Bender Rd
Middleville, MI 49333-9274
Three Oaks Township Public Library 300-ZV326
  Cheryl Kersey
threeoakspubliclibrary@yahoo.com
269-756-5621
3 North Elm Street
Three Oaks, MI 49128
Three Rivers Public Library 300-ZV327
  Erin Zabonick
ezabonick@threeriverslibrary.org
269-273-8666
920 West Michigan Avenue
Three Rivers, MI 49093-2137
Traverse Area District Lib 100-ZV330_E (East Bay)
100-ZV330_K (Kingsley)
100-ZV330_W (Woodmere)
  Mary Fraquelli
mfraquelli@tadl.org
231-263-5484
Kingsley Public Library
213 South Brownson Avenue
P.O. Box 427
Kingsley, MI 49649-0427
  Anita Chouinard
melcat-contact@tadl.org
231-932-8529
610 Woodmere Avenue
Traverse City, MI 49686
  Julie Kelly
jkelly@tadl.org
231-922-2085
East Bay Branch
1989 Three Mile Road
Traverse City, MI 49686
Traverse Area District Lib (Fife Lake) 100-ZV330_F (Fife Lake)
  Julie Kintner
jkintner@tadl.org
231-879-4101
77 Lakecrest Lane
Fife Lake, MI 49633
Traverse Area District Lib (Interlochen) 100-ZV330_I (Interlochen)
  Renee Kelchak
rkelchak@tadl.org
231-276-6767
9700 Riley Road
Interlochen, MI 49643
Traverse Area District Lib (Peninsula) 100-ZV330_P (Peninsula)
  Vicki Shurly
vshurly@tadl.org
231-223-7700
2699 Island View Rd
Traverse City, MI 49686-9701
Trenton Veterans Memorial Library 500-ZV383_16
  Francene Sanak
fsanak@trenton.lib.mi.us
734-676-9773
2790 Westfield
Trenton, MI 48143
Troy Public Library 500-ZV331_TPL
  Nicole Bovee
n.bovee@troypl.org
248-524-3553
510 W Big Beaver Rd
Troy, MI 48084-5289
University of Detroit Mercy 500-ZF014
  Katherine Miller
millerk1@udmercy.edu
313-993-1072
Libraries/Instructional Design Studio
4001 W. McNichols Rd.
Detroit, MI 48221-3038
University of Michigan-Ann Arbor 500-ZA011
  Gary Christensen
glchris@umich.edu
734-764-8584
Harlan Hatcher Graduate Library
100 Hatcher North
913 South University Ave
Ann Arbor, MI 48109-1190
University of Michigan-Dearborn 500-ZA012
  Jonathan Scherger
scherger@umich.edu
313-593-3284
Mardigian Library
4901 Evergreen Rd
Dearborn, MI 48128-1491
  Judi Starosta
jstarost@umich.edu
313-593-5566
Mardigian Library
4901 Evergreen Rd
Dearborn, MI 48128-1491
Utica Public Library 500-ZV334_UPL
  Marsha Doege
doegem@libcoop.net
586-731-4141
7530 Auburn Road
Utica, MI 48317-5216
Van Buren District Library 300-ZV088_VMA (Antwerp)
300-ZV088_VBA (Bangor)
300-ZV088_VBL (Bloomingdale)
300-ZV088_VCO (Covert)
300-ZV088_VGO (Gobles)
300-ZV088_VLA (Lawrence)
300-ZV088_VBW (Webster)
  Janet Abshagen
jabshagen@vbdl.org
269-423-4771
200 North Phelps Streets
Decatur, MI 49045
Vermontville Township Library 200-ZV336
  Carla Rumsey
vermontvillelibrary@yahoo.com
517-726-1362
120 East First Street
Box G
Vermontville, MI 49096
Vernon District Public Library 400-ZV337
  Cheryl Cole
vernonlibrary@gmail.com
989-288-6486
115 E. Main St
PO Box 416
Vernon, MI 48476-0190
Vicksburg District Library 300-ZV339
  Amanda Raifsnider
araifsnider@vicksburglibrary.org
269-649-1648
215 South Michigan Avenue
Vicksburg, MI 49097
Wakefield Public Library 101-ZV340
  Denise Engel
dengel@uproc.lib.mi.us
906-229-5236
401 Hancock St
Wakefield, MI 49968-1330
Waldron District Library 700-ZV341
  Beth Taylor
waldron@monroe.lib.mi.us
517-286-6511
107 North Main Street
P.O. Box 136
Waldron, MI 49288
Walkerville Public/School Library 200-z8021
  Debbie Trussell
detrussell@walkerville.k12.mi.us
231-873-5727 ext 2241
Library & Public Computer Center
Elementary Center
145 East Lathrop St.
Walkerville, MI 49459
Walled Lake City Library 500-ZV342_62
  Alyson Lobert
alyson@walledlakelibrary.org
248-624-3772
1499 East West Maple Road
Walled Lake, MI 48390-3768
Walsh College 500-ZF016
  Becky Riesterer
briester@walshcollege.edu
248-823-1339
Troy Campus Library
3838 Livernois Rd
PO Box 7006
Troy, MI 48083-5048
Walton Erickson Public Library 200-Z8012
  Cory Taylor
ctaylor_7@yahoo.com
231-856-4298
4808 Northland Dr
Morley, MI 49336-9522
Warren Public Library 500-ZV344_WMB (Burnette)
500-ZV344_WDB (Busch)
500-ZV344_WCV (Civic Center)
500-ZV344_WAM (Miller)
  Jamie Babcock
jbabcock@cityofwarren.org
586-751-0770
Civic Center Library
One City Square
Suite 100
Warren, MI 48093
  Paul Konkolesky
pkonkolesky@cityofwarren.org
586-758-2115
Maybelle Burnette Branch Library
22005 Van Dyke Avenue
Warren, MI 48089
  Sharon Linsday
slinsday@cityofwarren.org
586-751-5377
Dorothy Busch Branch Library
23333 Ryan Road
Warren, MI 48091
Washtenaw Community College 500-ZC027
  Brooke Regensburg
bregensburg@wccnet.edu
734-973-3734
Bailey Library
4800 East Huron River Drive
Ann Arbor, MI 48105
Waterford Township Public Library 500-ZV346_64
  Jonathan Deahl
jdeahl@waterfordmi.gov
248-618-7678
5168 Civic Center Drive
Waterford, MI 48329-3713
Watertown Township Library 400-ZV123
  Malisa Pyles
malisapyles@yahoo.com
989-795-2794
9405 Foster Street
P.O. Box 39
Fostoria, MI 48435-0039
Watervliet District Library 300-ZV347
  Sharon Crotser-Toy
scrotsertoy@gmail.com
269-463-6382
333 N. Main St
Watervliet, MI 49098
Wayne County Community College District 500-ZC028_D (Downriver)
500-ZC028_T (Downtown)
500-ZC028_E (Eastern)
500-ZC028_L (LRC)
500-ZC028_N (Northwest)
500-ZC028_W (Western)
  Tracie Etheridge
tetheri1@wcccd.edu
313-496-2358
Arthur Cartwright LRC Library
1001 West Fort Street
Detroit, MI 48226
Wayne Public Library 500-ZV349_23
  Judy Bauer
jbauer@wayne.lib.mi.us
734-721-7832
3737 South Wayne Road
Wayne, MI 48184-1697
Wayne State University 500-ZA014WSUT (ATEC)
500-ZA014WSUD (Applebaum)
500-ZA014WSUL (Law)
500-ZA014WSUM (Medical)
500-ZA014WSUO (Oakland)
500-ZA014WSUP (Purdy/Kresge)
500-ZA014WSUB (Storage)
500-ZA014WSUU (Undergraduate)
  MeLCat Resource Sharing Contact
melcat@wayne.edu
313-577-0373
3100 David Adamany Undergraduate Library
5155 Gullen Mall
Detroit, MI 48202-3962
West Bloomfield Township Public Library 500-ZV350_D (Drive Up)
500-ZV350_L (Lobby)
500-ZV350_W (Westacres)
  TJ Halling
ill_west@wblib.org
248-682-2120
4600 Walnut Lake Rd
West Bloomfield, MI 48323-2557
West Branch District Library 100-ZV351_WBR
  Emily Boersen
Emily@westbranchlibrary.org
989-345-2235
119 North Fourth Street
West Branch, MI 48661-1217
West Iron District Library 101-ZV179
  Linda Andersen
lbander@up.net
906-265-2831
116 W Genesee St
PO Box 328
Iron River, MI 49935-1452
Western Michigan University 300-ZA015
  Julie Hayward
julie.hayward@wmich.edu
269-387-5173
Dwight B. Waldo Library
1903 West Michigan Street
Kalamazoo, MI 49008-5353
Westland/WP Faust Library 500-ZV353_63
  Michael Logusz
Michael.logusz@westlandlibrary.org
734-326-6123 ext 2823
6123 Central City Parkway
Westland, MI 48185-9118
Wheatland Township Library 100-ZV282
  Rebecca Kurtz
vitrumpet@yahoo.com
989-967-8271
207 Michigan Avenue
P.O. Box 217
Remus, MI 49340
White Cloud Community Library 200-ZV354_NW
  Nancy Harper
director@whitecloudlibrary.net
231-689-6631
1038 East Wilcox Avenue
PO Box 995
White Cloud, MI 49349
White Lake Township Library 500-ZV355_73
  Amy Rosen
arosen@whitelakelibrary.org
248-698-4942 ext 2
7527 East Highland Road
White Lake, MI 48383
White Pigeon Township Library 300-ZV356
  Perri Saunders
p.saunders@woodlands.lib.mi.us
269-483-7409
102 North Kalamazoo Street
P.O. Box 399
White Pigeon, MI 49099-9726
White Pine District Library 200-ZV316
  Gail Rinard
whitepinelibrary1@hotmail.com
989-831-4327
106 E Walnut St
Stanton, MI 48888-9294
  Patty Rockafellow
whitepinelibrary1@hotmail.com
989-831-4327
106 E Walnut St
Stanton, MI 48888-9294
White Pine Library Cooperative 400-ZX011_VLC
  Sheila Good
sgood@wplc.org
989-793-7126
3210 Davenport Ave.
Saginaw, MI 48602-3495
Willard Public Library 300-ZV023
  Brenda Birmingham
bbirmingham@willard.lib.mi.us
269-968-8166 ext 527
7 Van Buren St W
Battle Creek, MI 49017-3080
Wixom Public Library 500-ZV360_38
  Andrea Dickson
andrea@wixomlibrary.org
248-624-2512
49015 Pontiac Trail
Wixom, MI 48393
WMU Cooley Law School 700-ZD002_AA (Ann Arbor)
700-ZD002_AH (Auburn Hills)
700-ZD002_GR (Grand Rapids)
700-ZD002_LAN (Lansing)
  Dawn Chevoya
chevoyad@cooley.edu
517-371-5140 ext 3304
WMU Cooley Law School Libraries-Lansing Campus
300 South Capitol Ave
Lansing, MI 48933
Wolverine Community Library 100-ZV361
  Susan Warner
wolveri1@northland.lib.mi.us
231-525-8800
5716 West Main Street
P.O. Box 310
Wolverine, MI 49799
Wyandotte Bacon Mem Dist Lib 500-ZV363_95
  Kelly Ray
kray@baconlibrary.org
734-246-8357
45 Vinewood St
Wyandotte, MI 48192-5221
Ypsilanti District Library 500-ZV364 201M (Main)
500-ZV364 201N (Navigator)
500-ZV364 201S (Superior)
500-ZV364 201W (Whittaker Rd)
  Sarah Zawacki
szawacki@ypsilibrary.org
734-482-4110 ext 1312
5577 Whittaker Road
Ypsilanti, MI 48197-5485

 
575 RIDES Contacts